English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Arcon XI 1995
Date
June 1, 1995
Place
Oslo
Tournament Director
Borger BORGERSEN
Scoring System
Number of players
73
Number of rounds
6
Number of boards
22
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.18 c.
6.2
4.9
2
10
England
5.09 c.
10.7
3.7
6
3
France
4.55 c.
8.82
4.1
4
4
Germany
5.05 c.
10.02
3.7
4
3
Italy
5 c.
9.73
3.6
2
2
Russia
5.32 c.
10.09
3.8
3
2
Turkey
5.73 c.
11.39
3.4
5
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Karl STENGARD
7 c.
14
England
Björn VON KNORRING
13 c.
31
France
Sigval SVEINBJORNSON
2 c.
3
Germany
Markus KRUGER
1 c.
1
Italy
Tore LJODAL
5 c.
10
Russia
Kjetil RAMSDAL
3 c.
5.5
Turkey
Heikki HOLMAS
3 c.
5.5
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gunnar REFSDAL
4 c.
7
England
Björn WESTLING
3 c.
5
France
Nils LINDEBERG
13 c.
30
Germany
Sven KRISTOFFERSEN
0 c.
0.5
Italy
Per DANNGARDE
8 c.
15
Russia
Erik BRENDEN
6 c.
11
Turkey
Sven Are GROMSTAD
0 c.
0.5
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hans Peter SECKER
0 c.
0.5
England
Tore GODAGER
6 c.
11
France
Rune KINNEROD
0 c.
0.5
Germany
Dag HAUG
10 c.
17
Italy
Kristian KVANDE
1 c.
3
Russia
Mattias JERREWING
5 c.
8
Turkey
Per Arild SORLIE
12 c.
26
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Magnus SELHAMMAR
4 c.
5.5
England
Frode KORSLUND
0 c.
0
France
Daniel MEGITT
6 c.
11
Germany
Atle-Mikkola KJOSEN
5 c.
8
Italy
Bjorn BUGGE
7 c.
14
Russia
Sigurd ESKELAND
8 c.
21
Turkey
Erik Nilsen HAGA
4 c.
5.5
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eirik OVRUM
0 c.
0
England
Ola JORGENSEN
3 c.
4.5
France
Björn VON KNORRING
3 c.
4.5
Germany
Kristine SOMERVILLE
6 c.
11
Italy
Leif Kjetil TVIBERG
7 c.
14
Russia
Kenneth SOLVANG
5 c.
8
Turkey
Anders FAERDEN
9 c.
23
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hans Marius HAUKEDAL
2 c.
3
England
Nils LINDEBERG
4 c.
6.5
France
Dag ROGNLIEN
8 c.
17.5
Germany
Alexander BERG
1 c.
1
Italy
Truls STOKKA
4 c.
6.5
Russia
Karl STENGARD
7 c.
12
Turkey
Sigurd ESKELAND
8 c.
17.5
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Atle-Mikkola KJOSEN
4 c.
6.5
England
Mattias JERREWING
7 c.
16.5
France
Sven KRISTOFFERSEN
3 c.
3.5
Germany
Solve HINDHAMAR
7 c.
16.5
Italy
Björn WESTLING
3 c.
3.5
Russia
Gard PAULSEN
4 c.
6.5
Turkey
Per Johan LYSBERG
6 c.
11
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dag ROGNLIEN
0 c.
0.5
England
Leif Kjetil TVIBERG
11 c.
25
France
Frode HOLTBERGET
0 c.
0.5
Germany
Anders FAERDEN
8 c.
13
Italy
Dag HAUG
2 c.
4
Russia
Edvard CHRISTIANSEN
4 c.
7
Turkey
Peter CHRISTIANSEN
9 c.
16
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Per Arild SORLIE
6 c.
11
England
Espen RUSTEN
2 c.
2.5
France
Per DANNGARDE
8 c.
21
Germany
Björn VON KNORRING
5 c.
9
Italy
Karl STENGARD
7 c.
12
Russia
Bjorn BUGGE
4 c.
7
Turkey
Lars SKULSTAD
2 c.
2.5
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Heikki HOLMAS
8 c.
15
England
Magnus SELHAMMAR
12 c.
28
France
Frode KORSLUND
2 c.
2.5
Germany
Björn WESTLING
3 c.
5.5
Italy
Lars JOHANSEN
3 c.
5.5
Russia
Jens GJESTI
2 c.
2.5
Turkey
Mattias JERREWING
4 c.
9
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thomas MORTENSEN
0 c.
0
England
Tor Ivar PETTERSEN
1 c.
2.5
France
Truls STOKKA
1 c.
2.5
Germany
Tore GODAGER
16 c.
37
Italy
Sigval SVEINBJORNSON
7 c.
14
Russia
Kristian KVANDE
4 c.
7
Turkey
Thomas Roel MOEN
5 c.
10
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Anders FAERDEN
0 c.
1
England
Per DANNGARDE
10 c.
19.5
France
Magnus SELHAMMAR
6 c.
9
Germany
Per Arild SORLIE
0 c.
0
Italy
Björn VON KNORRING
10 c.
19.5
Russia
Nils LINDEBERG
7 c.
12
Turkey
Karl STENGARD
1 c.
3
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sigurd ESKELAND
12 c.
26
England
Heikki HOLMAS
10 c.
17
France
Leif Kjetil TVIBERG
0 c.
0.5
Germany
Mattias JERREWING
5 c.
9
Italy
Thomas HANSSEN
5 c.
9
Russia
Dag HAUG
2 c.
4
Turkey
Bjorn BUGGE
0 c.
0.5
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Erik BRENDEN
11 c.
25
England
Truls STOKKA
3 c.
5.5
France
Björn WESTLING
9 c.
16
Germany
Sigval SVEINBJORNSON
3 c.
5.5
Italy
Frode KORSLUND
2 c.
3
Russia
Geir Tore BRENNE
6 c.
11
Turkey
Frode HOLTBERGET
0 c.
0
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gunnar GAMLEM
0 c.
0
England
Jon Anders JOHNSEN
15 c.
33
France
Sindre Cools BERG
1 c.
3
Germany
Daniel LARSEN
1 c.
3
Italy
Tellef Ragnar HEILMANN
1 c.
3
Russia
Sven KRISTOFFERSEN
7 c.
12
Turkey
Edvard CHRISTIANSEN
9 c.
16
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gard PAULSEN
0 c.
0
England
Hans Peter SECKER
0 c.
2
France
Kim STENSLIE
6 c.
11
Germany
Nils Olav REFSDAL
0 c.
2
Italy
Kristine SOMERVILLE
0 c.
2
Russia
Atle-Mikkola KJOSEN
16 c.
32
Turkey
Kristian KVANDE
12 c.
19
Round 5 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sven Frederick OSTERHUS
0 c.
0
England
Anders FAERDEN
0 c.
2
France
Trond HAUKVIK
8 c.
13
Germany
Gaute STORSVE
1 c.
4
Italy
Magnus SELHAMMAR
10 c.
17
Russia
Heikki HOLMAS
15 c.
32
Turkey
Solve HINDHAMAR
0 c.
1
Round 5 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Per DANNGARDE
7 c.
12
England
Per Arild SORLIE
1 c.
2
France
Jon Anders JOHNSEN
5 c.
8
Germany
Karl STENGARD
10 c.
24
Italy
Atle-Mikkola KJOSEN
2 c.
4
Russia
Leif Kjetil TVIBERG
0 c.
0
Turkey
Nils LINDEBERG
8 c.
15
Round 5 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Björn WESTLING
0 c.
0
England
Halvor FERAGEN
6 c.
11
France
Hans Peter SECKER
2 c.
3
Germany
Arne SORAS
7 c.
14
Italy
Dag ROGNLIEN
4 c.
7
Russia
Sigval SVEINBJORNSON
3 c.
5
Turkey
Truls STOKKA
12 c.
29
Round 5 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Markus KRUGER
4 c.
7
England
Erik Andreas ROKKELAND
1 c.
3
France
Gjert Hole SKOGEN
0 c.
0
Germany
Nils Jacob HENNINGSEN
6 c.
11
Italy
Carl-Fredrik LODDING
16 c.
37
Russia
Christian HOIBO
0 c.
1
Turkey
Kjersti LOKEN
7 c.
14
Round 5 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mattias JERREWING
1 c.
2.5
England
Alexander BERG
3 c.
6
France
Gard PAULSEN
9 c.
14
Germany
Eirik OVRUM
10 c.
19.5
Italy
Havard SORENSEN
0 c.
0
Russia
Bjorn STENSRUD
1 c.
2.5
Turkey
Sven KRISTOFFERSEN
10 c.
19.5
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sigurd ESKELAND
0 c.
0
England
Heikki HOLMAS
1 c.
2
France
Magnus SELHAMMAR
8 c.
20
Germany
Björn VON KNORRING
6 c.
9
Italy
Nils LINDEBERG
6 c.
11
Russia
Tore GODAGER
8 c.
15
Turkey
Carl-Fredrik LODDING
5 c.
7
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand