English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
ACT Championships 1994
Date
July 16-17, 1994
Place
Canberra
Tournament Director
Doug STEWART
,
Andrew GERAGHTY
Scoring System
Curse of Eric
Number of players
24
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
10
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
5.1 c.
-
3.9
2
3
England
6.3 c.
-
2.7
3
0
France
3.7 c.
-
4.3
0
1
Germany
5.5 c.
-
2.9
3
1
Italy
4.9 c.
-
4
0
1
Russia
3.7 c.
-
4.5
1
3
Turkey
4.8 c.
-
3.7
3
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dave ROBERTSON
9 c.
England
Geoff KERR
1 c.
France
Craig SEDGWICK
4 c.
Germany
Doug STEWART
1 c.
Italy
Gareth COLLINS
7 c.
Russia
Harry KOLOTAS
12 c.
Turkey
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Craig SEDGWICK
1 c.
England
Frank MEERBACH
8 c.
France
Andrew HARDING
1 c.
Germany
Miguel TALIANA
11 c.
Italy
Luke CLUTTERBUCK
5 c.
Russia
Doug STEWART
0 c.
Turkey
Chris GOFF
8 c.
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew BUSHBY
9 c.
England
Andrew GERAGHTY
6 c.
France
Harry KOLOTAS
6 c.
Germany
Reg PHILP
6 c.
Italy
Dugal URE
3 c.
Russia
Bill BROWN
3 c.
Turkey
Steven JAMES
1 c.
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ian CASTLE
0 c.
England
Jill MENTIPLAY
3 c.
France
Michael SCOTT
7 c.
Germany
Peter BARRETT
4 c.
Italy
Steven BAGSHAW
8 c.
Russia
Tristan LEE
2 c.
Turkey
Miguel TALIANA
10 c.
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Michael SCOTT
0 c.
England
Bill BROWN
7 c.
France
Geoff KERR
3 c.
Germany
Gareth COLLINS
8 c.
Italy
Doug STEWART
4 c.
Russia
Miguel TALIANA
5 c.
Turkey
Jill MENTIPLAY
7 c.
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Reg PHILP
0 c.
England
Chris GOFF
1 c.
France
Harry KOLOTAS
7 c.
Germany
Steven JAMES
7 c.
Italy
Tristan LEE
4 c.
Russia
Andrew HARDING
7 c.
Turkey
Andrew BUSHBY
8 c.
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank MEERBACH
7 c.
England
Dave ROBERTSON
8 c.
France
Peter BARRETT
5 c.
Germany
Steven BAGSHAW
1 c.
Italy
Craig SEDGWICK
7 c.
Russia
Andrew GOFF
6 c.
Turkey
Dugal URE
0 c.
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bill BROWN
6 c.
England
Gareth COLLINS
9 c.
France
Miguel TALIANA
1 c.
Germany
Harry KOLOTAS
9 c.
Italy
Peter BARRETT
0 c.
Russia
Reg PHILP
0 c.
Turkey
Dave ROBERTSON
9 c.
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew GOFF
7 c.
England
Tristan LEE
10 c.
France
Andrew GERAGHTY
0 c.
Germany
Andrew BUSHBY
8 c.
Italy
Andrew HARDING
2 c.
Russia
Doug STEWART
2 c.
Turkey
Frank MEERBACH
5 c.
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Craig SEDGWICK
12 c.
England
Steven BAGSHAW
10 c.
France
Steven JAMES
3 c.
Germany
Chris GOFF
0 c.
Italy
Michael SCOTT
9 c.
Russia
Geoff KERR
0 c.
Turkey
Doug STEWART
0 c.
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand