World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Leagues' list
Find a player

The Windy City Weasels 2019
Tournament DirectorThe Sneak Scoring SystemSquare
In ProgressYes PlaceChicago
Number of players33 Number of boards11
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award ---
Detail of each board History of the league Statistics of the boards Statistics

Coeff : 1 Board : 6
Date2019-02-06PlaceRed Lion
TournamentFriendlyTop boardNo

CountryFirstName LastNameScoreRankDrawSCsYear of destruction
Austria Brian MACWILLIAMS 5.926 4 D6 4 c.  
England Brandon FOGEL 53.333 1 D6 12 c.  
France Don GLASS 0.37 6 D6 1 c.  
Germany Braden LENZ 23.704 2 D6 8 c.  
Italy Bryan PRAVEL 3.333 5 D6 3 c.  
Russia David SPANOS 0 7 L 0 c. 1904
Turkey Ted MCCLELLAND 13.333 3 D6 6 c.  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria4556564
England45668912
France6665321
Germany568910108
Italy4433333
Russia4310000
Turkey4455546

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand