English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
KublaCon 2005
Date
May 27-30, 2005
Place
Burlingame
Tournament Director
Edi BIRSAN
Scoring System
Number of players
40
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2005
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
-
-
2.3
7
0
England
-
-
3
6
0
France
-
-
1.7
8
0
Germany
-
-
3.7
5
0
Italy
-
-
3.7
5
0
Russia
-
-
3.7
5
0
Turkey
-
-
3.7
5
0
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
1
0
2
0
1
1
2
2
England
0
0
1
1
1
1
2
3
France
0
0
2
1
2
1
2
1
Germany
0
0
0
0
2
1
2
4
Italy
0
0
1
0
2
0
2
4
Russia
0
0
0
1
1
1
2
4
Turkey
0
0
0
1
1
1
2
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jake MANNIX
c.
D7
England
Brad BALLINGER
c.
D7
France
Kent BUNN
c.
D7
Germany
Greg TRIPP
c.
D7
Italy
Brian FRICK
c.
D7
Russia
Billy VITRO
c.
D7
Turkey
Don JEPPSON
c.
D7
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jake MANNIX
c.
D3
England
Ron BRACKEN
c.
D3
France
Cameron SHEARER
c.
D3
Germany
David PALUMBO
c.
L
Italy
Rudy KRAFT
c.
L
Russia
Joseph PALMER
c.
L
Turkey
Mike WICKHAM
c.
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Brian FRICK
c.
L
England
Tom HILTON
c.
D5
France
Richard SHEARER
c.
D5
Germany
Peter BAUER
c.
D5
Italy
Larry GREIN
c.
D5
Russia
Shawn BENNETT
c.
L
Turkey
Siobhan NOLEN
c.
D5
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Edi BIRSAN
c.
D3
England
Yve LAMBERT
c.
L
France
Nathaniel HOLZGRAFE
c.
D3
Germany
Jake WAGNER
c.
L
Italy
Greg TRIPP
c.
D3
Russia
Buddy WAGNER
c.
L
Turkey
Michael WINTERS
c.
L
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tom HILTON
c.
D5
England
Darin LEVILOFF
c.
L
France
Mike WICKHAM
c.
D5
Germany
Jake MANNIX
c.
D5
Italy
Joshua SHANK
c.
D5
Russia
Steve ROSS
c.
D5
Turkey
Larry GREIN
c.
L
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Joseph PALMER
c.
D7
England
Darryl RUE
c.
D7
France
Brian FRICK
c.
D7
Germany
Shawn BENNETT
c.
D7
Italy
Jack TWILLEY
c.
D7
Russia
David LEARY
c.
D7
Turkey
David PALUMBO
c.
D7
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Edi BIRSAN
c.
W
England
Daniel BYARS
c.
L
France
William BOYETTE
c.
L
Germany
Elisabeth TURNER
c.
L
Italy
Jesepe CHAOS
c.
L
Russia
Martin CINCKE
c.
L
Turkey
Mark INDIVERI
c.
L
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jack TWILLEY
c.
D6
England
Brian FRICK
c.
D6
France
Daniel BYARS
c.
D6
Germany
Rudy KRAFT
c.
D6
Italy
Larry GREIN
c.
L
Russia
Michael MIKULIS
c.
D6
Turkey
Greg TRIPP
c.
D6
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ron BRACKEN
c.
L
England
Joshua SHANK
c.
D4
France
Tony ZBARASCHUK
c.
D4
Germany
Siobhan NOLEN
c.
L
Italy
Nathaniel HOLZGRAFE
c.
L
Russia
Tom HILTON
c.
D4
Turkey
Jake MANNIX
c.
D4
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand