World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Leagues' list
Find a player

The Windy City Weasels 2019
Tournament DirectorThe Sneak Scoring SystemSquare
In ProgressYes PlaceChicago
Number of players35 Number of boards13
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award ---
Detail of each board History of the league Statistics of the boards Statistics

Coeff : 1 Board : 7
Date2019-02-17PlaceAli Adib's Home
TournamentFriendlyTop boardNo

CountryFirstName LastNameScoreRankDrawSCsYear of destruction
Austria Bryan PRAVEL 31.154 12ex D5 9 c.  
England Ali ADIB 24.615 3 D5 8 c.  
France Sybille CAMBLAN 3.462 5 D5 3 c.  
Germany Gus SPELMAN 9.615 4 D5 5 c.  
Italy Jake TROTTA 31.154 12ex D5 9 c.  
Russia Mick JOHNSON 0 62ex L 0 c. 1907
Turkey Brian MACWILLIAMS 0 62ex L 0 c. 1904

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria4455689
England4655558
France5556653
Germany5677675
Italy4556879
Russia5455320
Turkey5420000

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand