World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

DomDipCup II 2004
Date June 12, 2004 Place Utrecht
Tournament Director Ronald LOKERS Scoring System Calhamer
Number of players 24 Number of rounds3 Number of boards9
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2004Vier-Chancen-Tournee 2004


Round 1 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria John JAMIESON 7 c. 16 2  
England RenÚ VAN ROOIJEN 2 c. 6 62ex  
France Oscar LOGGER 4 c. 12 5  
Germany AndrÚ ILIEVICS 9 c. 21 1  
Italy Le´ S──RLAINEN 5 c. 14 32ex  
Russia Fabian SCHERSCHEL 5 c. 14 32ex  
Turkey Jaco VAN BUREN 2 c. 6 62ex  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria4456557
England4432222
France6666664
Germany5567779
Italy4665675
Russia5555545
Turkey5433332

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand