English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
WAC 1 2003
Date
November 1, 2003
Place
Seattle
Tournament Director
Matt SHIELDS
Scoring System
Mannix 1
Number of players
31
Number of rounds
2
Number of boards
8
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
West Coast Swaggle 2004
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.13 c.
6.42
4.4
0
2
England
8.11 c.
15.99
2.8
3
0
France
8 c.
15.1
2.7
2
0
Germany
2.13 c.
5.06
4.6
0
4
Italy
2.5 c.
6.48
4.3
1
3
Russia
4.75 c.
10.42
3.4
2
3
Turkey
5.38 c.
9.95
3.8
1
2
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
6
England
0
3
2
2
0
0
0
2
France
0
2
0
2
0
0
0
3
Germany
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
7
Italy
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
6
Russia
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
5
Turkey
0
1
0
2
0
0
0
5
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Carl HIRSCHMAN
0 c.
1.2
L
England
Catherine WILLIAMS
11 c.
21.3
D2
France
Eric MACHORRO
13 c.
27.4
D2
Germany
Buz EDDY
0 c.
1.02
L
Italy
Doug BRAY
0 c.
2.16
L
Russia
Mark ZOFFEL
2 c.
4.71
L
Turkey
Steve MOONEY
8 c.
12.1
L
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Edward HAWTHORNE
1 c.
2.96
L
England
Kevin KACMARYNSKI
9 c.
16
D3
England
Ken LEMERE
9 c.
16
D3
Germany
Nathan BARNES
1 c.
3.71
L
Italy
Jake MANNIX
2 c.
4.2
L
Russia
Andy MARSHALL
12 c.
21.57
D3
Turkey
Fred SUTHERLAND
0 c.
1.19
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Trindon WILKERSON
2 c.
4.17
L
England
Edi BIRSAN
14 c.
28.9
D2
France
Robert O'CONNOR
12 c.
22.5
D2
Germany
Benjamin CHENG
0 c.
1.02
L
Italy
Matt SHIELDS
0 c.
1.18
L
Russia
Andrew NICK
0 c.
2.85
L
Turkey
Stephen WEINGARTEN
6 c.
9.23
L
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mary KUHNER
5 c.
7.87
L
England
Doug SCOTT
11 c.
22.8
D2
France
Ryan BLANEY
6 c.
10.6
L
Germany
Brad BASDEN
0 c.
1.08
L
Italy
Eric MEAD
1 c.
2.93
L
Russia
John ALLEY
0 c.
1.72
L
Turkey
Brad ROSMAN
11 c.
22.8
D2
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Catherine WILLIAMS
8 c.
16.4
D2
England
Doug BRAY
3 c.
3.86
L
France
Nathan BARNES
4 c.
5.59
L
Germany
Andrew NICK
4 c.
5.59
L
Italy
Edward HAWTHORNE
10 c.
23.8
D2
Russia
Trindon WILKERSON
5 c.
9.57
L
Turkey
John ALLEY
0 c.
0.86
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Debbie SEIDELL
1 c.
2.68
L
England
Fred SUTHERLAND
4 c.
7.91
D4
France
Brad BASDEN
9 c.
19.8
D4
Germany
Tristram BOGART
3 c.
4.32
L
Italy
Carl HIRSCHMAN
1 c.
2.24
L
Russia
Benjamin CHENG
8 c.
14.2
D4
Turkey
Matt SHIELDS
8 c.
14.2
D4
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Brad ROSMAN
0 c.
0.95
L
England
Robert O'CONNOR
1 c.
3.05
L
France
Edi BIRSAN
5 c.
7.58
L
Germany
Ken LEMERE
9 c.
21.9
D3
Italy
Andy MARSHALL
6 c.
13.9
D3
Russia
Kevin KACMARYNSKI
11 c.
28.1
D3
Turkey
Doug SCOTT
2 c.
3.5
L
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jake MANNIX
8 c.
15.1
D4
England
Mary KUHNER
11 c.
24.1
D4
France
Stephen WEINGARTEN
7 c.
12.2
D4
Germany
Steve MOONEY
0 c.
1.83
L
Italy
Ryan BLANEY
0 c.
1.42
L
Russia
Eric MACHORRO
0 c.
0.61
L
Turkey
Eric MEAD
8 c.
15.7
D4
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand