English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
XIIIème Championnat de France 1997
Date
October 18-19, 1997
Place
Boulogne-Billancourt
Tournament Director
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
97
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
30
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.43 c.
6.22
5.1
1
11
England
5.4 c.
16.73
3.6
7
1
France
6.63 c.
19.97
2.7
7
1
Germany
3.83 c.
10.05
4.2
3
7
Italy
4.97 c.
14.02
3.8
5
3
Russia
4.63 c.
13.78
4
5
6
Turkey
6.1 c.
19.23
3
7
1
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christophe MALLARD
1 c.
2
England
Thomas SEBEYRAN
5 c.
6
France
Christophe COUTURIER
3 c.
4
Germany
Joseph CHEVROT
9 c.
24
Italy
Laurent GAUTHIER
0 c.
1
Russia
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
6 c.
14
Turkey
Toby HARRIS
10 c.
49
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric DELEPIERRE
0 c.
1
England
Fabien NAVARO
1 c.
2
France
William ATTIA
6 c.
17.5
Germany
Leo GOLOVINE
3 c.
4
Italy
Laurent BALAGUE
6 c.
17.5
Russia
Hervé ROCHE
17 c.
56
Turkey
Jean-Michel BOUCHET
1 c.
2
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cédric ALLAIN
1 c.
2
England
Hervé SICART
4 c.
5
France
Maël BOUSSICAULT
7 c.
22
Germany
Baptiste TOUCHARD
4 c.
5
Italy
Thibault CONSTANS
5 c.
13
Russia
Benoît CLERGEOT
9 c.
48
Turkey
Jean-François ROULEAUX
4 c.
5
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre Etienne LORENCEAU
0 c.
1
England
Lionel BELNET
9 c.
17
France
Gabriel ELIASY
1 c.
2
Germany
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
3 c.
4
Italy
Yves CAPION
11 c.
50
Russia
Julien SOULIER
10 c.
25
Turkey
Christophe MATHY
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mikael LOUYS
4 c.
5
England
Andrew PAGE
0 c.
1
France
Cédric BOUCHET
12 c.
51
Germany
Benoît GALY
8 c.
19.5
Italy
Thierry JEANVILLE
2 c.
3
Russia
Adil NADIR
0 c.
1
Turkey
Raphaël COCHE
8 c.
19.5
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier COINDY
0 c.
1
England
Guillaume PLANTEVIN
11 c.
50
France
Bruno DE SCORAILLE
9 c.
24
Germany
Inconnu FOUET
0 c.
1
Italy
Nicolas BURON
8 c.
16
Russia
Frédéric AUZENDE
0 c.
1
Turkey
Sébastien SCHERR
6 c.
7
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Eudes LEROY
3 c.
4
England
Eric ARNAULT
10 c.
49
France
Richard BOURRELLY
8 c.
23
Germany
Antoine DE CHALLEMAISON
1 c.
2
Italy
Frédéric BASROGER
1 c.
2
Russia
Vinh-Long LOI
5 c.
6
Turkey
Dominique LE BRIS
6 c.
14
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cyrille SEVIN
5 c.
9.5
England
Barthélemy CHAPELET
3 c.
4
France
Baptiste MOREL
6 c.
21
Germany
Olivier CADORET
4 c.
5
Italy
Sébastien PREAU
3 c.
4
Russia
Emeric MISZTI
8 c.
47
Turkey
Inconnu LA VERNHE
5 c.
9.5
Round 1 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Inconnu LIM
0 c.
1
England
Thierry CARREZ
9 c.
24
France
Julien BOUCHER
7 c.
15
Germany
Guillaume MAURRAS
0 c.
1
Italy
Nicolas MEARY
4 c.
5
Russia
Hubert THUILLIER
2 c.
3
Turkey
Samy MALKI
12 c.
51
Round 1 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédéric BERTHELOT
3 c.
4
England
Matthieu BARRY
8 c.
19.5
France
Eric DANIEL
8 c.
19.5
Germany
Marc HALARD
4 c.
5
Italy
Florent LEPEYTRE
2 c.
3
Russia
Adam HARRIS
0 c.
1
Turkey
Vincent CARRY
9 c.
48
Round 1 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier BERNIN
0 c.
1
England
Julien GAPIHAN
8 c.
35
France
Gihan BANDARANAIKE
7 c.
15
Germany
Nicolas D'HALLUIN
1 c.
2
Italy
Miguel MARTINEZ
8 c.
35
Russia
Cédric PILONI
5 c.
6
Turkey
Cédric PUECH
5 c.
6
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vinh-Long LOI
0 c.
1
England
Christophe COUTURIER
1 c.
2
France
Cyrille SEVIN
7 c.
11.5
Germany
Maël BOUSSICAULT
7 c.
11.5
Italy
Guillaume BELLON-SERRE
10 c.
49
Russia
Mikael LOUYS
8 c.
23
Turkey
Pierre-Etienne DEUTSCH
1 c.
2
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-François ROULEAUX
1 c.
2
England
Frédéric BASROGER
9 c.
48
France
Jean-Baptiste HAZARD
1 c.
2
Germany
Nicolas BURON
3 c.
4
Italy
Matthieu BARRY
8 c.
23
Russia
Thomas SEBEYRAN
5 c.
6
Turkey
Adil NADIR
7 c.
15
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Guillaume DAUMONT
1 c.
2
England
Jean-Michel BOUCHET
3 c.
4
France
Jean-Eudes LEROY
10 c.
37
Germany
Julien SOULIER
4 c.
12
Italy
Benoît CLERGEOT
10 c.
37
Russia
Olivier BERNIN
3 c.
4
Turkey
Adam HARRIS
3 c.
4
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Arnaud DE LA FOURNIERE
7 c.
18.5
England
Christophe MALLARD
12 c.
51
France
Guillaume PLANTEVIN
6 c.
7
Germany
Cédric BOUCHET
0 c.
1
Italy
William ATTIA
1 c.
2
Russia
Cédric ALLAIN
1 c.
2
Turkey
Nicolas MEARY
7 c.
18.5
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Raphaël COCHE
5 c.
9.5
England
Inconnu FOUET
4 c.
5
France
Hervé ROCHE
7 c.
34
Germany
Pablo ACHARD
7 c.
34
Italy
Lionel BELNET
4 c.
5
Russia
Laurent GAUTHIER
2 c.
3
Turkey
Thibault CONSTANS
5 c.
9.5
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vincent CARRY
1 c.
2
England
Guillaume MAURRAS
6 c.
14
France
Toby HARRIS
11 c.
50
Germany
Pierre Etienne LORENCEAU
0 c.
1
Italy
Renaud KHALFAT
5 c.
6
Russia
Kristian LOBKO
3 c.
4
Turkey
Marc HALARD
8 c.
23
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric ARNAULT
4 c.
5
England
Eric DANIEL
2 c.
3
France
Samy MALKI
12 c.
51
Germany
Sébastien SCHERR
9 c.
24
Italy
Julien GAPIHAN
0 c.
1
Russia
Barthélemy CHAPELET
0 c.
1
Turkey
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
7 c.
15
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Benoît GALY
0 c.
1
England
Gihan BANDARANAIKE
1 c.
2
France
Suzanne CASTAGNE
6 c.
10.5
Germany
Sébastien PREAU
8 c.
35
Italy
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
8 c.
35
Russia
Joseph CHEVROT
6 c.
10.5
Turkey
Thierry CARREZ
5 c.
6
Round 2 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Baptiste TOUCHARD
0 c.
1
England
Nicolas D'HALLUIN
2 c.
3
France
François BOUTEILLE
11 c.
50
Germany
Julien BOUCHER
0 c.
1
Italy
Christophe MATHY
6 c.
10.5
Russia
Eric DELEPIERRE
6 c.
10.5
Turkey
Florent LEPEYTRE
9 c.
24
Round 2 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew PAGE
0 c.
1
England
Hervé SICART
3 c.
4
France
Vincent FAUCHEUX
6 c.
10.5
Germany
Dominique LE BRIS
6 c.
10.5
Italy
Brice VIDAUD
2 c.
3
Russia
Alexandre GODFROY
7 c.
22
Turkey
Cédric PILONI
10 c.
49
Round 2 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédéric AUZENDE
2 c.
3
England
Frédéric BERTHELOT
6 c.
17.5
France
Olivier PAIS
6 c.
17.5
Germany
Richard BOURRELLY
0 c.
1
Italy
Laurent BALAGUE
3 c.
4
Russia
Thierry ALLAIS
13 c.
52
Turkey
Hubert THUILLIER
4 c.
5
Round 2 Board 12
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Miguel MARTINEZ
8 c.
23
England
Cédric PUECH
4 c.
5
France
Tangi LE DANTEC
7 c.
15
Germany
Jérôme BEAUMONT
4 c.
5
Italy
Baptiste MOREL
1 c.
2
Russia
Leo GOLOVINE
0 c.
1
Turkey
Olivier CADORET
10 c.
49
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gabriel ELIASY
0 c.
1
England
Raphaël COCHE
5 c.
13
France
Alexis CLERC
0 c.
1
Germany
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
11 c.
50
Italy
Stanislas COQUEBERT DE NEUVILLE
10 c.
25
Russia
Frédéric BERTHELOT
4 c.
5
Turkey
Eric ARNAULT
4 c.
5
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brice VIDAUD
0 c.
1
England
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
13 c.
52
France
Guillaume BELLON-SERRE
3 c.
4
Germany
Jean-Michel BOUCHET
0 c.
1
Italy
Thomas SEBEYRAN
9 c.
24
Russia
Nicolas D'HALLUIN
3 c.
4
Turkey
Barthélemy CHAPELET
6 c.
14
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric DANIEL
2 c.
3
England
William ATTIA
4 c.
5
France
Laurent GAUTHIER
5 c.
9.5
Germany
Cyrille SEVIN
8 c.
23
Italy
Hervé SICART
5 c.
9.5
Russia
Guillaume MAURRAS
1 c.
2
Turkey
Frédéric BASROGER
9 c.
48
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Baptiste MOREL
7 c.
18.5
England
Wladimir D'ORMESSON
4 c.
5
France
Matthieu BARRY
6 c.
7
Germany
Gihan BANDARANAIKE
2 c.
3
Italy
Olivier PAIS
0 c.
1
Russia
Jean-François ROULEAUX
7 c.
18.5
Turkey
Julien SOULIER
8 c.
47
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emeric MISZTI
3 c.
4
England
Eric DELEPIERRE
3 c.
4
France
Cédric PUECH
7 c.
34
Germany
Thierry ALLAIS
3 c.
4
Italy
Suzanne CASTAGNE
5 c.
6
Russia
Arnaud DE LA FOURNIERE
7 c.
34
Turkey
Jean-Eudes LEROY
6 c.
14
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sébastien PREAU
6 c.
10.5
England
Sébastien SCHERR
10 c.
49
France
Adam HARRIS
6 c.
10.5
Germany
Alexandre GODFROY
2 c.
3
Italy
Christophe COUTURIER
8 c.
23
Russia
Thibault CONSTANS
1 c.
2
Turkey
Leo GOLOVINE
1 c.
2
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Samy MALKI
9 c.
48
England
Hervé ROCHE
2 c.
3
France
Miguel MARTINEZ
8 c.
23
Germany
Cédric PILONI
4 c.
5
Italy
Olivier CADORET
4 c.
5
Russia
Toby HARRIS
0 c.
1
Turkey
Benoît CLERGEOT
7 c.
15
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand