World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

World DipCon XXIX 2019
Euro DipCon XXVII
Date August 30 - September 1, 2019 Place Marseille
Tournament Director Gwen MAGGI, Laurent JOLY, Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE Scoring System Super Pastis
Number of players 38 Number of rounds4 Number of boards19
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


Round 3 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Cyrille SEVIN 1 c. 12 52ex  
England Felix HUBER 0 c. 4 7 1904
France Andrew KATCHER 11 c. 71 1  
Germany Thaddäus STRUK 9 c. 34 3  
Italy Tjeerd BROERSMA 1 c. 12 52ex  
Russia Claesar WEBDIP 2 c. 14 4  
Turkey Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE 10 c. 42 2  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria4445331
England4310000
France56789911
Germany55779109
Italy4554221
Russia6754322
Turkey44568810
Number of votes for each award
Country123456
Austria31133
England0000
France83127
Germany6388
Italy1303
Russia4313
Turkey2130
1Best Diplomat
2Best Tactician
3Best Strategist
4Most Machiavelic
5Special Award
6Frioul Award



The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand