English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
PiggyBack 2001
Date
March 11, 2001
Place
Portland
Tournament Director
Jeff DWORNICKI
Scoring System
PiggyBack II
Number of players
26
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
10
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2001
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.7 c.
13.2
4.6
4
5
England
4.6 c.
14.2
4
5
3
France
4.8 c.
11.6
4.6
4
2
Germany
4.8 c.
15
3.4
6
3
Italy
4.9 c.
17.3
3.4
6
3
Russia
5.2 c.
17.3
4
5
3
Turkey
6 c.
16.5
4
5
4
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
2
2
0
0
0
6
England
0
0
3
1
1
0
0
5
France
0
0
2
1
1
0
0
6
Germany
0
0
2
3
1
0
0
4
Italy
0
0
3
2
1
0
0
4
Russia
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
5
Turkey
0
0
3
1
1
0
0
5
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jerry FEST
11 c.
28
D4
England
Edi BIRSAN
6 c.
18
D4
France
Wes MAKIN
1 c.
2
L
Germany
David SCOTT
9 c.
21
D4
Italy
Bruce KNIGHT
6 c.
18
D4
Russia
Mike PARKHURST
1 c.
2
L
Turkey
Bruce BAKER
0 c.
1
L
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Kevin PRICE
0 c.
1
L
England
Matt SHIELDS
9 c.
16
D5
France
Edward HAWTHORNE
2 c.
9
D5
Germany
Jason YOUNG
9 c.
16
D5
Italy
Scott WIENS
3 c.
10
D5
Russia
Spencer BERNARD
0 c.
1
L
Turkey
Mike SANDY
11 c.
23
D5
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Edi BIRSAN
6 c.
26
D3
England
Spencer BERNARD
9 c.
34
D3
France
Bruce BAKER
3 c.
4
L
Germany
Dennis MURRAY
0 c.
1
L
Italy
Edward HAWTHORNE
8 c.
28
D3
Russia
Scott WIENS
5 c.
6
L
Turkey
Mike NOBLE
3 c.
4
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jeff AKORENKO
0 c.
1
L
England
Chris CRAMER
0 c.
1
L
France
Mike PARKHURST
9 c.
21
D4
Germany
Mike SANDY
6 c.
18
D4
Italy
Seth COHEN
0 c.
1
L
Russia
Bruce KNIGHT
6 c.
18
D4
Turkey
David SCOTT
13 c.
30
D4
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jeff DWORNICKI
0 c.
1
L
England
Wes MAKIN
0 c.
1
L
France
Jason YOUNG
12 c.
34
D3
Germany
Douglas MARCKS
0 c.
1
L
Italy
Matt SHIELDS
12 c.
34
D3
Russia
Jerry FEST
10 c.
30
D3
Turkey
Kevin PRICE
0 c.
1
L
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Chris CRAMER
0 c.
1
L
England
Rick RIFFEL
0 c.
1
L
France
Mike NOBLE
7 c.
8
L
Germany
Spencer BERNARD
7 c.
27
D3
Italy
Wes MAKIN
1 c.
2
L
Russia
Matt SHIELDS
9 c.
29
D3
Turkey
Edi BIRSAN
10 c.
35
D3
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
David SCOTT
8 c.
28
D3
England
Scott WIENS
11 c.
36
D3
France
Bruce KNIGHT
5 c.
6
L
Germany
Bruce BAKER
1 c.
2
L
Italy
Douglas MARCKS
0 c.
1
L
Russia
Ed MONICAL
0 c.
1
L
Turkey
Jason YOUNG
9 c.
29
D3
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike BLACK
0 c.
1
L
England
Jerry FEST
7 c.
27
D3
France
Mike SANDY
0 c.
1
L
Germany
Jeff DWORNICKI
13 c.
33
D3
Italy
Kevin PRICE
0 c.
1
L
Russia
Dennis MURRAY
0 c.
1
L
Turkey
Edward HAWTHORNE
14 c.
39
D3
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Bruce KNIGHT
8 c.
40
D4
England
David SCOTT
1 c.
4
L
France
Jerry FEST
0 c.
2
L
Germany
Matt SHIELDS
3 c.
30
D4
Italy
Edi BIRSAN
11 c.
50
D4
Russia
Edward HAWTHORNE
11 c.
50
D4
Turkey
Spencer BERNARD
0 c.
2
L
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ed MONICAL
4 c.
5
L
England
Mark CROFT
3 c.
4
L
France
Chris CRAMER
9 c.
29
D3
Germany
Stephen BRIDGER
0 c.
1
L
Italy
Jeff DWORNICKI
8 c.
28
D3
Russia
Mike SANDY
10 c.
35
D3
Turkey
Douglas MARCKS
0 c.
1
L
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand