English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Origins 2011
Date
June 23-25, 2011
Place
Columbus
Tournament Director
Thomas HAVER
Scoring System
Carnage
Number of players
41
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
8
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Report
Rogue JUDGES is the Game Master or Tournament Director placeholder name.
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.25 c.
3003.25
4.8
0
2
England
5.13 c.
4130.13
3.3
2
0
France
6.75 c.
4944.25
2.8
3
1
Germany
3.75 c.
3566.25
4.1
2
2
Italy
3.5 c.
3566
4
1
2
Russia
4.75 c.
4379.75
3.4
2
0
Turkey
6.5 c.
4444
3.4
2
0
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Michael COSTALAS
0 c.
1000
England
Daniel KEYES
6 c.
5006
France
Bill PERRY
0 c.
2000
Germany
Nick ROHN
6 c.
5006
Italy
Nevin STEINDAM
6 c.
5006
Russia
Chris MAZZA
2 c.
3002
Turkey
Nathan COCKERILL
14 c.
7014
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Kristin GENCHI
4 c.
3004
England
Chris MAZZA
7 c.
6007
France
Erich WEIDNER
6 c.
4006
Germany
John WINTERS
0 c.
1000
Italy
Robert ZAHN
7 c.
6007
Russia
Clayton DALEY
7 c.
6007
Turkey
Chris LASKY
3 c.
2003
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Meg BOGGUS
3 c.
2003
England
Tim COX
7 c.
6007
France
Brad PLOGSTED
7 c.
6007
Germany
Vic TUCAY
2 c.
1002
Italy
Matt BOGGUS
4 c.
3504
Russia
Nathan COCKERILL
4 c.
3504
Turkey
Rogue JUDGES
7 c.
6007
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Aurelia KELLY
2 c.
3502
England
Chris LASKY
1 c.
1501
France
Chris MAZZA
14 c.
7014
Germany
Pratap GAJJALA
1 c.
1501
Italy
Don REGENSBURGER
2 c.
3502
Russia
David SCHUMM
5 c.
5005
Turkey
Kristopher KELLY
9 c.
6009
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nathan COCKERILL
0 c.
1000
England
Pete ROHN
5 c.
3005
France
David WILLIAMS
6 c.
4506
Germany
Rogue JUDGES
6 c.
4506
Italy
Dan BURLESON
7 c.
6007
Russia
Nick ROHN
9 c.
7009
Turkey
Jason SEIFERT
1 c.
2001
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jason O'DONNELL
8 c.
5508
England
Nathan COCKERILL
8 c.
5508
France
Robert ZAHN
9 c.
7009
Germany
Chris MAZZA
0 c.
1500
Italy
John BORKOWSKI
0 c.
1500
Russia
Ted STEPHANI
3 c.
3003
Turkey
Dan BURLESON
6 c.
4006
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Marguerite MAZZA
3 c.
3003
England
Nick ROHN
1 c.
1001
France
Ross MORELLO
6 c.
4006
Germany
Erich ZAHN
8 c.
7008
Italy
Chris LASKY
2 c.
2002
Russia
Rogue JUDGES
7 c.
5507
Turkey
Rebecca JENNISON
7 c.
5507
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Zach BAY
6 c.
5006
England
Josh UNGER
6 c.
5006
France
Todd DEYOE
6 c.
5006
Germany
Geoff ENGELSTEIN
7 c.
7007
Italy
Rogue JUDGES
0 c.
1000
Russia
Nick ENGELSTEIN
1 c.
2001
Turkey
Jon UNKNOWN
5 c.
3005
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand