World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Euro DipCon XVII 2009
Date July 31 - August 2, 2009 Place Bonn
Tournament Director André ILIEVICS Scoring System C-Diplo
Number of players 29 Number of rounds4 Number of boards14
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2009Vier-Chancen-Tournee 2009


Round 2 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Marcel HEYMUTH 0 c. 1 62ex 1907
England Holger SCHMALLE 8 c. 19.5 22ex  
France Dirk BRÜGGEMANN 0 c. 1 62ex 1907
Germany André ILIEVICS 11 c. 50 1  
Italy Giuseppe SALERNO 1 c. 2 5  
Russia Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA 8 c. 19.5 22ex  
Turkey Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE 6 c. 7 4  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria4445310
England5566568
France3322110
Germany677791011
Italy5554421
Russia6657788
Turkey4453566
Number of votes for each award
Country1234
Austria001
England000
France100
Germany342
Italy000
Russia314
Turkey010
1Best Diplomat
2Best Tactician
3Most Funniest
4Best New Player



The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand