World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Masters de Diplomacy 2005
Date January 29, 2006 Place Paris, ENS
Tournament Director Le´ S──RLAINEN, Pierre DEHORNOY, Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE Scoring System Win Namur
Number of players 22 Number of rounds2 Number of boards6
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
En deuxiŔme ronde, Axel Changarnier a remplacÚ Druk Dzongkha en 1902.


Round 1 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Patrick GARNIER 2 c. 9 5  
England Lionel LUTHIN 8 c. 26 3  
France Christophe COUTURIER 1 c. 5 6  
Germany Benjamin POUILLES 9 c. 27 2  
Italy Louis ClÚment AZAIS 4 c. 14 4  
Russia Gwen MAGGI 0 c. 0.6 7 1906
Turkey Le´ S──RLAINEN 10 c. 46 1  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria6566542
England4555568
France5556631
Germany5667799
Italy5554454
Russia5421100
Turkey45556710
CountryOpeningAdjustement
AustriaA Bud-Ser
F Tri-Alb
A Vie-Bud
+A Bud
+A Vie
EnglandF Edi-Nrg
F Lon-Nth
A Lvp-Yor
+F Edi
FranceF Bre-Mid
A Par-Bur
A MarSPar-Bur
+F Bre
+A Par
GermanyA Ber-Kie
F Kie-Den
A Mun-Ruh
+A Ber
+F Kie
ItalyF Nap-Ion
A Rom-Apu
A Ven-Tyr
+F Nap
+F Rom
RussiaA Mos-Sev
F Sev-Bla
F StPsc-Fin
A War-Ukr
+A Mos
TurkeyF Ank-Bla
A Con-Bul
A Smy-Con
+F Smy


The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand