English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Weasel Moot II 2008
Date
November 14-15, 2008
Place
Chicago
Tournament Director
Jeremiah PETERSON
Scoring System
Whipping
Number of players
35
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
11
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Central Shuffle 2008
North American Grand Prix 2008
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.18 c.
51.55
3.9
0
3
England
5.73 c.
77.82
3.5
5
3
France
8.36 c.
101.36
2.6
3
0
Germany
1.55 c.
24.45
5.2
1
7
Italy
3.64 c.
45.73
4.3
0
5
Russia
4.64 c.
59.36
4
1
3
Turkey
5.91 c.
75.82
3.3
2
1
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
0
0
5
3
0
3
England
0
0
0
1
4
3
0
3
France
0
0
0
3
5
3
0
0
Germany
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
7
Italy
0
0
0
1
3
2
0
5
Russia
0
0
0
2
3
3
0
3
Turkey
0
0
0
3
4
3
0
1
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Eric BROWN
5 c.
60
D6
England
Greg DUENOW
1 c.
20
D6
France
Graham WOODRING
13 c.
166
D6
Germany
Thom COMSTOCK
1 c.
20
D6
Italy
Christian MACDONALD
0 c.
5
L
Russia
Edi BIRSAN
11 c.
120
D6
Turkey
Jim O'KELLEY
3 c.
40
D6
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Christian KLINE
0 c.
3
L
England
David MALETSKY
0 c.
6
L
France
Matt SUNDSTROM
14 c.
155
D4
Germany
Nick ROHN
2 c.
35
D4
Italy
Chris GLASSBURN
0 c.
8
L
Russia
Chris DAVIS
3 c.
45
D4
Turkey
Thomas HAVER
15 c.
195
D4
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Robert ROSSI
0 c.
5
L
England
Adam PLOSHAY
0 c.
7
L
France
Rob CHASE
17 c.
219
D4
Germany
Chuck RICHTFORT
0 c.
10
L
Italy
Guillaume MARLIOT
6 c.
75
D4
Russia
Andy BARTALONE
1 c.
25
D4
Turkey
Michael MARTINEZ
10 c.
115
D4
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jerry PROCHAZKA
7 c.
82
D5
England
Grant SMITH
14 c.
180
D5
France
Pete MCNAMARA
2 c.
32
D5
Germany
Steve PEDLOW
0 c.
12
L
Italy
Don VANA
8 c.
92
D5
Russia
Paul PIGNOTTI
0 c.
4
L
Turkey
Barry JOHNSON
3 c.
42
D5
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Paul PIGNOTTI
2 c.
32
D5
England
Ted MCCLELLAND
1 c.
22
D5
France
Michael MARTINEZ
9 c.
102
D5
Germany
Christopher M. DAVIS
0 c.
5
L
Italy
David MALETSKY
0 c.
7
L
Russia
Nick ROHN
17 c.
216
D5
Turkey
Christian MACDONALD
5 c.
62
D5
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Thomas HAVER
7 c.
82
D5
England
Kevin O'KELLY
0 c.
4
L
France
Edi BIRSAN
9 c.
102
D5
Germany
Andy BARTALONE
9 c.
102
D5
Italy
Greg DUENOW
0 c.
8
L
Russia
Guillaume MARLIOT
7 c.
82
D5
Turkey
Gary PRZYBOCKI
2 c.
32
D5
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Dan BURGESS
5 c.
60
D6
England
Christian KLINE
12 c.
154
D6
France
Tom ROHN
1 c.
20
D6
Germany
Adam PLOSHAY
0 c.
6
L
Italy
Chris DAVIS
11 c.
120
D6
Russia
Steve PEDLOW
4 c.
50
D6
Turkey
Eric BROWN
1 c.
20
D6
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Barry JOHNSON
4 c.
52
D5
England
Jim O'KELLEY
11 c.
144
D5
France
Chuck RICHTFORT
7 c.
82
D5
Germany
Graham WOODRING
0 c.
7
L
Italy
Matt SUNDSTROM
4 c.
52
D5
Russia
Chris GLASSBURN
0 c.
5
L
Turkey
Ray SETZER
8 c.
92
D5
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Guillaume MARLIOT
0 c.
9
L
England
Barry JOHNSON
3 c.
45
D4
France
Eric BROWN
12 c.
135
D4
Germany
Christian MACDONALD
5 c.
65
D4
Italy
Rob CHASE
0 c.
4
L
Russia
Thomas HAVER
0 c.
4
L
Turkey
Matt SUNDSTROM
14 c.
183
D4
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Edi BIRSAN
7 c.
80
D6
England
Nick ROHN
11 c.
142
D6
France
Chris DAVIS
4 c.
50
D6
Germany
Ray SETZER
0 c.
4
L
Italy
Paul PIGNOTTI
4 c.
50
D6
Russia
Chuck RICHTFORT
4 c.
50
D6
Turkey
Andy BARTALONE
4 c.
50
D6
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Michael MARTINEZ
9 c.
102
D5
England
Chris GLASSBURN
10 c.
132
D5
France
Don VANA
4 c.
52
D5
Germany
Gary PRZYBOCKI
0 c.
3
L
Italy
Christian KLINE
7 c.
82
D5
Russia
Graham WOODRING
4 c.
52
D5
Turkey
David MALETSKY
0 c.
3
L
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand