English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Weasel Moot III 2009
Date
September 18-19, 2009
Place
Chicago
Tournament Director
Jeremiah PETERSON
Scoring System
Whipping
Number of players
38
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
14
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Central Shuffle 2009
North American Grand Prix 2009
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.64 c.
51.33
4.5
4
8
England
5.43 c.
64.11
3.4
1
3
France
5 c.
54.54
4.1
0
3
Germany
5.5 c.
64.11
3.9
3
2
Italy
5.5 c.
69.4
3.8
2
3
Russia
2.5 c.
34.83
4.9
1
8
Turkey
6.43 c.
99.68
3.6
4
4
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
0
2
3
0
1
8
England
0
0
0
3
4
2
1
4
France
0
0
0
4
3
2
1
4
Germany
0
0
0
5
3
2
1
3
Italy
0
0
0
5
3
2
1
3
Russia
0
0
0
1
2
2
1
8
Turkey
1
0
0
4
2
2
1
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Edi BIRSAN
13 c.
168
D5
England
Greg DUENOW
7 c.
82
D5
France
Marty HARRIS
6 c.
72
D5
Germany
Scott CHEEVER
4 c.
52
D5
Italy
Doug MOORE
4 c.
52
D5
Russia
Samuel BASSETT
0 c.
5
L
Turkey
Tom ROHN
0 c.
5
L
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Alex AMANN
1 c.
22
D5
England
Conrad WOODRING
6 c.
72
D5
France
Rick DESPER
10 c.
112
D5
Germany
Christopher M. DAVIS
0 c.
8
L
Italy
Pete MCNAMARA
6 c.
72
D5
Russia
Jonathan HILL
11 c.
144
D5
Turkey
May Ling CHONG
0 c.
9
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Nick ROHN
0 c.
8
L
England
Doug MOORE
10 c.
115
D4
France
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
0 c.
6
L
Germany
Matt SUNDSTROM
10 c.
115
D4
Italy
Christian MACDONALD
7 c.
85
D4
Russia
Chris GLASSBURN
0 c.
8
L
Turkey
Paul HAGY
7 c.
85
D4
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Michael MARTINEZ
0 c.
6
L
England
Vince LUTTERBIE
0 c.
6
L
France
Don GLASS
7 c.
85
D4
Germany
Jim O'KELLEY
12 c.
135
D4
Italy
Christian KLINE
13 c.
171
D4
Russia
Ted MCCLELLAND
0 c.
5
L
Turkey
Eric BROWN
2 c.
35
D4
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Paul PIGNOTTI
0 c.
3
L
England
Melinda HOLLEY
10 c.
110
D6
France
Gary BEHNEN
4 c.
50
D6
Germany
Mike MORRISON
2 c.
30
D6
Italy
Kevin O'KELLY
2 c.
30
D6
Russia
Don WILLIAMS
3 c.
40
D6
Turkey
Peter YEARGIN
13 c.
166
D6
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ted MCCLELLAND
0 c.
8
L
England
Christopher M. DAVIS
0 c.
7
L
France
Tom ROHN
0 c.
6
L
Germany
Don WILLIAMS
9 c.
105
D4
Italy
Doug MOORE
11 c.
147
D4
Russia
Christian MACDONALD
10 c.
115
D4
Turkey
Andy LISCHETT
4 c.
55
D4
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Marty HARRIS
0 c.
7
L
England
Peter YEARGIN
1 c.
20
D6
France
Jim O'KELLEY
8 c.
90
D6
Germany
Mike HALPIN
11 c.
142
D6
Italy
Conrad WOODRING
9 c.
100
D6
Russia
Nick ROHN
2 c.
30
D6
Turkey
Chris CONNOR
3 c.
40
D6
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
John DUCA
0 c.
5
L
England
Kevin O'KELLY
9 c.
102
D5
France
Scott CHEEVER
0 c.
7
L
Germany
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
11 c.
144
D5
Italy
Jonathan HILL
1 c.
22
D5
Russia
Edi BIRSAN
4 c.
52
D5
Turkey
Christian KLINE
9 c.
102
D5
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Samuel BASSETT
3 c.
42
D5
England
Matt SUNDSTROM
9 c.
102
D5
France
Eric BROWN
4 c.
52
D5
Germany
Don GLASS
3 c.
42
D5
Italy
Gary BEHNEN
0 c.
6
L
Russia
Paul PIGNOTTI
0 c.
5
L
Turkey
Pete MCNAMARA
15 c.
192
D5
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Melinda HOLLEY
10 c.
128.57
D7
England
Mike MORRISON
8 c.
88.57
D7
France
Chris GLASSBURN
3 c.
38.57
D7
Germany
Greg DUENOW
1 c.
18.57
D7
Italy
May Ling CHONG
4 c.
48.57
D7
Russia
Vince LUTTERBIE
5 c.
58.57
D7
Turkey
Alex AMANN
3 c.
38.57
D7
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Rick DESPER
0 c.
0
L
England
May Ling CHONG
1 c.
0
L
France
Ted MCCLELLAND
8 c.
0
L
Germany
Melinda HOLLEY
7 c.
0
L
Italy
Chris CONNOR
0 c.
0
L
Russia
John DUCA
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Matt SUNDSTROM
18 c.
450
W
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Christian KLINE
10 c.
135
D4
England
Don WILLIAMS
9 c.
105
D4
France
Alex AMANN
8 c.
95
D4
Germany
Marty HARRIS
0 c.
6
L
Italy
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
7 c.
85
D4
Russia
Conrad WOODRING
0 c.
5
L
Turkey
Don GLASS
0 c.
5
L
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Kevin O'KELLY
0 c.
3
L
England
Pete MCNAMARA
6 c.
75
D4
France
Edi BIRSAN
9 c.
105
D4
Germany
Vince LUTTERBIE
3 c.
45
D4
Italy
Mike MORRISON
0 c.
8
L
Russia
Jim O'KELLEY
0 c.
9
L
Turkey
Doug MOORE
16 c.
207
D4
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Eric BROWN
14 c.
183
D4
England
Jonathan HILL
0 c.
13
L
France
Mike HALPIN
3 c.
45
D4
Germany
Chris GLASSBURN
4 c.
55
D4
Italy
Peter YEARGIN
13 c.
145
D4
Russia
Christopher M. DAVIS
0 c.
11
L
Turkey
Greg DUENOW
0 c.
6
L
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand