English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
MilanCon II 2005
Italian NDC
Date
December 10-11, 2005
Place
Milan
Tournament Director
Davide CLEOPADRE
Scoring System
Milan-Cleopadre
Number of players
37
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
14
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Campionato Italo San Marinese 2005
European Grand Prix 2005
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.21 c.
36.86
4.3
1
5
England
6.43 c.
61.68
3.1
5
2
France
6.07 c.
48.23
3.4
1
0
Germany
3.86 c.
105.46
4.1
3
4
Italy
4.07 c.
38.54
4.7
2
2
Russia
3 c.
31.07
4.6
1
4
Turkey
6.43 c.
56.64
3.8
1
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Juho MALIN
0 c.
4.5
England
Alex LEBEDEV
3 c.
44.5
France
Guillaume DAUMONT
1 c.
18.5
Germany
Paolo CALBUCCI
6 c.
44
Italy
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
9 c.
89
Russia
Stefan UNGER
7 c.
58
Turkey
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
8 c.
78.5
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Leonardo QUIRINI
0 c.
4
England
Adis RIGHI
0 c.
1
France
Paolo CARRARO
9 c.
80.5
Germany
Pasquale GIOVINE
9 c.
94.5
Italy
Michel LACROIX
7 c.
50
Russia
Ilario LUCA
0 c.
5
Turkey
Markus JAUERNIG
9 c.
69
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Igor KURT
10 c.
85
England
Arne SENFTLEBEN
1 c.
17
France
Daniele BELARDINELLI
7 c.
41
Germany
Fabian STRAUB
10 c.
115
Italy
Luca PAZZAGLIA
6 c.
42
Russia
Marco NOSEDA PEDRAGLIO
0 c.
1
Turkey
Michele GRECHI
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gwen MAGGI
6 c.
41
England
Frédéric COSTE
8 c.
85
France
Guillaume VUILLIN
6 c.
48
Germany
André ILIEVICS
4 c.
37.5
Italy
Davide CLEOPADRE
1 c.
16.5
Russia
Gian Carlo CECCOLI
5 c.
44.5
Turkey
Alessandro DANZO
4 c.
43
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Danilo BACCHINI
9 c.
66.5
England
Yann CLOUET
8 c.
87
France
Filippo LUCCHINI
8 c.
77
Germany
Dietmar HELBIG
1 c.
19
Italy
Marco FERRARI
4 c.
37
Russia
Giovanni CESARINI
3 c.
27.5
Turkey
Cyrille SEVIN
1 c.
21
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stefan UNGER
6 c.
37
England
Marco NOSEDA PEDRAGLIO
10 c.
112.5
France
Igor KURT
6 c.
39.5
Germany
Adis RIGHI
0 c.
11.5
Italy
Cyrille SEVIN
0 c.
4.5
Russia
Gwen MAGGI
3 c.
19
Turkey
Paolo CARRARO
9 c.
81
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gian Carlo CECCOLI
0 c.
6.5
England
Michel LACROIX
10 c.
64
France
Fabian STRAUB
5 c.
33.5
Germany
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
2 c.
13
Italy
Alessandro DANZO
1 c.
12
Russia
Yann CLOUET
2 c.
15
Turkey
Giovanni CESARINI
14 c.
146
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédéric COSTE
1 c.
18.5
England
Davide CLEOPADRE
12 c.
113
France
Juho MALIN
1 c.
15
Germany
Filippo LUCCHINI
6 c.
39
Italy
Daniele BELARDINELLI
1 c.
17.5
Russia
Pasquale GIOVINE
4 c.
30.5
Turkey
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
10 c.
78.5
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alex LEBEDEV
9 c.
89.5
England
Luca PAZZAGLIA
6 c.
45.5
France
Leonardo QUIRINI
9 c.
79
Germany
Luca BRAGA
1 c.
22.5
Italy
Guillaume DAUMONT
0 c.
3
Russia
Marco FERRARI
1 c.
25.5
Turkey
André ILIEVICS
8 c.
60
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Michele GRECHI
0 c.
3
England
Paolo CALBUCCI
12 c.
119
France
Danilo BACCHINI
8 c.
47
Germany
David ZANOTTO
0 c.
15
Italy
Markus JAUERNIG
2 c.
22.5
Russia
Dietmar HELBIG
0 c.
7
Turkey
Guillaume VUILLIN
12 c.
86.5
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Guillaume VUILLIN
6 c.
58
England
Fabian STRAUB
6 c.
70.5
France
Alex LEBEDEV
6 c.
53.25
Germany
Giovanni CESARINI
7 c.
1000
Italy
Paolo CARRARO
2 c.
38.5
Russia
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
0 c.
1
Turkey
Paolo CALBUCCI
7 c.
46.5
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Filippo LUCCHINI
8 c.
53.5
England
Pasquale GIOVINE
5 c.
38.5
France
Michel LACROIX
5 c.
27.5
Germany
Danilo BACCHINI
0 c.
1
Italy
Marco NOSEDA PEDRAGLIO
3 c.
20
Russia
Davide CLEOPADRE
13 c.
145.5
Turkey
Igor KURT
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yann CLOUET
4 c.
41.5
England
André ILIEVICS
0 c.
5.5
France
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
9 c.
88
Germany
Leonardo QUIRINI
8 c.
63.5
Italy
Frédéric COSTE
4 c.
34
Russia
Luca PAZZAGLIA
1 c.
20
Turkey
Stefan UNGER
8 c.
77
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Arne SENFTLEBEN
0 c.
7.5
England
Daniele BELARDINELLI
9 c.
60.5
France
Alessandro DANZO
5 c.
27.5
Germany
Marco FERRARI
0 c.
1
Italy
Gwen MAGGI
17 c.
153
Russia
Juho MALIN
3 c.
35.5
Turkey
Adis RIGHI
0 c.
4
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand