English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Massacre 2010
Date
June 26-27, 2010
Place
Boston
Tournament Director
Alex AMANN
Scoring System
Detour 98f
Number of players
22
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
7
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Nor'Easter 2010
North American Grand Prix 2010
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
5.14 c.
23.35
4.4
1
3
England
4.86 c.
11.68
4.1
1
2
France
5.86 c.
16.4
3.6
1
0
Germany
4.86 c.
13.16
4
1
1
Italy
3.57 c.
8.07
5
0
2
Russia
4.43 c.
13.13
4.1
1
2
Turkey
5.29 c.
15.64
4
2
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Robert ROUSSE
0 c.
1.79
England
Adam SNODGRASS
8 c.
21.43
France
Ryan SMITH
8 c.
21.43
Germany
Skip MORRIS
0 c.
1.79
Italy
Carl ELLIS
2 c.
7.14
Russia
Chris CAMPBELL
9 c.
28.57
Turkey
Alex AMANN
7 c.
17.86
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve COOLEY
19 c.
110
England
Peter MCNAMARA
5 c.
0
France
Neil FORRESTER
2 c.
0
Germany
Brendan HICKEY
1 c.
0
Italy
Alan LEVIN
7 c.
0
Russia
Nathan CAMPBELL
0 c.
0
Turkey
Frank JONES
0 c.
0
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Evan ELLIS
4 c.
12.73
England
Graham WOODRING
9 c.
23.64
France
Jim BURGESS
2 c.
7.27
Germany
Christian PEDONE
9 c.
23.64
Italy
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
0 c.
0
Russia
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
0 c.
1.82
Turkey
Jonathan HILL
10 c.
30.91
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christian PEDONE
0 c.
1.75
England
Nathan CAMPBELL
8 c.
26.32
France
Alan LEVIN
2 c.
7.02
Germany
Graham WOODRING
6 c.
15.79
Italy
Peter MCNAMARA
7 c.
21.05
Russia
Skip MORRIS
5 c.
12.28
Turkey
Carl ELLIS
6 c.
15.79
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
7 c.
19.64
England
Evan ELLIS
0 c.
0
France
Steve COOLEY
10 c.
32.14
Germany
Neil FORRESTER
4 c.
10.71
Italy
Chris CAMPBELL
5 c.
14.29
Russia
Frank JONES
8 c.
23.21
Turkey
Brendan HICKEY
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Graham WOODRING
6 c.
17.54
England
John TODD
0 c.
0
France
Alex AMANN
9 c.
24.56
Germany
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
10 c.
29.82
Italy
Evan ELLIS
4 c.
12.28
Russia
Neil FORRESTER
3 c.
8.77
Turkey
Chris CAMPBELL
2 c.
7.02
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nathan CAMPBELL
0 c.
0
England
Frank JONES
4 c.
10.34
France
Jonathan HILL
8 c.
22.41
Germany
Adam SNODGRASS
4 c.
10.34
Italy
Christian PEDONE
0 c.
1.72
Russia
Carl ELLIS
6 c.
17.24
Turkey
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
12 c.
37.93
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand