English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
XXVIIème Championnat de France 2011
Date
November 5-6, 2011
Place
Paris, HĂ´tel La Louisiane
Tournament Director
Laurent JOLY
,
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
,
Xavier BLANCHOT
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
38
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
15
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2011
Tour de France 2011
See the top Board on Stabbeurfou
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.6 c.
7.53
5.1
1
5
England
6.13 c.
19.18
2.9
5
1
France
4.87 c.
10.53
3.9
0
2
Germany
5.33 c.
15.28
3.5
4
2
Italy
5.6 c.
15.89
3.3
4
1
Russia
5.53 c.
18.36
3.3
5
2
Turkey
3.93 c.
13.23
4.2
3
6
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Fabien DUTOUR
1 c.
2
England
Xavier HAMMEL
9 c.
48
France
Alex LEBEDEV
8 c.
23
Germany
Gilles GUILMAIN
1 c.
2
Italy
Etienne GERARD
5 c.
8.33
Russia
Vincent CARRY
5 c.
8.33
Turkey
Nicolas LESSARD
5 c.
8.33
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Valère CASANOVA
1 c.
2
England
Fabien LOREAU
9 c.
29.67
France
Emmanuel CHANE
0 c.
1
Germany
Toni RIBEIRO DA SILVA
9 c.
29.67
Italy
Quentin LUCK
3 c.
4
Russia
François JACQUOT
3 c.
4
Turkey
Philippe DUMAY
9 c.
29.67
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Melina BRUNET
5 c.
6
England
Nicolas SAHUGUET
10 c.
49
France
David THOMAE
7 c.
15
Germany
Christophe HOAREAU
0 c.
1
Italy
Vincent POTIER
3 c.
4
Russia
Kevin BAILLIE
0 c.
1
Turkey
CĂ©dric PILONI
9 c.
24
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alain MAGNE
8 c.
23
England
Romain PARMANTIER
4 c.
5
France
Gabriel LECOINTRE
4 c.
5
Germany
Thomas MINASSIAN
7 c.
15
Italy
Gwen MAGGI
9 c.
48
Russia
Paul ROBISON
2 c.
3
Turkey
Gabriel VERNOT
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Romain PARMANTIER
8 c.
16
England
Philippe DUMAY
4 c.
5
France
Vincent CARRY
9 c.
24
Germany
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
10 c.
49
Italy
Vianney JAMEN
0 c.
1
Russia
Alain MAGNE
0 c.
1
Turkey
Christophe HOAREAU
3 c.
4
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vincent POTIER
1 c.
2
England
David THOMAE
10 c.
37
France
Fabien DUTOUR
0 c.
1
Germany
Gabriel LECOINTRE
8 c.
16
Italy
Nicolas LESSARD
10 c.
37
Russia
Lucy WOOD
5 c.
6
Turkey
Valère CASANOVA
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Paul ROBISON
0 c.
1
England
Jacques SALIOU
0 c.
1
France
Xavier HAMMEL
8 c.
16
Germany
Emmanuel CHANE
6 c.
7
Italy
Lilian BLACHE
10 c.
37
Russia
Melina BRUNET
10 c.
37
Turkey
Quentin LUCK
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Suzanne CASTAGNE
0 c.
1
England
Reynald NICOD
13 c.
52
France
Gilles GUILMAIN
1 c.
2
Germany
Fabien LOREAU
3 c.
4
Italy
Kevin BAILLIE
6 c.
14
Russia
Gabriel VERNOT
3 c.
4
Turkey
Nicolas SAHUGUET
8 c.
23
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Etienne GERARD
0 c.
1
England
Toni RIBEIRO DA SILVA
3 c.
4
France
Shawn MCDUFFEE
2 c.
3
Germany
Alex LEBEDEV
8 c.
19.5
Italy
CĂ©dric PILONI
3 c.
4
Russia
Gwen MAGGI
10 c.
49
Turkey
François JACQUOT
8 c.
19.5
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thomas MINASSIAN
0 c.
1
England
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
5 c.
6
France
Toni RIBEIRO DA SILVA
6 c.
17.5
Germany
Xavier HAMMEL
5 c.
6
Italy
Gabriel LECOINTRE
4 c.
5
Russia
Alex LEBEDEV
6 c.
17.5
Turkey
Fabien LOREAU
8 c.
47
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Shawn MCDUFFEE
0 c.
1
England
Nicolas LESSARD
2 c.
3
France
Philippe DUMAY
7 c.
15
Germany
Paul ROBISON
1 c.
2
Italy
Reynald NICOD
12 c.
39
Russia
CĂ©dric PILONI
12 c.
39
Turkey
Laurent JOLY
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gwen MAGGI
3 c.
4
England
François JACQUOT
4 c.
5
France
Laurent JOLY
4 c.
5
Germany
Nicolas SAHUGUET
8 c.
35
Italy
Emmanuel CHANE
6 c.
14
Russia
David THOMAE
1 c.
2
Turkey
Romain PARMANTIER
8 c.
35
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
CĂ©dric PILONI
1 c.
2
England
Reynald NICOD
3 c.
4
France
Nicolas SAHUGUET
5 c.
6
Germany
Gwen MAGGI
9 c.
36
Italy
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
6 c.
14
Russia
Fabien LOREAU
9 c.
36
Turkey
Xavier HAMMEL
1 c.
2
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe DUMAY
9 c.
48
England
Emmanuel CHANE
8 c.
19.5
France
François JACQUOT
4 c.
5
Germany
Fabien DUTOUR
0 c.
1
Italy
Shawn MCDUFFEE
5 c.
6
Russia
Gabriel LECOINTRE
8 c.
19.5
Turkey
Thomas MINASSIAN
0 c.
1
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas LESSARD
2 c.
3
England
Alex LEBEDEV
8 c.
19.5
France
Lilian BLACHE
8 c.
19.5
Germany
Romain PARMANTIER
5 c.
6
Italy
David THOMAE
2 c.
3
Russia
Toni RIBEIRO DA SILVA
9 c.
48
Turkey
Christophe PERROT
0 c.
1
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand