English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Virtual Tour of Britain 2021
Date
March 6 - November 28, 2021
Place
Virtual League - UK community
Tournament Director
Garry STURLEY
Scoring System
Number of players
51
Number of rounds
8
Number of boards
17
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4 c.
56.17
4.3
2
6
England
5.78 c.
95.06
3.8
4
7
France
4.78 c.
76.22
3.4
4
5
Germany
6.33 c.
96.67
3.3
4
4
Italy
4.61 c.
78
3.6
5
4
Russia
4.06 c.
70.06
3.8
3
4
Turkey
4.44 c.
69.89
4.2
3
7
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
England
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
France
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Germany
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Italy
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Russia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Turkey
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
George MORK
2 c.
50
England
William STEIN
12 c.
150
France
Andy HARRIS
2 c.
50
Germany
Lauri HIETANEN
0 c.
5
Italy
Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK
1 c.
40
Russia
Maxim POPOV
4 c.
70
Turkey
Morgante PELL
13 c.
208
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Evan SWIHART
7 c.
100
England
Jaxon ROBERTS
9 c.
144
France
Cyrille SEVIN
9 c.
144
Germany
Matthew LYNCH
0 c.
5
Italy
Phil JOHNS
4 c.
70
Russia
Conrad WOODRING
5 c.
80
Turkey
Marvin FRIED
0 c.
5
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Katie GRAY
8 c.
110
England
Chris WOOLGAR
0 c.
3
France
Eskil SANDBLOM
9 c.
168
Germany
Natty SHAFER
6 c.
90
Italy
Christopher WARD
1 c.
40
Russia
Dave ROBERTS
4 c.
70
Turkey
Ben KELLMAN
6 c.
90
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ben KNIGHT
0 c.
9
England
Tommy ANDERSON
0 c.
2
France
Tom DE GREEF
8 c.
110
Germany
Mikalis KAMARITIS
17 c.
248
Italy
Jeremiah (jj) RAYMOND
0 c.
9
Russia
Matt BACKLER
0 c.
11
Turkey
Rhys CUMMING
9 c.
120
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
William STEIN
2 c.
50
England
Mikalis KAMARITIS
12 c.
150
France
Jaxon ROBERTS
0 c.
6
Germany
Chris WOOLGAR
14 c.
218
Italy
Rhys CUMMING
0 c.
10
Russia
Phil JOHNS
6 c.
90
Turkey
Natty SHAFER
0 c.
5
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rhys CUMMING
0 c.
3
England
Eskil SANDBLOM
7 c.
100
France
Jaxon ROBERTS
2 c.
50
Germany
Marvin FRIED
7 c.
100
Italy
Tom DE GREEF
11 c.
188
Russia
Andrew KATCHER
5 c.
80
Turkey
Katie GRAY
2 c.
50
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Karl RONNEBURG
11 c.
156
England
Christopher WARD
0 c.
6
France
Tommy ANDERSON
1 c.
40
Germany
Andy HARRIS
0 c.
7
Italy
Evan SWIHART
11 c.
156
Russia
Ben KELLMAN
11 c.
156
Turkey
Ben KNIGHT
0 c.
4
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sabi AHUJA
0 c.
3
England
Evan SWIHART
4 c.
70
France
Ed SULLIVAN
5 c.
80
Germany
Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK
5 c.
80
Italy
Claesar WEBDIP
8 c.
110
Russia
Rhys CUMMING
10 c.
178
Turkey
Eskil SANDBLOM
2 c.
50
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christopher WARD
13 c.
160
England
Morgante PELL
14 c.
218
France
Laszlo LEVIJ
0 c.
9
Germany
Katie GRAY
4 c.
70
Italy
Rony MORDVINOV
2 c.
50
Russia
Karthik KONATH
1 c.
40
Turkey
Matthew LYNCH
0 c.
4
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Claesar DE GRAAF
0 c.
2
England
Ben KNIGHT
0 c.
4
France
Morgante PELL
12 c.
174
Germany
Ed SULLIVAN
10 c.
130
Italy
Katie GRAY
12 c.
174
Russia
Natty SHAFER
0 c.
8
Turkey
Aedan LEWIS
0 c.
10
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK
11 c.
156
England
Melinda HOLLEY
0 c.
8
France
Chris WOOLGAR
0 c.
7
Germany
Karl RONNEBURG
1 c.
40
Italy
Karthik KONATH
11 c.
156
Russia
Evan SWIHART
11 c.
156
Turkey
Rony MORDVINOV
0 c.
3
Round 5 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Henry MERRILL
1 c.
40
England
Rony MORDVINOV
11 c.
164
France
Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK
11 c.
164
Germany
Peter DUMOL
0 c.
3
Italy
Andrew GOFF
5 c.
80
Russia
Tom DE GREEF
2 c.
50
Turkey
Chris BRAND
4 c.
70
Round 5 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rony MORDVINOV
0 c.
1
England
Pace ROEDL
3 c.
60
France
Katie GRAY
10 c.
130
Germany
Sabi AHUJA
6 c.
90
Italy
Bill HACKENBRACHT
1 c.
40
Russia
Christian BROWN
2 c.
50
Turkey
Farren JANE
12 c.
198
Round 5 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Morgante PELL
4 c.
70
England
Karl RONNEBURG
8 c.
110
France
Bill HACKENBRACHT
0 c.
5
Germany
Eskil SANDBLOM
12 c.
198
Italy
Mikalis KAMARITIS
4 c.
70
Russia
Jamal BLAKKARLY
0 c.
5
Turkey
Aslaan SARWAR
6 c.
90
Round 6 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Natty SHAFER
0 c.
3
England
Ben KELLMAN
6 c.
90
France
Andrew GOFF
5 c.
80
Germany
Tom DE GREEF
4 c.
70
Italy
Morgante PELL
11 c.
188
Russia
Rony MORDVINOV
8 c.
110
Turkey
Evan SWIHART
0 c.
5
Round 6 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mikalis KAMARITIS
10 c.
8
L
England
Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK
18 c.
420
W
France
Peter DUMOL
1 c.
8
L
Germany
Christian BROWN
1 c.
8
L
Italy
Sabi AHUJA
1 c.
8
L
Russia
Christopher WARD
0 c.
7
L
Turkey
Wesley KETCHUM
3 c.
8
L
Round 7 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Katie GRAY
2 c.
50
England
Rhys CUMMING
0 c.
8
France
Christopher WARD
11 c.
140
Germany
Morgante PELL
13 c.
208
Italy
Vincent REULET
0 c.
8
Russia
Mikalis KAMARITIS
1 c.
40
Turkey
Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK
7 c.
100
Round 8 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Morgante PELL
1 c.
40
England
Andy HARRIS
0 c.
4
France
Steve PERSONENI
0 c.
7
Germany
Christopher WARD
14 c.
170
Italy
Eskil SANDBLOM
0 c.
7
Russia
Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK
3 c.
60
Turkey
Tom DE GREEF
16 c.
238
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand