English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Euro DipCon XX 2012
San Marino Con
Date
May 11-13, 2012
Place
San Marino
Tournament Director
Luca PAZZAGLIA
,
Gian Carlo CECCOLI
Scoring System
Italia 2010
Number of players
36
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
17
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2012
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.82 c.
692.99
4.8
2
5
England
5.35 c.
67.35
3.6
2
2
France
4.94 c.
61.46
4.2
1
2
Germany
5.76 c.
78.39
3.4
4
1
Italy
3.94 c.
44.92
4.2
1
2
Russia
4.53 c.
61.47
4.1
3
1
Turkey
5.65 c.
78.8
3.6
4
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas SAHUGUET
6 c.
71
England
Alex LEBEDEV
7 c.
101.8
France
Filippo LONARDO
5 c.
43
Germany
Federico ZANARDI
6 c.
48.6
Italy
Luca PAZZAGLIA
1 c.
20.6
Russia
Dave SIMPSON
9 c.
149.4
Turkey
Francesco CONTE
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Keith SMITH
0 c.
1
England
Juho MALIN
5 c.
43
France
Massimo CORBELLI
1 c.
20.6
Germany
Luigi SBAFFI
7 c.
76.6
Italy
Curzio FACOETTI
8 c.
107.4
Russia
Matteo ANFOSSI
4 c.
37.4
Turkey
Davide CLEOPADRE
9 c.
149.4
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gian Carlo CECCOLI
0 c.
1
England
Paolo NOTARO
6 c.
57
France
Adis RIGHI
2 c.
12.2
Germany
Andrea DI LUZIO
7 c.
87.8
Italy
Emeric MISZTI
3 c.
17.8
Russia
Martin FROHLER
3 c.
17.8
Turkey
David NORMAN
13 c.
213.8
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Giuseppe SALERNO
8 c.
82.2
England
Giovanni CESARINI
9 c.
113
France
Laurent JOLY
0 c.
1
Germany
René VAN ROOIJEN
9 c.
149.4
Italy
Clivio FENILI
2 c.
26.2
Russia
Danilo BACCHINI
3 c.
31.8
Turkey
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
3 c.
31.8
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andreas BONELLI
3 c.
36.2
England
Holger FIEDLER
8 c.
164.2
France
Fulvio DE PERSIO
3 c.
36.2
Germany
Gwen MAGGI
5 c.
49
Italy
Marco FERRARI
4 c.
42.6
Russia
Filippo PALAZZI
5 c.
74.6
Turkey
Antonio NANNOLA
6 c.
109.8
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
5 c.
55
England
David NORMAN
5 c.
31
France
Matteo ANFOSSI
0 c.
1
Germany
Francesco CONTE
9 c.
205
Italy
Davide CLEOPADRE
6 c.
88
Russia
Marco FERRARI
5 c.
31
Turkey
Toby HARRIS
4 c.
25
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Holger FIEDLER
0 c.
1
England
Federico ZANARDI
8 c.
107.4
France
Andreas BONELLI
3 c.
31.8
Germany
Giovanni CESARINI
7 c.
76.6
Italy
Alex LEBEDEV
8 c.
143.8
Russia
Andrea DI LUZIO
1 c.
20.6
Turkey
Keith SMITH
7 c.
54.2
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Fulvio DE PERSIO
0 c.
1
England
René VAN ROOIJEN
6 c.
57
France
Antonio NANNOLA
3 c.
17.8
Germany
Martin FROHLER
6 c.
82.2
Italy
Juho MALIN
5 c.
29
Russia
Curzio FACOETTI
2 c.
12.2
Turkey
Nicolas SAHUGUET
12 c.
208.2
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dave SIMPSON
5 c.
29
England
Giuseppe SALERNO
4 c.
23.4
France
Emeric MISZTI
7 c.
87.8
Germany
Filippo PALAZZI
0 c.
1
Italy
Filippo LONARDO
1 c.
6.6
Russia
Gwen MAGGI
10 c.
197
Turkey
Luigi SBAFFI
7 c.
62.6
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David NORMAN
4 c.
37.4
England
Keith SMITH
1 c.
20.6
France
Dave SIMPSON
8 c.
107.4
Germany
Fulvio DE PERSIO
6 c.
71
Italy
Gwen MAGGI
6 c.
48.6
Russia
Juho MALIN
9 c.
149.4
Turkey
Giovanni CESARINI
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Curzio FACOETTI
0 c.
1
England
Martin FROHLER
8 c.
154
France
Filippo PALAZZI
5 c.
46
Germany
Laurent JOLY
4 c.
40
Italy
Toby HARRIS
6 c.
76
Russia
Giuseppe SALERNO
4 c.
40
Turkey
Alex LEBEDEV
7 c.
109
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emeric MISZTI
4 c.
37.4
England
Luigi SBAFFI
0 c.
1
France
Francesco CONTE
9 c.
113
Germany
Matteo ANFOSSI
10 c.
155
Italy
Federico ZANARDI
4 c.
37.4
Russia
Holger FIEDLER
2 c.
26.2
Turkey
René VAN ROOIJEN
5 c.
65.4
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Davide CLEOPADRE
8 c.
63.4
England
Andrea DI LUZIO
0 c.
1
France
Nicolas SAHUGUET
9 c.
92
Germany
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
12 c.
193.4
Italy
Antonio NANNOLA
0 c.
1
Russia
Andreas BONELLI
0 c.
1
Turkey
Filippo LONARDO
5 c.
27
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas SAHUGUET
8 c.
11184.8
England
Davide CLEOPADRE
3 c.
40.8
France
Alex LEBEDEV
8 c.
138
Germany
Dave SIMPSON
3 c.
40.8
Italy
Gwen MAGGI
6 c.
62.4
Russia
David NORMAN
6 c.
91.2
Turkey
Francesco CONTE
0 c.
1.2
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrea DI LUZIO
3 c.
17.8
England
Toby HARRIS
9 c.
99
France
René VAN ROOIJEN
13 c.
213.8
Germany
Filippo LONARDO
1 c.
6.6
Italy
Keith SMITH
0 c.
1
Russia
Fulvio DE PERSIO
5 c.
51.4
Turkey
Laurent JOLY
3 c.
17.8
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Paolo NOTARO
1 c.
6.6
England
Marco FERRARI
2 c.
12.2
France
Juho MALIN
7 c.
62.6
Germany
Antonio NANNOLA
3 c.
17.8
Italy
Giuseppe SALERNO
4 c.
23.4
Russia
Federico ZANARDI
7 c.
87.8
Turkey
Matteo ANFOSSI
10 c.
197
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Giovanni CESARINI
10 c.
155
England
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
10 c.
118.6
France
Curzio FACOETTI
1 c.
20.6
Germany
Holger FIEDLER
3 c.
31.8
Italy
Filippo PALAZZI
3 c.
31.8
Russia
Luigi SBAFFI
2 c.
26.2
Turkey
Luca PAZZAGLIA
5 c.
65.4
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand