English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Massacre 2007
Date
June 23-24, 2007
Place
Boston
Tournament Director
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
Scoring System
Detour 98f
Number of players
22
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
8
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2007
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.63 c.
13.54
3.9
1
3
England
6.5 c.
19.21
3.6
2
2
France
5.5 c.
15.31
3.6
1
0
Germany
6 c.
17.66
3.1
3
2
Italy
2.63 c.
8.44
4.5
0
3
Russia
1.88 c.
6.21
5
1
4
Turkey
6.88 c.
19.62
2.8
2
1
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alex AMANN
5 c.
15
England
France-May MARTEL
3 c.
8.33
France
Ben MASTER
3 c.
8.33
Germany
Christian PEDONE
10 c.
30
Italy
Jeremy PETERSON
4 c.
11.67
Russia
Peyton WEBSTER
1 c.
5
Turkey
Greg BYLENOK
8 c.
21.67
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David WEBSTER
7 c.
19.05
England
Peter MCNAMARA
16 c.
49.21
France
Jonathan HILL
2 c.
6.35
Germany
Andrew STEIN
0 c.
0
Italy
Charles STEINHARDT
3 c.
9.52
Russia
Dan RECHT
0 c.
0
Turkey
Jeremy WHITE
6 c.
15.87
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ben MASTER
0 c.
1.85
England
Gregg HARRY
9 c.
24.07
France
Adam SNODGRASS
3 c.
11.11
Germany
Jonathan HILL
0 c.
1.85
Italy
Chris WOO
0 c.
1.85
Russia
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
11 c.
29.63
Turkey
Amanda MCLEAN-THOMPSON
11 c.
29.63
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gregg HARRY
8 c.
22.64
England
Peyton WEBSTER
0 c.
0
France
Jeremy WHITE
12 c.
32.08
Germany
Jonathan HILL
12 c.
32.08
Italy
Greg BYLENOK
0 c.
1.89
Russia
Jason LEITH
0 c.
1.89
Turkey
Christian PEDONE
2 c.
9.43
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ben MASTER
0 c.
1.56
England
David WEBSTER
7 c.
18.75
France
Chris WOO
4 c.
10.94
Germany
Robert HOLT
6 c.
15.63
Italy
Alex AMANN
1 c.
4.69
Russia
Peter MCNAMARA
2 c.
6.25
Turkey
Charles STEINHARDT
14 c.
42.19
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Charles STEINHARDT
4 c.
11.86
England
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
14 c.
40.68
France
Jim BURGESS
10 c.
25.42
Germany
Alex AMANN
2 c.
6.78
Italy
Andrew STEIN
0 c.
1.69
Russia
Robert HOLT
0 c.
1.69
Turkey
Peyton WEBSTER
4 c.
11.86
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jeremy PETERSON
0 c.
0
England
Ben MASTER
0 c.
1.75
France
France-May MARTEL
9 c.
22.81
Germany
Adam SNODGRASS
13 c.
38.6
Italy
Christian PEDONE
1 c.
5.26
Russia
David WEBSTER
1 c.
5.26
Turkey
Jonathan HILL
10 c.
26.32
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter MCNAMARA
13 c.
36.36
England
Jason LEITH
3 c.
10.91
France
Greg BYLENOK
1 c.
5.45
Germany
Amanda MCLEAN-THOMPSON
5 c.
16.36
Italy
France-May MARTEL
12 c.
30.91
Russia
Jim BURGESS
0 c.
0
Turkey
Chris WOO
0 c.
0
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand