World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

HessenCon 2010
German DipCon XIV
Date November 20-21, 2010 Place Waldkappel
Tournament Director André ILIEVICS Scoring System C-Diplo
Number of players 15 Number of rounds3 Number of boards6
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2010


Round 3 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Jan BADURCZIK 6 c. 17.5 22ex  
England Fabian STRAUB 2 c. 3 7  
France Frank OSCHMIANSKY 4 c. 5 5  
Germany Holger FIEDLER 8 c. 47 1  
Italy Andre RUDDECK 6 c. 17.5 22ex  
Russia Igor KURT 5 c. 6 4  
Turkey Dirk BRÜGGEMANN 3 c. 4 6  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria5555666
England4433342
France5665544
Germany5567778
Italy4445556
Russia5544445
Turkey4565443
Number of votes for each award
Country12345
Austria110
England000
France211
Germany012
Italy102
Russia110
Turkey000
1Best Diplomat
2Best Stabber
3Most Funniest player
4TD's Award
5Best Newbe



The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand