English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
HuskyCon 2010
Date
July 9-11, 2010
Place
Long Island
Tournament Director
Graham WOODRING
Scoring System
HuskyCon 2009
Number of players
48
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
17
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Nor'Easter 2010
North American Grand Prix 2010
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.59 c.
3.47
4.9
1
8
England
6.71 c.
9.82
2.9
4
2
France
4.06 c.
4.24
4.4
1
5
Germany
4.18 c.
5.35
4.4
3
5
Italy
6.53 c.
9.82
3.5
3
2
Russia
4.53 c.
7.53
4.1
4
4
Turkey
5.41 c.
7.76
3.6
4
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew BOGENHAGEN
0 c.
0
England
Brian VEPREK
10 c.
14
France
Rick DESPER
2 c.
2
Germany
Joe SIESTO
3 c.
5
Italy
Jonathan HILL
2 c.
2
Russia
Jeremy EHRLICH
0 c.
0
Turkey
Christopher MANN
17 c.
25
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brent WADDINGTON
0 c.
0
England
Seth VAUGHN
9 c.
13
France
Roland COOKE
10 c.
18
Germany
Glenn HABIBI
0 c.
0
Italy
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
7 c.
8
Russia
Chris STERBENZ
1 c.
1
Turkey
Alex AMANN
7 c.
8
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Zack GIBBS
3 c.
3
England
Dan EGNOR
6 c.
9
France
Stephen SANTANGELO
6 c.
9
Germany
Carl ELLIS
4 c.
4
Italy
Andy SHINER
3 c.
3
Russia
Cyrille SEVIN
4 c.
4
Turkey
David MALETSKY
8 c.
16
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hudson DEFOE
11 c.
15
England
Anthony LIDDLE
9 c.
11
France
Peter YEARGIN
0 c.
0
Germany
Joe COCHRANE
0 c.
0
Italy
Brian ECTON
13 c.
21
Russia
Chris MARTIN
1 c.
1
Turkey
Robert ROUSSE
0 c.
0
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew LEAVY
0 c.
0
England
Andy BARTALONE
9 c.
17
France
Mike PERLMUTTER
7 c.
8
Germany
Donald WOODRING
0 c.
0
Italy
Gary STERN
3 c.
3
Russia
Conrad WOODRING
8 c.
12
Turkey
Peter RUSSO
7 c.
8
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Joe WHEELER
2 c.
0
England
Scott RICHARDS
0 c.
0
France
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
9 c.
0
Germany
Jon BLUNNIE
0 c.
0
Italy
Jason O'DONNELL
5 c.
0
Russia
Michael BINDER
18 c.
48
Turkey
Garrick LIDDLE
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dan EGNOR
0 c.
0
England
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
5 c.
6
France
Michael BINDER
4 c.
4
Germany
Evan ELLIS
3 c.
3
Italy
Alex AMANN
8 c.
12
Russia
Andy BARTALONE
9 c.
17
Turkey
Rick DESPER
5 c.
6
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stephen SANTANGELO
1 c.
1
England
Donald WOODRING
10 c.
18
France
Christopher MANN
8 c.
11
Germany
Christian PEDONE
1 c.
1
Italy
Roland COOKE
6 c.
6
Russia
Joe COCHRANE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
8 c.
11
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris MAZZA
1 c.
1
England
Brian ECTON
15 c.
21
France
Andrew LEAVY
0 c.
0
Germany
Robert ROUSSE
15 c.
21
Italy
Scott RICHARDS
0 c.
0
Russia
Andy SHINER
0 c.
0
Turkey
Glenn HABIBI
3 c.
5
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Paul CAMINA
0 c.
0
England
Jason O'DONNELL
0 c.
0
France
Chris STERBENZ
2 c.
2
Germany
Mike PERLMUTTER
10 c.
12
Italy
Chris MARTIN
11 c.
17
Russia
Graham WOODRING
11 c.
17
Turkey
Joe SIESTO
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Carl ELLIS
5 c.
6
England
Jonathan HILL
12 c.
20
France
Hudson DEFOE
5 c.
6
Germany
Peter RUSSO
0 c.
0
Italy
Cyrille SEVIN
9 c.
13
Russia
Jon BLUNNIE
2 c.
2
Turkey
Seth VAUGHN
1 c.
1
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris CORVAO
0 c.
0
England
Joe WHEELER
9 c.
12
France
Brent WADDINGTON
0 c.
0
Germany
Conrad WOODRING
1 c.
1
Italy
David MALETSKY
9 c.
12
Russia
Gary STERN
1 c.
1
Turkey
Peter YEARGIN
14 c.
22
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Evan ELLIS
0 c.
0
England
Brent WADDINGTON
1 c.
1
France
Joe SIESTO
7 c.
9
Germany
Alex AMANN
2 c.
2
Italy
Peter RUSSO
0 c.
0
Russia
Brian ECTON
12 c.
18
Turkey
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
12 c.
18
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Michael BINDER
9 c.
13
England
Andy SHINER
4 c.
4
France
David MALETSKY
0 c.
0
Germany
Andrew LEAVY
12 c.
20
Italy
Chris STERBENZ
7 c.
9
Russia
Roland COOKE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Hudson DEFOE
2 c.
2
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Seth VAUGHN
8 c.
16
England
Chris MARTIN
7 c.
10
France
Dan EGNOR
0 c.
0
Germany
Joe WHEELER
6 c.
6
Italy
Rick DESPER
7 c.
10
Russia
Mike PERLMUTTER
4 c.
4
Turkey
Joe COCHRANE
2 c.
2
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jason O'DONNELL
0 c.
0
England
Stephen SANTANGELO
1 c.
0
France
Robert ROUSSE
6 c.
0
Germany
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
6 c.
0
Italy
Peter YEARGIN
18 c.
48
Russia
Jonathan HILL
3 c.
0
Turkey
Donald WOODRING
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christopher MANN
4 c.
4
England
Paul CAMINA
7 c.
11
France
Carl ELLIS
3 c.
3
Germany
Chris CORVAO
8 c.
16
Italy
Andy BARTALONE
3 c.
3
Russia
Scott RICHARDS
3 c.
3
Turkey
Christian PEDONE
6 c.
8
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand