English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Virtual Summer Classic 2023
Date
August 25-27, 2023
Place
Tournament Director
Garry Sturley
Scoring System
World Classic
Number of players
45
Number of rounds
7
Number of boards
17
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4 c.
62.24
3.9
0
5
England
5.41 c.
100.65
4
5
6
France
7.06 c.
108.53
2.8
6
3
Germany
5.53 c.
93.06
3.9
4
6
Italy
2.24 c.
52.71
4.6
1
8
Russia
3.12 c.
61.18
4.4
2
8
Turkey
6.65 c.
102.82
2.9
6
3
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
England
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
France
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Germany
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Italy
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Russia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Turkey
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Round 1 Board 885
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jason BENNETT
7 c.
100
England
Christian BROWN
5 c.
80
France
Nicholas LAWTON
0 c.
5
Germany
Nicholas SPENCER
10 c.
130
Italy
John JAMIESON
0 c.
4
Russia
Isaac JUCKES
0 c.
5
Turkey
Tim CROSBY
12 c.
198
Round 1 Board 886
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Scott EREVANT
8 c.
110
England
Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK
10 c.
154
France
Ed SULLIVAN
10 c.
154
Germany
Jamie LENNARD
0 c.
5
Italy
Matt ARNOLD
0 c.
6
Russia
Denis PESKOV
0 c.
6
Turkey
Ian RUDNICK
6 c.
90
Round 2 Board 887
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mikalis KAMARITIS
8 c.
110
England
Rauno VESKI
0 c.
4
France
Finn WRIGHT
5 c.
80
Germany
Simon W
8 c.
110
Italy
Christopher WARD
4 c.
70
Russia
Nicolas TAILLET
9 c.
168
Turkey
Nicholas LAWTON
0 c.
4
Round 2 Board 888
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
. BRYCE
0 c.
5
England
Bradley GRACE
11 c.
156
France
Isaac JUCKES
11 c.
156
Germany
Aslaan SARWAR
0 c.
3
Italy
Maaike BLOM
1 c.
40
Russia
Jaxon ROBERTS
0 c.
5
Turkey
Evan BOULERIS
11 c.
156
Round 3 Board 889
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris ALUMBAGH
2 c.
50
England
Mikalis KAMARITIS
9 c.
120
France
Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK
12 c.
198
Germany
Christian BROWN
0 c.
4
Italy
Hal SCHILD
1 c.
40
Russia
Tim CROSBY
6 c.
90
Turkey
Maaike BLOM
4 c.
70
Round 3 Board 890
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Finn WRIGHT
9 c.
120
England
Bradley GRACE
12 c.
198
France
Dariusz MURAKOWSKI
0 c.
4
Germany
Christopher WARD
8 c.
110
Italy
Craig MAYR
2 c.
50
Russia
Denis PESKOV
0 c.
5
Turkey
Isaac JUCKES
3 c.
60
Round 3 Board 891
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas TAILLET
8 c.
110
England
Ian RUDNICK
0 c.
5
France
Jamie LENNARD
6 c.
90
Germany
Jaxon ROBERTS
11 c.
188
Italy
Rauno VESKI
0 c.
6
Russia
Katie GRAY
8 c.
110
Turkey
Nicholas SPENCER
1 c.
40
Round 3 Board 892
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Teague EPPRIGHT
1 c.
40
England
Chris KELLY
0 c.
3
France
Jason BENNETT
11 c.
156
Germany
Cody GREENE
11 c.
156
Italy
Simon W
0 c.
6
Russia
Aslaan SARWAR
0 c.
5
Turkey
Ed SULLIVAN
11 c.
156
Round 4 Board 902
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ben KELLMAN
6 c.
90
England
. BRYCE
2 c.
50
France
Ian RUDNICK
12 c.
198
Germany
Jason BENNETT
4 c.
70
Italy
Tim CROSBY
5 c.
80
Russia
John JAMIESON
0 c.
3
Turkey
Hal SCHILD
5 c.
80
Round 4 Board 903
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Isaac JUCKES
1 c.
40
England
Ed SULLIVAN
11 c.
188
France
Hal SCHILD
6 c.
90
Germany
Denis PESKOV
0 c.
3
Italy
Nicholas LAWTON
6 c.
90
Russia
Christian BROWN
2 c.
50
Turkey
Katie GRAY
8 c.
110
Round 4 Board 904
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jaxon ROBERTS
0 c.
7
England
Cody GREENE
0 c.
6
France
Christian BROWN
9 c.
120
Germany
Teague EPPRIGHT
5 c.
80
Italy
Mohammed A
0 c.
6
Russia
Nicholas SPENCER
10 c.
154
Turkey
Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK
10 c.
154
Round 5 Board 907
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Simon W
8 c.
9
L
England
Jaxon ROBERTS
18 c.
420
W
France
. BRYCE
0 c.
9
L
Germany
Mikalis KAMARITIS
0 c.
3
L
Italy
Isaac JUCKES
0 c.
5
L
Russia
Christopher WARD
0 c.
5
L
Turkey
Rauno VESKI
8 c.
9
L
Round 5 Board 908
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicholas LAWTON
7 c.
100
England
Finn WRIGHT
3 c.
60
France
Bradley GRACE
2 c.
50
Germany
Evan BOULERIS
0 c.
4
Italy
Cody GREENE
0 c.
4
Russia
Josh HENNESSY
9 c.
120
Turkey
Nicolas TAILLET
13 c.
208
Round 6 Board 915
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jamie LENNARD
0 c.
4
England
Aslaan SARWAR
2 c.
50
France
Cody GREENE
5 c.
80
Germany
Ian RUDNICK
11 c.
164
Italy
Christian BROWN
4 c.
70
Russia
Dariusz MURAKOWSKI
1 c.
40
Turkey
Christopher WARD
11 c.
164
Round 6 Board 916
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew KOKE
3 c.
60
England
Isaac JUCKES
0 c.
3
France
Nicholas SPENCER
11 c.
140
Germany
Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK
14 c.
218
Italy
Jason BENNETT
4 c.
70
Russia
Simon W
2 c.
50
Turkey
John JAMIESON
0 c.
2
Round 6 Board 917
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
. EPOXYMORON
0 c.
6
England
Katie GRAY
9 c.
120
France
Tim CROSBY
11 c.
188
Germany
Mohammed A
4 c.
70
Italy
Teague EPPRIGHT
0 c.
7
Russia
Rauno VESKI
0 c.
4
Turkey
Bradley GRACE
10 c.
130
Round 7 Board 921
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ian RUDNICK
0 c.
97
England
Tim CROSBY
0 c.
94
France
Jaxon ROBERTS
9 c.
127
Germany
Ed SULLIVAN
8 c.
264
Italy
Chung Kiu (seren) KWOK
11 c.
342
Russia
Bradley GRACE
6 c.
220
Turkey
Nicolas TAILLET
0 c.
117
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand