World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

DipLyon 2006
Date December 2-3, 2006 Place Lyon
Tournament Director Jol GREA Scoring System Win Pastis
Number of players 14 Number of rounds3 Number of boards4
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Route du Rhne 2006Tour de France 2006


Round 3 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Christophe DOYON 0 c. 3 7 1903
England Gwen MAGGI 0 c. 7 5 1907
France Jean-Claude MOREL 6 c. 22 3  
Germany Jol GREA 11 c. 35 2  
Italy Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE 3 c. 16 4  
Russia Patrick GARNIER 0 c. 6 6 1906
Turkey Julien BRYCHCZYNSKI 14 c. 86 1  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria5300000
England4333320
France6655456
Germany566761011
Italy4566433
Russia5554300
Turkey5699141414
Number of votes for each award
Country1234
Austria0000
England2002
France1000
Germany1000
Italy1210
Russia0214
Turkey2240
1Le meilleur diplomate
2Le meilleur Tacticien
3Le plus fourbe
4Le plus grand voyageur


CountryOpeningAdjustement
AustriaA Bud-Ser
F Tri-Alb
A Vie-Tri
+A Bud
+A Vie
EnglandF Edi-Nrg
F Lon-Nth
A Lvp-Yor
+F Edi
FranceF Bre-Mid
A Par-Pic
A Mar-Spa
+F Bre
+A Mar
+A Par
GermanyA Ber-Kie
F Kie-Den
A Mun-Ruh
+A Ber
+A Mun
ItalyF Nap-Ion
A Rom-Apu
A Ven-Tyr
+F Nap
RussiaA Mos-StP
F Sev-Rum
F StPsc-Bot
A War-Ukr
+A StP
+A War
TurkeyF Ank-Bla
A Con-Bul
A Smy-Arm
+A Con
+F Smy


The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand