English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
TempleCon 2010
Date
February 5-7, 2010
Place
Providence, RI
Tournament Director
Jim BURGESS
Scoring System
Detour 98f
Number of players
24
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Nor'Easter 2010
North American Grand Prix 2010
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.89 c.
11.29
4.4
0
4
England
6.56 c.
18.69
3.4
3
2
France
5 c.
14.25
3.9
1
1
Germany
3.11 c.
7.7
5.1
0
1
Italy
3.22 c.
11.18
4.7
1
5
Russia
6.33 c.
17.23
3.6
3
2
Turkey
5.89 c.
23.43
3.7
2
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Robert ROUSSE
0 c.
0.5
England
David BURGESS
5 c.
12.9
France
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
6 c.
16.13
Germany
Alex MASLOW
2 c.
6.45
Italy
Christian PEDONE
15 c.
48.39
Russia
Ben TEIXEIRA
6 c.
16.13
Turkey
Alex KARA
0 c.
1.5
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alex AMANN
0 c.
2
England
Peter MCNAMARA
11 c.
28.57
France
Carl ELLIS
1 c.
5.36
Germany
Jim BURGESS
6 c.
17.86
Italy
Colden ROULEAU
3 c.
10.71
Russia
Adam SIGAL
13 c.
37.5
Turkey
John DELLISOLA
0 c.
0.5
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John DELLISOLA
0 c.
1.25
England
Christian PEDONE
15 c.
41.07
France
Alex AMANN
2 c.
8.93
Germany
Anne FLETCHER
1 c.
5.36
Italy
Jim BURGESS
3 c.
12.5
Russia
Alex MASLOW
0 c.
1.75
Turkey
Steve COOLEY
13 c.
32.14
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Carl ELLIS
0 c.
1.5
England
Dale MILLER
0 c.
0.75
France
Jim BURGESS
3 c.
0
Germany
Robert ROUSSE
7 c.
0
Italy
Jeremy O'BRIEN
0 c.
2
Russia
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
6 c.
0
Turkey
Adam SIGAL
18 c.
110
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Robert HOLT
8 c.
24.07
England
Alex KARA
7 c.
18.52
France
David BURGESS
7 c.
18.52
Germany
Colden ROULEAU
3 c.
9.26
Italy
Greg HARISE
0 c.
1.25
Russia
Peter MCNAMARA
9 c.
29.63
Turkey
Brendan HICKEY
0 c.
1.25
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jesse PARNELL
8 c.
20.69
England
Mike BODEM
0 c.
1.75
France
Greg HARISE
8 c.
20.69
Germany
Carl ELLIS
1 c.
5.17
Italy
Alex KARA
0 c.
2
Russia
Alex AMANN
13 c.
41.38
Turkey
Alex MASLOW
4 c.
12.07
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter MCNAMARA
8 c.
21.05
England
Brendan HICKEY
10 c.
31.58
France
Rafael BUCKENTIN
3 c.
8.77
Germany
Jeremy O'BRIEN
1 c.
5.26
Italy
John DELLISOLA
8 c.
21.05
Russia
David BURGESS
0 c.
1
Turkey
Christian PEDONE
4 c.
12.28
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Adam SIGAL
7 c.
19.23
England
Carl ELLIS
8 c.
25
France
John DELLISOLA
0 c.
1.5
Germany
David BURGESS
7 c.
19.23
Italy
Robert HOLT
0 c.
1.25
Russia
Jesse PARNELL
4 c.
11.54
Turkey
Colden ROULEAU
8 c.
25
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alex KARA
4 c.
11.29
England
Jeremy O'BRIEN
3 c.
8.06
France
Peter MCNAMARA
15 c.
48.39
Germany
Christian PEDONE
0 c.
0.75
Italy
Alex AMANN
0 c.
1.5
Russia
Jim BURGESS
6 c.
16.13
Turkey
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
6 c.
16.13
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand