English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Auckland Championship 2003
Date
July 12-13, 2003
Place
Auckland
Tournament Director
Quentin BALL
Scoring System
Cricket
Number of players
16
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
6
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 2003
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4 c.
6.33
4.3
0
2
England
2.83 c.
4.79
4.5
1
3
France
8.67 c.
12
2.2
2
0
Germany
2.83 c.
5.54
4
0
1
Italy
1.67 c.
3.63
5.2
0
4
Russia
5.17 c.
7.38
4.2
2
3
Turkey
8.83 c.
12
2.3
2
0
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Craig PURCELL
0 c.
1
England
Josh GUILBERT
0 c.
1
France
Grant TORRIE
11 c.
14
Germany
Peter TAYLOR
2 c.
5
Italy
Scott TASKER
0 c.
1
Russia
Grant STEEL
13 c.
16
Turkey
Rob SCHONE
8 c.
11
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
William BLACK
7 c.
10
England
Jimmy MILLINGTON
0 c.
1
France
John LUCKSTEDT
1 c.
4
Germany
Yvonne WALUS
1 c.
4
Italy
Ben GUILBERT
0 c.
1.25
Russia
Sean COLMAN
14 c.
18
Turkey
Brandon CLARKE
11 c.
14
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jimmy MILLINGTON
0 c.
1
England
Gabriel JAMES
1 c.
4
France
Sean COLMAN
14 c.
18
Germany
John LUCKSTEDT
2 c.
5
Italy
Peter TAYLOR
7 c.
10
Russia
Rob SCHONE
0 c.
1.5
Turkey
Craig PURCELL
10 c.
13
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yvonne WALUS
10 c.
13
England
Grant STEEL
0 c.
0.75
France
Ethan TAYLOR
11 c.
15
Germany
Scott TASKER
6 c.
9
Italy
Josh GUILBERT
0 c.
1.5
Russia
Brandon CLARKE
4 c.
7
Turkey
William BLACK
3 c.
6
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Grant TORRIE
5 c.
8
England
Peter TAYLOR
7 c.
10
France
Yvonne WALUS
6 c.
9
Germany
William BLACK
6 c.
9
Italy
Gabriel JAMES
3 c.
6
Russia
Josh GUILBERT
0 c.
0.5
Turkey
Sean COLMAN
7 c.
10
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rob SCHONE
2 c.
5
England
Craig PURCELL
9 c.
12
France
Jimmy MILLINGTON
9 c.
12
Germany
Ethan TAYLOR
0 c.
1.25
Italy
John LUCKSTEDT
0 c.
2
Russia
Scott TASKER
0 c.
1.25
Turkey
Grant STEEL
14 c.
18
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand