English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
MasterCon 01 1994
Date
March 11-13, 1994
Place
Coventry
Tournament Director
Shaun DERRICK
Scoring System
Number of players
30
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4 c.
-
4.2
1
4
England
4.78 c.
-
4.1
0
4
France
9.22 c.
-
2.1
4
0
Germany
4.11 c.
-
4.2
1
2
Italy
2.56 c.
-
4.3
1
5
Russia
3.11 c.
-
4.4
0
2
Turkey
6.22 c.
-
3
2
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jim MILLS
0 c.
England
Brian TAPPENDEN
0 c.
France
Steve JONES
5 c.
Germany
Toby HARRIS
16 c.
Italy
John TODD
5 c.
Russia
Bob KENDRICK
1 c.
Turkey
Graham STAPLEHURST
7 c.
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Guy THOMAS
15 c.
England
Peter CALCRAFT
10 c.
France
Nick KINZETT
7 c.
Germany
Martin BURGDORF
2 c.
Italy
Sally FIELD
0 c.
Russia
Paul TAPPENDEN
0 c.
Turkey
Mark STRETCH
0 c.
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John COLLEDGE
0 c.
England
Steve COX
4 c.
France
James HARDY
11 c.
Germany
Chris TAPPENDEN
1 c.
Italy
Simon BOUTON
0 c.
Russia
Jeremy TULLETT
6 c.
Turkey
Duncan ADAMS
12 c.
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stephen AGAR
7 c.
England
Andy JOHNSON
0 c.
France
Duncan ADAMS
11 c.
Germany
Lorraine TULLETT
5 c.
Italy
Fred FALL
0 c.
Russia
James HARDY
1 c.
Turkey
Iain BOWEN
10 c.
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nick PARISH
1 c.
England
Steve JONES
0 c.
France
Mike JORDAN
12 c.
Germany
Jeremy TULLETT
3 c.
Italy
Mark STRETCH
7 c.
Russia
Guy THOMAS
11 c.
Turkey
John COLLEDGE
0 c.
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve COX
0 c.
England
Jim MILLS
11 c.
France
Bob KENDRICK
18 c.
Germany
Danny COLLMAN
0 c.
Italy
Martin BURGDORF
0 c.
Russia
Simon BOUTON
1 c.
Turkey
Toby HARRIS
4 c.
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jim MILLS
6 c.
England
Steve JONES
0 c.
France
Nick PARISH
7 c.
Germany
John COLLEDGE
3 c.
Italy
Jeremy TULLETT
8 c.
Russia
Peter CALCRAFT
4 c.
Turkey
Steve COX
6 c.
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mark STRETCH
0 c.
England
Martin BURGDORF
10 c.
France
John TODD
2 c.
Germany
Iain BOWEN
7 c.
Italy
Iain BOWEN
3 c.
Russia
Duncan ADAMS
0 c.
Turkey
Simon BOUTON
12 c.
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Toby HARRIS
7 c.
England
James HARDY
8 c.
France
Stephen AGAR
10 c.
Germany
John DODDS
0 c.
Italy
Fred FALL
0 c.
Russia
Guy THOMAS
4 c.
Turkey
Mike JORDAN
5 c.
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand