World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

World DipCon XXIX 2019
Euro DipCon XXVII
Date August 30 - September 1, 2019 Place Marseille
Tournament Director Gwen MAGGI, Laurent JOLY, Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE Scoring System Super Pastis
Number of players 38 Number of rounds4 Number of boards19
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


Round 3 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Chris BRAND 3 c. 16 4  
England Sven VASSEUR 1 c. 12 62ex  
France Christophe BORGEAT 10 c. 69 1  
Germany Vincent REULET 9 c. 40 2  
Italy Le´ S──RLAINEN 2 c. 14 5  
Russia Gwen MAGGI 8 c. 32 3  
Turkey Bill HACKENBRACHT 1 c. 12 62ex  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria4654333
England4555421
France56678810
Germany5666789
Italy4554332
Russia5335678
Turkey4343331
Number of votes for each award
Country123456
Austria4114
England0303
France68164
Germany3120
Italy3302
Russia7877
Turkey4202
1Best Diplomat
2Best Tactician
3Best Strategist
4Most Machiavelic
5Special Award
6Frioul Award



The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand