English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
ACT Championships 2000
Date
September 30 - October 1, 2000
Place
Canberra
Tournament Director
Andrew GOFF
Scoring System
Cricket
Number of players
22
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 2000
Best Caper: Pox - (Flying to Australia just to make Stephenson throw up)
Best Champion: Craig Sedgwick (1st)
Best Master: Rob Stephenson (7th)
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.22 c.
6.39
4.7
1
4
England
6.33 c.
9.11
3.2
0
1
France
5.44 c.
8.33
3.3
2
2
Germany
4.56 c.
7.03
4.1
1
3
Italy
4.11 c.
6.67
3.9
2
3
Russia
4 c.
6.69
3.7
2
3
Turkey
5.44 c.
7.39
4.2
2
5
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sean COLMAN
0 c.
0.75
England
Shane CUBIS
1 c.
4
France
Geoff KERR
5 c.
8
Germany
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
1.25
Italy
Rob STEPHENSON
0 c.
1.75
Russia
Brandon CLARKE
15 c.
19
Turkey
Craig SEDGWICK
13 c.
16
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rob STEPHENSON
0 c.
0.5
England
Rohan KEANE
8 c.
11
France
Charles ROLPH
9 c.
12
Germany
Chris NAIRN
1 c.
4
Italy
Jimmy MILLINGTON
1 c.
4
Russia
John LUCKSTEDT
1 c.
4
Turkey
Geoff BAKER
14 c.
18
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Russell DOVEY
0 c.
1.25
England
Jason WHITBY
9 c.
12
France
Arianwen HARRIS
1 c.
4
Germany
Tristan LEE
0 c.
0.75
Italy
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
12 c.
15
Russia
Paul GILL
0 c.
1
Turkey
Dugal URE
12 c.
15
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Paul GILL
4 c.
7
England
Dugal URE
8 c.
11
France
Chris NAIRN
1 c.
4
Germany
Craig SEDGWICK
7 c.
10
Italy
Andrew GOFF
12 c.
16
Russia
Jimmy MILLINGTON
2 c.
5
Turkey
John LUCKSTEDT
0 c.
0.75
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rohan KEANE
6 c.
9
England
Tristan LEE
8 c.
11
France
Shane CUBIS
8 c.
11
Germany
Sean COLMAN
1 c.
4
Italy
Russell DOVEY
3 c.
6
Russia
Rob STEPHENSON
9 c.
13
Turkey
Chris GOFF
0 c.
0.75
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Geoff BAKER
5 c.
8
England
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
0 c.
1
France
Jason WHITBY
14 c.
18
Germany
Brandon CLARKE
7 c.
10
Italy
Geoff KERR
0 c.
1.5
Russia
Charles ROLPH
8 c.
11
Turkey
Damien BROWNE
0 c.
0.5
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew GOFF
6 c.
9
England
John LUCKSTEDT
13 c.
16
France
Sean COLMAN
0 c.
1.75
Germany
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
15 c.
19
Italy
Charles ROLPH
0 c.
0.75
Russia
Shane CUBIS
0 c.
2
Turkey
Tristan LEE
0 c.
2
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Craig SEDGWICK
0 c.
1
England
Geoff BAKER
1 c.
4
France
Rob STEPHENSON
11 c.
15
Germany
Russell DOVEY
10 c.
13
Italy
Brandon CLARKE
2 c.
5
Russia
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
1.25
Turkey
Arianwen HARRIS
10 c.
13
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Craig SEDGWICK
17 c.
21
England
Geoff KERR
9 c.
12
France
Jimmy MILLINGTON
0 c.
1.25
Germany
Arianwen HARRIS
0 c.
1.25
Italy
Rohan KEANE
7 c.
10
Russia
Jason WHITBY
1 c.
4
Turkey
Sean COLMAN
0 c.
0.5
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand