World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

World DipCon XXIX 2019
Euro DipCon XXVII
Date August 30 - September 1, 2019 Place Marseille
Tournament Director Gwen MAGGI, Laurent JOLY, Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE Scoring System Super Pastis
Number of players 38 Number of rounds4 Number of boards19
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


Round 2 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Brandon FOGEL 5 c. 20 4  
England Tjeerd BROERSMA 0 c. 7 62ex 1907
France Davide CLEOPADRE 10 c. 54 12ex  
Germany Andrew GOFF 10 c. 54 12ex  
Italy Chris BRAND 2 c. 14 5  
Russia Grégory MOSTYN 0 c. 7 62ex 1907
Turkey Christophe BORGEAT 7 c. 25.5 3  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria4566655
England4456420
France66778910
Germany56767810
Italy5433332
Russia6511110
Turkey4455567
Number of votes for each award
Country123456
Austria1114
England3015
France3682
Germany28106
Italy3101
Russia6130
Turkey6716
1Best Diplomat
2Best Tactician
3Best Strategist
4Most Machiavelic
5Special Award
6Frioul Award



The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand