English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
BerliCon 2004
Date
April 16, 2004
Place
Berlin
Tournament Director
Julian ZIESING
Scoring System
Square
Number of players
40
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
17
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Vier-Chancen-Tournee 2004
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.41 c.
15.76
4
4
6
England
4.71 c.
14.8
3.6
4
5
France
7.65 c.
23.19
2.4
4
0
Germany
4.59 c.
11.78
3.9
2
4
Italy
4.94 c.
14.26
3.7
3
1
Russia
3.29 c.
7.54
4.4
1
5
Turkey
4.41 c.
12.67
4
4
5
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
René VAN ROOIJEN
11 c.
43.525
England
Clara BRETSCHNEIDER
9 c.
29.137
France
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
6 c.
12.95
Germany
Michael BERRELL
0 c.
0
Italy
Sebastian BEER
6 c.
12.95
Russia
Markus JAUERNIG
2 c.
1.439
Turkey
Mike WESTPHAL
0 c.
0
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bogislaw VON SCHONFELDT
10 c.
35.971
England
Christoph DIEHL
11 c.
43.525
France
Timm URSCHINGER
1 c.
0.36
Germany
Vinzenz MCCOLGAN
2 c.
1.439
Italy
Joachim MONCH
6 c.
12.95
Russia
Sebastian KOHLER
4 c.
5.755
Turkey
Dietmar HELBIG
0 c.
0
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Martin DREWES
9 c.
33.471
England
Dennis KRUGER
10 c.
41.322
France
Robert HILGER
5 c.
10.331
Germany
Torsten THUM
5 c.
10.331
Italy
Oscar DIJKHOFF
1 c.
0.413
Russia
Attila ZARKA
1 c.
0.413
Turkey
Martin MOLLMANN
3 c.
3.719
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thomas WERCHOTA
0 c.
0
England
Henning KURTH
1 c.
0.373
France
Stefan HAGEMANN
9 c.
30.224
Germany
Julian ZIESING
6 c.
13.433
Italy
Andre RUDDECK
1 c.
0.373
Russia
Rolf JUFFERNBRUCH
10 c.
37.313
Turkey
Dominik PANIC
7 c.
18.284
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank BACHER
10 c.
34.014
England
Andreas UDE
0 c.
0
France
Thomas KOLLING
8 c.
21.769
Germany
Jan BAIER
9 c.
27.551
Italy
Sascha HINGST
7 c.
16.667
Russia
Ronald LOKERS
0 c.
0
Turkey
Benedikt HOFFMANN
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
1 c.
0.282
England
Cyrille SEVIN
0 c.
0
France
Frank BACHER
12 c.
40.678
Germany
Stefan HAGEMANN
12 c.
40.678
Italy
Attila ZARKA
1 c.
0.282
Russia
Timm URSCHINGER
0 c.
0
Turkey
Dennis KRUGER
8 c.
18.079
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Markus JAUERNIG
0 c.
0
England
Thomas WERCHOTA
0 c.
0
France
René VAN ROOIJEN
8 c.
26.23
Germany
Martin ZIMMERMANN
8 c.
26.23
Italy
Jan BAIER
8 c.
26.23
Russia
Martin DREWES
6 c.
14.754
Turkey
Christoph DIEHL
4 c.
6.557
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mike WESTPHAL
0 c.
0
England
Benedikt HOFFMANN
0 c.
0
France
Dominik PANIC
9 c.
27.365
Germany
Rolf JUFFERNBRUCH
9 c.
27.365
Italy
Thomas KOLLING
3 c.
3.041
Russia
Robert HILGER
2 c.
1.351
Turkey
Bogislaw VON SCHONFELDT
11 c.
40.878
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ronald LOKERS
0 c.
0
England
Torsten THUM
0 c.
0
France
Dietmar HELBIG
9 c.
24.545
Germany
Henning KURTH
8 c.
19.394
Italy
Igor KURT
4 c.
4.848
Russia
Jan-Micha STEINHAUSER
0 c.
0
Turkey
Sebastian BEER
13 c.
51.212
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Martin MOLLMANN
0 c.
0
England
Andre RUDDECK
5 c.
8.17
France
Joachim MONCH
10 c.
32.68
Germany
Tobias ZIESING
0 c.
0
Italy
Clara BRETSCHNEIDER
12 c.
47.059
Russia
Oscar DIJKHOFF
6 c.
11.765
Turkey
Andreas UDE
1 c.
0.327
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jan-Micha STEINHAUSER
1 c.
0.446
England
Markus JAUERNIG
1 c.
0.446
France
Attila ZARKA
8 c.
28.571
Germany
Andre RUDDECK
3 c.
4.018
Italy
Bogislaw VON SCHONFELDT
7 c.
21.875
Russia
Joachim MONCH
6 c.
16.071
Turkey
Frank BACHER
8 c.
28.571
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dietmar HELBIG
11 c.
43.214
England
Mike WESTPHAL
5 c.
8.929
France
Martin DREWES
9 c.
28.929
Germany
Andreas UDE
2 c.
1.429
Italy
Robert HILGER
0 c.
0
Russia
Vinzenz MCCOLGAN
7 c.
17.5
Turkey
Stefan HAGEMANN
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dennis KRUGER
11 c.
50.417
England
Julian ZIESING
5 c.
10.417
France
Martin MOLLMANN
8 c.
26.667
Germany
Sebastian KOHLER
4 c.
6.667
Italy
Benedikt HOFFMANN
1 c.
0.417
Russia
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
2 c.
1.667
Turkey
Igor KURT
3 c.
3.75
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dominik PANIC
9 c.
25.796
England
Oscar DIJKHOFF
12 c.
45.86
France
Ronald LOKERS
5 c.
7.962
Germany
Timm URSCHINGER
0 c.
0
Italy
Cyrille SEVIN
8 c.
20.382
Russia
Michael BERRELL
0 c.
0
Turkey
René VAN ROOIJEN
0 c.
0
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andreas UDE
0 c.
0
England
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
8 c.
26.891
France
Vinzenz MCCOLGAN
6 c.
15.126
Germany
Christoph DIEHL
5 c.
10.504
Italy
Dominik PANIC
7 c.
20.588
Russia
Henning KURTH
0 c.
0
Turkey
Oscar DIJKHOFF
8 c.
26.891
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Timm URSCHINGER
1 c.
0.362
England
Sebastian BEER
9 c.
29.348
France
Rolf JUFFERNBRUCH
11 c.
43.841
Germany
Benedikt HOFFMANN
0 c.
0
Italy
Martin DREWES
1 c.
0.362
Russia
Frank BACHER
6 c.
13.043
Turkey
Clara BRETSCHNEIDER
6 c.
13.043
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Joachim MONCH
1 c.
0.446
England
René VAN ROOIJEN
4 c.
7.143
France
Jan BAIER
6 c.
16.071
Germany
Mike WESTPHAL
5 c.
11.161
Italy
Ronald LOKERS
11 c.
54.018
Russia
Stefan HAGEMANN
4 c.
7.143
Turkey
Julian ZIESING
3 c.
4.018
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand