English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
The prize list
Individual in tournaments
Individual in leagues
Individual in circuits
By team in tournaments
By team in circuits
Year
Country
Name of the tournament
Type
Rank
FirstName LastName
Loc.
Nat.
---
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1970
1968
---
---
ALL
ANG
ARG
AUS
AUT
BEL
BRE
CAN
CHI
CZE
DAN
FIN
FRA
HOL
IRL
ISR
ITA
NGE
NUL
NZE
RUS
SA
SM
SUE
SUI
THA
USA
VN
---
Coupe de la Méditerranée ()
DBN Invitational ()
DipCon ()
DipCon Gunboat ()
EuroDipCon ()
Nexus Full Press ()
Online Diplomacy Championship ()
Virtual Diplomacy Championship ()
Virtual Diplomacy League ()
WorldDipCon ()
BerliCon (ALL)
Chill Con Out (ALL)
Deutsche e-mail Meistershaft (ALL)
Deutsche Meisterschaft (ALL)
GermanDipCon (ALL)
HessenCon (ALL)
RheinCon (ALL)
Varianten-Tage (ALL)
Brighton DipCon (ANG)
London Trophy (ANG)
MaccCon (ANG)
ManorCon (ANG)
Manorcon Intimate Diplomacy (ANG)
MasterCon (ANG)
MidCon (ANG)
Mind Sports Olympiad (ANG)
Oxcon (ANG)
Yorkshire DipCon (ANG)
ACT (AUS)
Albury Diplomacy Challenge (AUS)
Australian Championships (AUS)
GongCon (AUS)
Maroubra Classic (AUS)
Melbourne Diplomacy Open (AUS)
New South Wales Championships (AUS)
PoppyCon (AUS)
Queensland Championships (AUS)
South Australian Championship (AUS)
Sydney Diplomacy Championship (AUS)
The Don Challenge Cup (AUS)
Trouble In Paradise (AUS)
Victorian Championships (AUS)
Felix Austria (AUT)
Österreich Meisterschaft (AUT)
Coupe de Bruxelles (BEL)
Coupe du Dragon (BEL)
DiploNam (BEL)
CanCon (CAN)
Cangames (CAN)
Cascadia Open (CAN)
Championnat de Québec (CAN)
Dip in the Ocean (CAN)
Stratagem (CAN)
Victoria Dipcon (CAN)
China Dipcon (CHI)
Mind Sports Olympiad (CZE)
Danmarksmesterskabet (DAN)
VikingCon (DAN)
FinDipCon (FIN)
Helcon (FIN)
Anjou Feu (FRA)
Championnat d'Ile de France (FRA)
Championnat de Bretagne (FRA)
Championnat de France (FRA)
Championnat du Nord-Pas de Calais (FRA)
Congrès des traîtres (FRA)
Conv. Francophone des jeux de plateau (FRA)
Coppa Garibaldi (FRA)
Coupe d'Aquitaine (FRA)
Coupe de Champagne-Ardennes (FRA)
Coupe de France (FRA)
Coupe de France par équipe (FRA)
Coupe de Lorraine (FRA)
Coupe de Normandie (FRA)
Coupe de Paris de Blitz (FRA)
Coupe de Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur (FRA)
Coupe du Languedoc (FRA)
Dip on the Beach (FRA)
DipLyon (FRA)
Les Joutes du Téméraire (FRA)
Les Joutes Occitanes de Diplomacy (FRA)
Lolo's Cup (FRA)
Masters de diplomacy (FRA)
Odyssée Metz (FRA)
Open de Gascogne (FRA)
Open de Paris (FRA)
Open Diplomacy Dauphine (FRA)
Open Télécom (FRA)
Parthenay (FRA)
Rencontres Alsaciennes (FRA)
Salon diplomatique (FRA)
Sommet Franco-Allemand (FRA)
Tournoi de Noël (FRA)
Tournoi de Reims (FRA)
Tournoi des Challengers (FRA)
Tournoi des Rencontres Ludiques de Bretagne (FRA)
Tournoi du Dauphiné (FRA)
Tournoi du Luxembourg (FRA)
Tournoi du Pourquoi Pas? (FRA)
Tournoi du TIL (FRA)
Triathlon (FRA)
Trophée de la Brie (FRA)
Trophée Ludopolys (FRA)
Trophée Machiavel (FRA)
Nederland Kampioenschap (HOL)
NK Voorronde (HOL)
Utrecht Diplomacy Tournament (HOL)
Borucon (IRL)
IsraelDipCon (ISR)
Jerusalem Sukot Convention (ISR)
Diplomacy Over the Lake (ITA)
Fossombrone (ITA)
Italian Diplomacy Masters (ITA)
Italian NDC (ITA)
MilanCon (ITA)
Roma (ITA)
Terni (ITA)
Udine (ITA)
Verona (ITA)
Arcon (NGE)
Hexcon (NGE)
RegnCon (NGE)
Auckland Championship (NZE)
New Zealand Championships (NZE)
Open Waikato (NZE)
The New Zealand Club Championship (NZE)
Wellington (NZE)
First Strike (SA)
Gauteng Championships (SA)
San Marin Con (SM)
AvCon (SUE)
BlåCon (SUE)
Borås Spelkonvent (SUE)
CalCon (SUE)
GothCon (SUE)
LinCon (SUE)
MittCon (SUE)
Stockon (SUE)
Swedish NDC (SUE)
SydCon (SUE)
UppCon (SUE)
Championnat de Suisse (SUI)
Ligue Francophone de Diplomacy Virtuelle (SUI)
Open du Génie de la Lampe (SUI)
Tournoi d'Yvonand (SUI)
ARMADA (USA)
Atlanticon (USA)
AvalonCon (USA)
BADAss Whipping (USA)
BenCon (USA)
BPA e-mail Diplomacy (USA)
Buckeye Game Fest (USA)
Carnage on the mountain (USA)
Cascade Summit (USA)
CODCon Open (USA)
Conquest (USA)
Dixie (USA)
Dragonflight (USA)
DunDracon (USA)
Geekway To The West (USA)
GenCon (USA)
GenCon East (USA)
HuskyCon (USA)
KublaCon (USA)
Massacre (USA)
Minesota Diplomacy Club (USA)
NADF Masters (USA)
Nate Cockerill Memorial (USA)
National Block Party (USA)
Necronomicon (USA)
Origins (USA)
Pacificon (USA)
PAX Unplugged (USA)
PeeriCon (USA)
PiggyBack (USA)
PrezCon (USA)
Regatta (USA)
Tempest in a Teapot (USA)
TempleCon (USA)
The Bar Room Brawl (USA)
The Boroughs (USA)
TotalCon (USA)
United States Diplomacy Championship (USA)
WAC (USA)
Weasel Moot (USA)
Weasel Royale (USA)
Windy City Weassels (USA)
World Boardgaming Championships (USA)
---
CUP
DIPCON
EDC
MASTERS
NCUP
NDC
OPEN
WDC
1
1-2-3
---
ALG
ALL
ANG
ARG
AUS
AUT
BEL
BRE
CAN
CHI
CZE
DAN
ESP
FIN
FRA
GRE
HOL
IRL
IRN
ISR
ITA
LB
NGE
NZE
NZL
POR
SA
SM
SUE
SUI
USA
2010-06-20
New South Wales Championships 2010
CUP
1
Thorin MUNRO
2
Robert HADLEY
3
Jonathan KUMMERFELD
2009-10-04
Sydney Diplomacy Challenge 2009
CUP
1
William BLACK
2
Leena HU
3
Liam COSGRAVE
2008-10-06
Sydney Diplomacy Challenge 2008
CUP
1
Andrew GOFF
2
Thorin MUNRO
3
Jean-Christian IMBEAULT
2007-10-01
Sydney Diplomacy Challenge 2007
CUP
1
Thorin MUNRO
2
Jason WHITBY
3
Stephen MUZZATTI
2006-06-12
New South Wales Championships 2006
CUP
1
Rob STEPHENSON
2
Tristan LEE
3
Geoff KERR
2005-06-13
New South Wales Championships 2005
CUP
1
Shane CUBIS
2
Greg EVANS
3
Thorin MUNRO
2004-06-14
New South Wales Championships 2004
CUP
1
Tony COLLINS
2
Tristan LEE
3
Adam TESTA
2003-06-09
New South Wales Championships 2003
CUP
1
Dugal URE
2
Rob STEPHENSON
3
Stephen MUZZATTI
2002-06-10
New South Wales Championships 2002
CUP
1
Carlo BELLINATO
2
Brett CHATTERTON
3
Shane CUBIS
2001-06-11
New South Wales Championships 2001
CUP
1
Geoff KERR
2
Scott CHATTERTON
3
Rob STEPHENSON
2000-06-12
New South Wales Championships 2000
CUP
1
Brandon CLARKE
2
Edi BIRSAN
3
Frank MEERBACH
1999-06-14
New South Wales Championships 1999
CUP
1
Stephen MUZZATTI
2
Rob STEPHENSON
3
Craig SEDGWICK
1998-06-08
New South Wales Championships 1998
CUP
1
Rob STEPHENSON
2
Bill BROWN
3
Harry KOLOTAS
1997-06-09
New South Wales Championships 1997
CUP
1
Rob STEPHENSON
2
Craig SEDGWICK
3
Bill BROWN
1996-06-09
New South Wales Championships 1996
CUP
1
Andrew GOFF
2
Bill BROWN
3
Geoff KERR
1995-06-11
New South Wales Championships 1995
CUP
1
Craig SEDGWICK
2
Harry KOLOTAS
3
Eric ROCHE
1994-06-12
New South Wales Championships 1994
CUP
1
Michael SCOTT
2
Ken SPROAT
3
Harry KOLOTAS
1993-06-13
New South Wales Championships 1993
CUP
1
Harry KOLOTAS
2
Mark POLLINGER
3
Tom DRAKE-BROCKMAN
1992-06-01
New South Wales Championships 1992
CUP
1
Neil ASHWORTH
2
Bill BROWN
3
Anthony SWINNERTON
1991-06-01
New South Wales Championships 1991
CUP
1
Andrew ENGLAND
2
Harry KOLOTAS
3
Richard KLEINBERGS
1990-06-11
New South Wales Championships 1990
CUP
1
Harry KOLOTAS
2
Frank MEERBACH
3
Eric ROCHE
1989-06-12
New South Wales Championships 1989
CUP
1
Rob STEPHENSON
2
Harry KOLOTAS
3
Steve GOULD
1988-06-01
New South Wales Championships 1988
CUP
1
Darryl WINDER
2
Juan MEDIN
3
Terry TOLHURST
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand