English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Boston Massacre 2018
Date
June 23-24, 2018
Place
Brookline
Tournament Director
Alan Levin
Scoring System
Carnage
Number of players
29
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
12
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
-
1710.17
4
0
0
England
-
4674.08
3.5
1
0
France
-
4965.83
2.6
4
0
Germany
-
3170.58
3.1
2
0
Italy
-
1752
3.9
1
0
Russia
-
4005.58
3.6
2
0
Turkey
-
3589.58
2.6
3
0
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mitchell MCCONEGHEY
c.
3003
England
Alex MASLOW
c.
0
France
Luke DWYER
c.
6510
Germany
Kyle KALEMBER
c.
5007
Italy
Nicholas DELATEUR
c.
6510
Russia
Brad BLITSTEIN
c.
4004
Turkey
Andy SHINER
c.
0
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Michael LOTFY
c.
4503
England
Dariusz MURAKOWSKI
c.
7015
France
Tommy ANDERSON
c.
0
Germany
Bill BLOOM
c.
4503
Italy
Kelly REITZ
c.
0
Russia
Zak HAMMOND
c.
0
Turkey
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
c.
6013
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Lucian GAGLIOLA
c.
6009
England
Adrian LUQUE
c.
0
France
Stephen MONDAK
c.
4004
Germany
Andrew KATCHER
c.
7013
Italy
Colin FULHAM
c.
5006
Russia
Peter LOKKEN
c.
2501
Turkey
Eric WELLERS
c.
2501
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jeff ALLEN
c.
0
England
Elise MICHAELS
c.
0
France
Matt LANGER
c.
4005
Germany
Eric GRINNELL
c.
7012
Italy
Caleb STONE
c.
5006
Russia
Jamison COLEMAN
c.
3003
Turkey
Timmy MCKINNON
c.
6008
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Caleb STONE
c.
3002
England
Jeff ALLEN
c.
6008
France
Andrew KATCHER
c.
7011
Germany
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
c.
0
Italy
Tommy ANDERSON
c.
2001
Russia
Nicholas DELATEUR
c.
5007
Turkey
Mitchell MCCONEGHEY
c.
4005
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Elise MICHAELS
c.
0
England
Jamison COLEMAN
c.
6008
France
Colin FULHAM
c.
5005
Germany
Lucian GAGLIOLA
c.
2501
Italy
Bill BLOOM
c.
2501
Russia
Alex MASLOW
c.
4004
Turkey
Brad BLITSTEIN
c.
7015
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Timmy MCKINNON
c.
4005
England
Matt LANGER
c.
6008
France
Peter LOKKEN
c.
7010
Germany
Kelly REITZ
c.
4005
Italy
Adrian LUQUE
c.
0
Russia
Andy SHINER
c.
2001
Turkey
Luke DWYER
c.
4005
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Danny GRINNELL
c.
0
England
Eric GRINNELL
c.
6012
France
Eric WELLERS
c.
0
Germany
Stephen MONDAK
c.
5005
Italy
Zak HAMMOND
c.
0
Russia
Dariusz MURAKOWSKI
c.
0
Turkey
Kyle KALEMBER
c.
7017
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Adrian LUQUE
c.
0
England
Andrew KATCHER
c.
21036
France
Alex MASLOW
c.
0
Germany
Andy SHINER
c.
0
Italy
Brad BLITSTEIN
c.
0
Russia
Colin FULHAM
c.
0
Turkey
Bill BLOOM
c.
0
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dariusz MURAKOWSKI
c.
0
England
Kelly REITZ
c.
4002
France
Michael LOTFY
c.
5009
Germany
Elise MICHAELS
c.
3001
Italy
Lucian GAGLIOLA
c.
0
Russia
Luke DWYER
c.
6511
Turkey
Matt LANGER
c.
6511
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alan LEVIN
c.
0
England
Mitchell MCCONEGHEY
c.
0
France
Nicholas DELATEUR
c.
21036
Germany
Tommy ANDERSON
c.
0
Italy
Stephen MONDAK
c.
0
Russia
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
c.
0
Turkey
Zak HAMMOND
c.
0
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alan LEVIN
c.
0
England
Danny GRINNELL
c.
0
France
Brad BLITSTEIN
c.
0
Germany
Timmy MCKINNON
c.
0
Italy
Jamison COLEMAN
c.
0
Russia
Eric GRINNELL
c.
21036
Turkey
Caleb STONE
c.
0
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand