English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
DomDipCup I 2003
Date
April 5-6, 2003
Place
Utrecht
Tournament Director
Ronald LOKERS
Scoring System
Number of players
33
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
11
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2003
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.9 c.
7.3
4.9
1
4
England
4.8 c.
11.4
3.6
1
0
France
6.6 c.
15.5
2.5
4
0
Germany
4 c.
10.6
4.1
1
0
Italy
4 c.
9.8
4.2
0
1
Russia
6 c.
14.8
3.1
3
1
Turkey
5.7 c.
13.6
3.1
4
1
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Robert CAMPHUYSEN
0 c.
0
England
Fearghal O'DONNCHU
8 c.
18
France
Cyrille SEVIN
8 c.
18
Germany
Erik DRENT
1 c.
3
Italy
Marc STROOP
1 c.
3
Russia
Oscar DIJKHOFF
8 c.
18
Turkey
Philippe CLAVAUD
8 c.
18
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Karin STRIJ-BOSH
6 c.
16
England
Erno EEKELSCHOT
2 c.
6
France
Olivier PRODHOMME
4 c.
12
Germany
Yann CLOUET
8 c.
20
Italy
Ron DERKSEN
2 c.
6
Russia
André ILIEVICS
7 c.
17
Turkey
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
5 c.
15
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Wouter TERSTEEG
5 c.
14
England
Frank BACHER
6 c.
15
France
Ronald LOKERS
9 c.
19
Germany
Remco COLIJN
0 c.
0
Italy
Dead MAN
0 c.
0
Russia
John JAMIESON
9 c.
19
Turkey
René VAN ROOIJEN
5 c.
14
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Michael GOETZE
1 c.
3
England
Erik DEKKER
1 c.
3
France
William ATTIA
11 c.
23
Germany
Amber BRONKHORST
1 c.
3
Italy
Andre KOOY
8 c.
15
Russia
Alex RITSEMA
5 c.
12
Turkey
Perry KESTER
7 c.
14
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
1 c.
3
England
Andre KOOY
9 c.
17
France
René VAN ROOIJEN
2 c.
6
Germany
Philippe CLAVAUD
9 c.
17
Italy
Erno EEKELSCHOT
2 c.
6
Russia
Fearghal O'DONNCHU
10 c.
22
Turkey
John JAMIESON
1 c.
3
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
William ATTIA
10 c.
22
England
Olivier PRODHOMME
6 c.
14
France
Robert CAMPHUYSEN
3 c.
9
Germany
Frank BACHER
3 c.
9
Italy
André ILIEVICS
3 c.
9
Russia
Karin STRIJ-BOSH
4 c.
12
Turkey
Michael GOETZE
5 c.
13
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Oscar DIJKHOFF
7 c.
17
England
Ron DERKSEN
2 c.
6
France
Yann CLOUET
8 c.
20
Germany
Alex RITSEMA
5 c.
15
Italy
Ronald LOKERS
7 c.
17
Russia
Perry KESTER
5 c.
15
Turkey
Wouter TERSTEEG
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Harmen BANGMA
0 c.
0
England
Alex RITSEMA
5 c.
15
France
Frank BACHER
7 c.
17
Germany
Sipke BREIMER
5 c.
15
Italy
Robert CAMPHUYSEN
4 c.
12
Russia
Erno EEKELSCHOT
5 c.
15
Turkey
Amber BRONKHORST
8 c.
20
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bjorn EDELENBOS
0 c.
0
England
Karin STRIJ-BOSH
7 c.
16
France
Erik DEKKER
9 c.
19
Germany
Jan Willem OMLO
3 c.
9
Italy
René VAN ROOIJEN
0 c.
0
Russia
Philippe CLAVAUD
6 c.
15
Turkey
Ronald LOKERS
9 c.
19
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Kasper VEEN
0 c.
0
England
Yann CLOUET
1 c.
3
France
Wouter TERSTEEG
8 c.
16
Germany
Fearghal O'DONNCHU
2 c.
6
Italy
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
8 c.
16
Russia
Michael GOETZE
10 c.
22
Turkey
William ATTIA
5 c.
13
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Perry KESTER
4 c.
12
England
Oscar DIJKHOFF
7 c.
16
France
Ron HUISING
6 c.
15
Germany
John JAMIESON
3 c.
9
Italy
Olivier PRODHOMME
5 c.
14
Russia
Andre KOOY
0 c.
0
Turkey
André ILIEVICS
9 c.
21
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand