World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

World DipCon XXIX 2019
Euro DipCon XXVII
Date August 30 - September 1, 2019 Place Marseille
Tournament Director Gwen MAGGI, Laurent JOLY, Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE Scoring System Super Pastis
Number of players 38 Number of rounds4 Number of boards19
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


Round 2 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Sven VASSEUR 0 c. 5 7 1905
England Cyrille SEVIN 8 c. 26 3  
France Pierre-Yves FRANZETTI 10 c. 36 2  
Germany Tom DE GREEF 1 c. 12 52ex  
Italy Bill HACKENBRACHT 12 c. 79 1  
Russia Eric GRINNELL 2 c. 14 4  
Turkey John AVINA 1 c. 12 52ex  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria4441000
England4567778
France56678910
Germany5543321
Italy55566812
Russia6555542
Turkey4445541
Number of votes for each award
Country123456
Austria1020
England10623
France7363
Germany0330
Italy74311
Russia0314
Turkey3132
1Best Diplomat
2Best Tactician
3Best Strategist
4Most Machiavelic
5Special Award
6Frioul Award



The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand