English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
World DipCon XXVI 2016
Weasel Moot X & DipCon 49
Date
June 24-26, 2016
Place
Chicago
Tournament Director
Jim O'Kelley
Scoring System
Square
Number of players
93
Number of rounds
5
Number of boards
52
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.69 c.
10.59
3.9
4
24
England
4.88 c.
12.7
3.5
8
17
France
6.63 c.
21.02
2.8
12
7
Germany
4.48 c.
14.02
3.4
12
21
Italy
5.54 c.
16.94
3.4
8
13
Russia
3.92 c.
11.1
3.7
7
20
Turkey
4.85 c.
13.14
3.5
7
16
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
2
9
9
5
2
25
England
0
0
2
8
10
9
2
21
France
2
0
2
13
15
9
2
9
Germany
0
0
1
10
10
6
2
23
Italy
3
0
0
11
13
9
2
14
Russia
0
0
1
7
10
8
2
24
Turkey
0
0
1
10
13
8
2
18
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Christian KLINE
0 c.
0
L
England
Jason O'DONNELL
10 c.
28.74
D4
France
John JAMIESON
0 c.
0
L
Germany
Andrew BARTLEIN
4 c.
4.6
D4
Italy
Nicolas SAHUGUET
14 c.
56.32
D4
Russia
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Roland COOKE
6 c.
10.35
D4
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
11 c.
30.4
D3
England
Bryan PRAVEL
9 c.
20.35
D3
France
Chad KEMP
0 c.
0
L
Germany
Jack LATTA
14 c.
49.25
D3
Italy
Matt SUNDSTROM
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Jason MASTBAUM
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Jonathan ZHANAY
0 c.
0
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Eric MEAD
2 c.
1.16
D4
England
Mike SULLIVAN
0 c.
0
L
France
Andrew GOFF
11 c.
34.97
D4
Germany
Paul PIGNOTTI
11 c.
34.97
D4
Italy
Zac JARVIE
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Fred TOWNSEND
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Doug MOORE
10 c.
0
D4
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Edwin TURNAGE
9 c.
27.37
D5
England
Chris BRAND
2 c.
1.35
D5
France
Joshua SHANK
3 c.
3.04
D5
Germany
David SPANOS
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Jorge ZHANG
0 c.
0
L
Russia
David MALETSKY
11 c.
40.88
D5
Turkey
Rick DESPER
9 c.
27.37
D5
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Chris BOURASSA
0 c.
0
L
England
Amanda BAUMGARTNER
7 c.
0
L
France
Brad HARRINGTON
0 c.
0
L
Germany
Nathan BARNES
1 c.
0
L
Italy
John GRAMILA
20 c.
100
W
Russia
Dariusz MURAKOWSKI
1 c.
0
L
Turkey
Oliver STEEL
5 c.
0
L
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
David HOOD
9 c.
25.63
D5
England
Toby HARRIS
12 c.
45.57
D5
France
Eric SILVERMAN
1 c.
0.32
D5
Germany
Mike WHITTY
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Peter YEARGIN
9 c.
25.63
D5
Russia
Nathan DEILY
3 c.
2.85
D5
Turkey
Max DYKHUIZEN
0 c.
0
L
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Don DEL GRANDE
0 c.
0
L
England
Brian SHELDEN
0 c.
0
L
France
Edi BIRSAN
9 c.
27.18
D4
Germany
Dan LESTER
10 c.
33.56
D4
Italy
Tom SCUDDER
6 c.
12.08
D4
Russia
Grant SMITH
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Bill HACKENBRACHT
9 c.
27.18
D4
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tom KOBRIN
9 c.
26.82
D4
England
Nicholas DELATEUR
0 c.
0
L
France
Matt SHIELDS
8 c.
21.19
D4
Germany
Peter MCNAMARA
11 c.
40.07
D4
Italy
Mike HALL
6 c.
11.92
D4
Russia
Eric GRINNELL
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Jay HEUMANN
0 c.
0
L
Round 1 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tim JONES
8 c.
31.68
D7
England
Chris GLASSBURN
5 c.
12.38
D7
France
Scott JOFFRE
2 c.
1.98
D7
Germany
Steve COOLEY
8 c.
31.68
D7
Italy
Grant STEEL
5 c.
12.38
D7
Russia
Chris KELLY
4 c.
7.92
D7
Turkey
Jake TROTTA
2 c.
1.98
D7
Round 1 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tim RICHARDSON
0 c.
0
L
England
Danny GRINNELL
0 c.
0
L
France
Michael BINDER
8 c.
25.2
D5
Germany
Robert ROUSSE
9 c.
31.89
D5
Italy
Siobhan NOLEN
3 c.
3.54
D5
Russia
Mike BARTLEIN
6 c.
14.17
D5
Turkey
Mark ZOFFEL
8 c.
25.2
D5
Round 1 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Christian MACDONALD
8 c.
26.45
D6
England
Brandon FOGEL
6 c.
14.88
D6
France
Alex MASLOW
5 c.
10.33
D6
Germany
Hanbyl JOHNSON
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Adam SIGAL
4 c.
6.61
D6
Russia
Adam SILVERMAN
10 c.
41.32
D6
Turkey
Bernard ANDRIOLI
1 c.
0.41
D6
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Dariusz MURAKOWSKI
8 c.
21.77
D4
England
Steve COOLEY
10 c.
34.01
D4
France
Jack LATTA
9 c.
27.55
D4
Germany
Roland COOKE
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Nick ROHN
0 c.
0
L
Russia
David SPANOS
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Paul PIGNOTTI
7 c.
16.67
D4
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Nathan DEILY
0 c.
0
L
England
Fred TOWNSEND
0 c.
0
L
France
Carlos TREVINO
11 c.
33.06
D4
Germany
Chris KELLY
12 c.
39.34
D4
Italy
Michael BINDER
1 c.
0.27
D4
Russia
John GRAMILA
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Christian MACDONALD
10 c.
27.32
D4
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Toby HARRIS
0 c.
0
L
England
Bernard ANDRIOLI
5 c.
8.33
D5
France
Zac JARVIE
1 c.
0.33
D5
Germany
Eric GRINNELL
12 c.
48
D5
Italy
Scott JOFFRE
7 c.
16.33
D5
Russia
Dan LESTER
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Chris BRAND
9 c.
27
D5
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Max DYKHUIZEN
0 c.
0
L
England
Peter MCNAMARA
0 c.
0
L
France
Adam SIGAL
9 c.
26.3
D4
Germany
Jason O'DONNELL
9 c.
26.3
D4
Italy
Oliver STEEL
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Tim JONES
5 c.
8.12
D4
Turkey
Peter LOKKEN
11 c.
39.29
D4
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Matt SHIELDS
9 c.
28.93
D5
England
Matt SUNDSTROM
0 c.
0
L
France
Andrew BARTLEIN
11 c.
43.21
D5
Germany
Mike BARTLEIN
5 c.
8.93
D5
Italy
Chris GLASSBURN
7 c.
17.5
D5
Russia
Edwin TURNAGE
2 c.
1.43
D5
Turkey
Hanbyl JOHNSON
0 c.
0
L
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Josh HEFFERNAN
0 c.
0
L
England
Grant SMITH
0 c.
0
L
France
Nathan BARNES
18 c.
100
W
Germany
Don GLASS
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
12 c.
0
L
Russia
Nicholas DELATEUR
4 c.
0
L
Turkey
Eric MEAD
0 c.
0
L
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Doug MOORE
13 c.
43.33
D3
England
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
0 c.
0
L
France
Christian KLINE
11 c.
31.03
D3
Germany
Joshua SHANK
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Eric SILVERMAN
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Siobhan NOLEN
10 c.
25.64
D3
Turkey
Brad HARRINGTON
0 c.
0
L
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jay HEUMANN
13 c.
51.21
D4
England
Chris BOURASSA
0 c.
0
L
France
Tim RICHARDSON
10 c.
30.3
D4
Germany
Jake TROTTA
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Mike SULLIVAN
5 c.
7.58
D4
Russia
Alex MASLOW
6 c.
10.91
D4
Turkey
Chad KEMP
0 c.
0
L
Round 2 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Brian BECK
1 c.
0
L
England
Tom KOBRIN
8 c.
0
L
France
Robert ROUSSE
6 c.
0
L
Germany
Amanda BAUMGARTNER
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Andrew GOFF
19 c.
100
W
Russia
Bryan PRAVEL
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Tom SCUDDER
0 c.
0
L
Round 2 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Adam SILVERMAN
0 c.
0
L
England
Jorge ZHANG
8 c.
21.92
D4
France
Nicolas SAHUGUET
10 c.
34.25
D4
Germany
Jason MASTBAUM
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Mark ZOFFEL
8 c.
21.92
D4
Russia
David HOOD
8 c.
21.92
D4
Turkey
Edi BIRSAN
0 c.
0
L
Round 2 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Danny GRINNELL
0 c.
0
L
England
Peter YEARGIN
13 c.
52.16
D4
France
Bill HACKENBRACHT
5 c.
7.72
D4
Germany
Brandon FOGEL
0 c.
0
L
Italy
David MALETSKY
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Mike HALL
9 c.
25
D4
Turkey
John JAMIESON
7 c.
15.12
D4
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Paul PIGNOTTI
0 c.
0
L
England
Tom SCUDDER
11 c.
42.61
D5
France
Danny GRINNELL
1 c.
0
D5
Germany
Jim O'KELLEY
7 c.
17.25
D5
Italy
Christian KLINE
8 c.
22.54
D5
Russia
Adam SIGAL
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Matt SUNDSTROM
7 c.
17.25
D5
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Brian SHELDEN
0 c.
0
L
England
Mike HALL
4 c.
6.5
D5
France
Oliver STEEL
8 c.
26.02
D5
Germany
Eric SILVERMAN
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Bernard ANDRIOLI
6 c.
14.63
D5
Russia
Jorge ZHANG
9 c.
32.93
D5
Turkey
Andrew GOFF
7 c.
19.92
D5
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tony PROKES
0 c.
0
L
England
John GRAMILA
5 c.
0
L
France
Tim JONES
6 c.
0
L
Germany
Edi BIRSAN
1 c.
0
L
Italy
Chris BRAND
19 c.
100
W
Russia
Brandon FOGEL
3 c.
0
L
Turkey
Don GLASS
0 c.
0
L
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Christian PEDONE
8 c.
22.38
D5
England
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
7 c.
17.13
D5
France
David MALETSKY
12 c.
50.35
D5
Germany
Nathan DEILY
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Dariusz MURAKOWSKI
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Peter MCNAMARA
5 c.
8.74
D5
Turkey
Chris GLASSBURN
2 c.
1.4
D5
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jason O'DONNELL
0 c.
0
L
England
Michael BINDER
9 c.
0
L
France
Doug MOORE
18 c.
100
W
Germany
Nicholas DELATEUR
0 c.
4
L
Italy
Alex MASLOW
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Jack LATTA
4 c.
0
L
Turkey
Mike WHITTY
3 c.
0
L
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tim YANOK
0 c.
0
L
England
Eric GRINNELL
0 c.
0
L
France
Mark ZOFFEL
10 c.
35.71
D5
Germany
Kevin O'KELLY
9 c.
28.93
D5
Italy
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
7 c.
17.5
D5
Russia
Andrew BARTLEIN
7 c.
17.5
D5
Turkey
Amanda BAUMGARTNER
1 c.
0.36
D5
Round 3 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Steve COOLEY
6 c.
15.65
D7
England
Siobhan NOLEN
1 c.
0.44
D7
France
Brian BECK
2 c.
1.74
D7
Germany
Adam SILVERMAN
10 c.
43.48
D7
Italy
John JAMIESON
4 c.
6.96
D7
Russia
Nathan BARNES
8 c.
27.83
D7
Turkey
Toby HARRIS
3 c.
3.91
D7
Round 3 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Adriana CORTES
0 c.
0
L
England
Chris KELLY
4 c.
4.17
D6
France
Hanbyl JOHNSON
1 c.
0.26
D6
Germany
Zac JARVIE
1 c.
0.26
D6
Italy
Chad KEMP
1 c.
0.26
D6
Russia
Peter YEARGIN
14 c.
51.04
D6
Turkey
Robert ROUSSE
13 c.
44.01
D6
Round 3 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Scott JOFFRE
1 c.
0.357
D5
England
Jason MASTBAUM
9 c.
28.929
D5
France
David SPANOS
0 c.
0
L
Germany
Carlos TREVINO
9 c.
28.929
D5
Italy
Grant SMITH
6 c.
12.857
D5
Russia
Tom KOBRIN
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Mike SULLIVAN
9 c.
28.929
D5
Round 3 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Bill HACKENBRACHT
2 c.
1.2
D5
England
Eric MEAD
11 c.
36.23
D5
France
David HOOD
13 c.
50.6
D5
Germany
Brad HARRINGTON
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Dan BURGESS
2 c.
1.2
D5
Russia
Roland COOKE
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Tim RICHARDSON
6 c.
10.78
D5
Round 3 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Samuel BASSETT
0 c.
0
L
England
Dan LESTER
12 c.
34.45
D3
France
Christian MACDONALD
7 c.
11.72
D3
Germany
Matt SHIELDS
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Ali ADIB
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Chris BOURASSA
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Grant STEEL
15 c.
53.83
D3
Round 3 Board 12
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Bryan PRAVEL
6 c.
15.13
D6
England
Max DYKHUIZEN
2 c.
1.68
D6
France
Mike BARTLEIN
8 c.
26.89
D6
Germany
Jay HEUMANN
2 c.
1.68
D6
Italy
Rick DESPER
9 c.
34.03
D6
Russia
Nicolas SAHUGUET
7 c.
20.59
D6
Turkey
Don DEL GRANDE
0 c.
0
L
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jack LATTA
0 c.
0
L
England
Nathan BARNES
4 c.
5.37
D5
France
Jorge ZHANG
4 c.
5.37
D5
Germany
Bill HACKENBRACHT
9 c.
27.18
D5
Italy
Christian MACDONALD
4 c.
5.37
D5
Russia
Max DYKHUIZEN
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Christian KLINE
13 c.
56.71
D5
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Nicholas DELATEUR
4 c.
5.2
D5
England
Kevin O'KELLY
11 c.
39.29
D5
France
Peter YEARGIN
11 c.
39.29
D5
Germany
Bernard ANDRIOLI
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Jason MASTBAUM
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Joshua SHANK
1 c.
0.33
D5
Turkey
Steve COOLEY
7 c.
15.91
D5
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Peter MCNAMARA
11 c.
33.43
D4
England
Adam SILVERMAN
14 c.
54.14
D4
France
Roland COOKE
3 c.
2.49
D4
Germany
Grant SMITH
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Robert ROUSSE
6 c.
9.95
D4
Russia
Chris BRAND
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Ian TROTTA
0 c.
0
L
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Nicolas SAHUGUET
2 c.
1.74
D6
England
Nathan DEILY
7 c.
21.3
D6
France
Paul PIGNOTTI
5 c.
10.87
D6
Germany
Siobhan NOLEN
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Eric GRINNELL
4 c.
6.96
D6
Russia
Grant STEEL
10 c.
43.48
D6
Turkey
Brian SHELDEN
6 c.
15.65
D6
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Chad KEMP
0 c.
0
L
England
Doug MOORE
4 c.
6.5
D6
France
Peter LOKKEN
6 c.
14.63
D6
Germany
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
6 c.
14.63
D6
Italy
Amanda BAUMGARTNER
6 c.
14.63
D6
Russia
Toby HARRIS
11 c.
49.19
D6
Turkey
Danny GRINNELL
1 c.
0.41
D6
Round 4 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike HALL
0 c.
0
L
England
David SPANOS
0 c.
0
L
France
Josh HEFFERNAN
5 c.
6.79
D5
Germany
Tom SCUDDER
13 c.
45.92
D5
Italy
Chris BOURASSA
13 c.
45.92
D5
Russia
Randy LAWRENCE-HURT
1 c.
0.27
D5
Turkey
Tim JONES
2 c.
1.09
D5
Round 4 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
John JAMIESON
12 c.
41.38
D4
England
Oliver STEEL
0 c.
0
L
France
Chris KELLY
0 c.
0
L
Germany
Alex MASLOW
10 c.
28.74
D4
Italy
Edi BIRSAN
10 c.
28.74
D4
Russia
Eric MEAD
2 c.
1.15
D4
Turkey
Bryan PRAVEL
0 c.
0
L
Round 4 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mark ZOFFEL
8 c.
22.38
D5
England
Jay HEUMANN
0 c.
0
L
France
John GRAMILA
8 c.
22.38
D5
Germany
David MALETSKY
11 c.
42.31
D5
Italy
Hanbyl JOHNSON
1 c.
0.35
D5
Russia
Eric SILVERMAN
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Scott JOFFRE
6 c.
12.59
D5
Round 4 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Brandon FOGEL
0 c.
0
L
England
Dariusz MURAKOWSKI
0 c.
0
L
France
Jake TROTTA
8 c.
19.75
D4
Germany
David HOOD
4 c.
4.94
D4
Italy
Tom KOBRIN
12 c.
44.44
D4
Russia
Jason O'DONNELL
10 c.
30.86
D4
Turkey
Zac JARVIE
0 c.
0
L
Round 4 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Adam SIGAL
9 c.
26.13
D4
England
Don GLASS
0 c.
0
L
France
Dan LESTER
12 c.
46.45
D4
Germany
Chris GLASSBURN
7 c.
15.81
D4
Italy
Brad HARRINGTON
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Brian BECK
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Michael BINDER
6 c.
11.61
D4
Round 5 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jason O'DONNELL
0 c.
0
L
England
Eric SILVERMAN
7 c.
20.59
D6
France
Steve COOLEY
9 c.
34.03
D6
Germany
Bryan PRAVEL
1 c.
0.42
D6
Italy
Bill HACKENBRACHT
3 c.
3.78
D6
Russia
Bernard ANDRIOLI
7 c.
20.59
D6
Turkey
Adam SIGAL
7 c.
20.59
D6
Round 5 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jorge ZHANG
3 c.
4.05
D6
England
Brad HARRINGTON
9 c.
36.49
D6
France
Mike WHITTY
8 c.
28.83
D6
Germany
Mike SULLIVAN
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Tim JONES
6 c.
16.22
D6
Russia
Eric GRINNELL
4 c.
7.21
D6
Turkey
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
4 c.
7.21
D6
Round 5 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Hanbyl JOHNSON
1 c.
0.34
D5
England
Don DEL GRANDE
0 c.
0
L
France
Dariusz MURAKOWSKI
5 c.
8.56
D5
Germany
Tim RICHARDSON
8 c.
21.92
D5
Italy
Nicholas DELATEUR
9 c.
27.74
D5
Russia
Edi BIRSAN
11 c.
41.44
D5
Turkey
Carlos TREVINO
0 c.
0
L
Round 5 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Oliver STEEL
2 c.
1.4
D6
England
Grant STEEL
5 c.
8.74
D6
France
Grant SMITH
10 c.
34.97
D6
Germany
Michael BINDER
3 c.
3.15
D6
Italy
Mike BARTLEIN
2 c.
1.4
D6
Russia
Christian KLINE
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
David HOOD
12 c.
50.35
D6
Round 5 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Don GLASS
7 c.
16.67
D4
England
Christian MACDONALD
8 c.
21.77
D4
France
Tom SCUDDER
0 c.
0
L
Germany
Toby HARRIS
9 c.
27.55
D4
Italy
Roland COOKE
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Jay HEUMANN
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Jason MASTBAUM
10 c.
34.01
D4
Round 5 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Robert ROUSSE
0 c.
0
L
England
John JAMIESON
5 c.
12.02
D6
France
Brandon FOGEL
8 c.
30.77
D6
Germany
Brian SHELDEN
7 c.
23.56
D6
Italy
Max DYKHUIZEN
3 c.
4.33
D6
Russia
Scott JOFFRE
5 c.
12.02
D6
Turkey
Kevin O'KELLY
6 c.
17.31
D6
Round 5 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Andrew BARTLEIN
10 c.
28.74
D4
England
Alex MASLOW
2 c.
1.15
D4
France
Tom KOBRIN
0 c.
0
L
Germany
Danny GRINNELL
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Dan LESTER
10 c.
28.74
D4
Russia
Christian PEDONE
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Nicolas SAHUGUET
12 c.
41.38
D4
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Peter YEARGIN
0 c.
0
L
England
Adam SILVERMAN
8 c.
21.19
D4
France
Nathan BARNES
9 c.
26.82
D4
Germany
Doug MOORE
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Chris BRAND
11 c.
40.07
D4
Russia
Andrew GOFF
6 c.
11.92
D4
Turkey
David MALETSKY
0 c.
0
L
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand