English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
GenCon Indianapolis 2006
Date
August 10-13, 2006
Place
Indianapolis
Tournament Director
Adnan SHAMOON
Scoring System
Manorcon
Number of players
36
Number of rounds
5
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.22 c.
9.16
4.4
1
3
England
7.89 c.
22.96
2.4
3
0
France
5 c.
14.36
4
2
2
Germany
3.22 c.
10.37
4.6
1
3
Italy
3.89 c.
10.79
4.2
0
2
Russia
4 c.
12.34
4.6
1
4
Turkey
6.78 c.
20.58
3.2
2
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris (Sr) ALBIN
1 c.
3.71
England
Scott WIENHUSEN
11 c.
31.98
France
Kevin KIM
12 c.
36.75
Germany
Craig LAUVER
0 c.
2.827
Italy
Zack THAL
0 c.
2.827
Russia
John SOPER
4 c.
8.481
Turkey
Brad LUND
6 c.
13.43
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Robert FIORIO
6 c.
15.61
England
Aaron BRANTNER
5 c.
12.53
France
Nathan CROWDER
0 c.
0.4
Germany
Dan HODEL
12 c.
42.72
Italy
Ron ROBERTS
7 c.
19.1
Russia
Jerry STEPEK
0 c.
0.5
Turkey
Jim KEHOE
4 c.
9.858
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew SHALLUE
2 c.
5.6
England
Thomas HAVER
10 c.
31.2
France
Drew PARKS
7 c.
18.6
Germany
Andy SCHOTT
1 c.
4.2
Italy
Adnan SHAMOON
4 c.
9.6
Russia
Kenneth LARIMER
1 c.
4.2
Turkey
Spencer THAL
9 c.
26.6
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christina MANDARINES
0 c.
0.5
England
Chris (Sr) ALBIN
5 c.
11.57
France
Joel FUCE
3 c.
7.021
Germany
Dan MCNEILL
4 c.
9.108
Italy
Jeff DEFF
0 c.
0.5
Russia
Ian ZERNECHEL
8 c.
21.25
Turkey
Jerry PROCHAZKA
14 c.
50.85
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jim MILLER
0 c.
0.5
England
Aaron BRANTNER
12 c.
40.4
France
Jim STEKER
3 c.
7.186
Germany
Robert FIORIO
3 c.
7.186
Italy
Jason COVITZ
6 c.
14.76
Russia
Kenneth LARIMER
0 c.
0.4
Turkey
Thomas HAVER
10 c.
30.3
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chad MARTIN
10 c.
31.77
England
Jerry PROCHAZKA
8 c.
22.81
France
Randy WHITE
2 c.
5.703
Germany
Jerry STEPEK
0 c.
0.5
Italy
Kevin KIM
5 c.
12.42
Russia
Thomas HAVER
9 c.
27.09
Turkey
Adnan SHAMOON
0 c.
0.5
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ron ROBERTS
5 c.
12.29
England
Joel FUCE
7 c.
18.74
France
Robert FIORIO
11 c.
36.47
Germany
Rose UNKNOWN
1 c.
4.231
Italy
Andrew SHALLUE
2 c.
5.642
Russia
Rubin UNKNOWN
0 c.
0.3
Turkey
Jason COVITZ
8 c.
22.57
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jeff DEFAUW
0 c.
0.4
England
Kevin KIM
3 c.
6.664
France
Aaron BRANTNER
7 c.
16.75
Germany
Ron KEEPING
0 c.
0.5
Italy
Dan HODEL
10 c.
28.1
Russia
Thomas HAVER
14 c.
48.27
Turkey
Kenneth LARIMER
0 c.
0.3
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jerry PROCHAZKA
5 c.
12.03
England
Thomas HAVER
10 c.
30.77
France
Ron ROBERTS
0 c.
0.4
Germany
Kevin KIM
8 c.
22.09
Italy
Chad MARTIN
1 c.
4.142
Russia
Dan HODEL
0 c.
0.6
Turkey
Aaron BRANTNER
10 c.
30.77
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand