English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
GenCon 2000
Date
August 11-13, 2000
Place
Milwaukee
Tournament Director
Edi BIRSAN
Scoring System
Draw
Number of players
73
Number of rounds
6
Number of boards
17
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2000
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2 c.
-
4.5
1
5
England
6.77 c.
-
2.9
6
3
France
5.38 c.
-
3.6
1
2
Germany
2.85 c.
-
4.7
2
9
Italy
4.69 c.
-
3.8
1
1
Russia
4.85 c.
-
3.5
3
4
Turkey
7.46 c.
-
2.6
4
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris LASKY
0 c.
England
Mark VAN FLEET
11 c.
France
Bob EBBE
7 c.
Germany
David HOGLE
0 c.
Italy
Jim KEHOE
6 c.
Russia
Mike JOHNSON
0 c.
Turkey
Vincent MOUS
10 c.
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Adnan SHAMOON
1 c.
England
John SOPER
13 c.
France
Dan HODEL
10 c.
Germany
Josh DESOTELLE
0 c.
Italy
Wouter SHEEPE
3 c.
Russia
Chris POND
0 c.
Turkey
Patrick ZIMMER
7 c.
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric O'NEILL
0 c.
England
Ido SHAVARTSARAN
4 c.
France
Mark GILL
2 c.
Germany
Roger SNOW
9 c.
Italy
Aaron MILLIGAN
3 c.
Russia
Les HILL
9 c.
Turkey
Andrew HOSKINS
7 c.
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rick LOOS
0 c.
England
George BIRTHISEL
8 c.
France
John MARRON
8 c.
Germany
Rob HINES
0 c.
Italy
Ocean DRUEN
2 c.
Russia
Edi BIRSAN
8 c.
Turkey
Jeff TRUMITCH
8 c.
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vincent MOUS
10 c.
England
Erik OLSRUD
10 c.
France
Gaddy GADBOIS
7 c.
Germany
Phillip JONES
0 c.
Italy
Shawn LARSON
3 c.
Russia
Bruce BALLARD
4 c.
Turkey
John SONKSON
0 c.
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nick BARONE
1 c.
England
Eric GERSHIK
7 c.
France
Ben TORGERSON
0 c.
Germany
Simon BALL
14 c.
Italy
Chris CRILE
4 c.
Russia
Ken IP
1 c.
Turkey
Osvaldo OYOLA
8 c.
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steven CROCKETT
4 c.
England
Ocean DRUEN
12 c.
France
John SOPER
2 c.
Germany
Tournament DIRECTOR
0 c.
Italy
Tournament DIRECTOR
1 c.
Russia
Dan O'GORMAN
5 c.
Turkey
Charles STEVENS
10 c.
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John FONSTAD
4 c.
England
Mike MUSKO
0 c.
France
Brian O'CALLAGHAN
8 c.
Germany
Steven KNURR
0 c.
Italy
John SOPER
0 c.
Russia
Nick ROHN
10 c.
Turkey
Nathan KOIFFLER
12 c.
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tom MATTINGLY
0 c.
England
Matthew FILLA
9 c.
France
Jeff TRUMITCH
0 c.
Germany
Chris DAVIS
0 c.
Italy
Dan HODEL
11 c.
Russia
Geoff FERSUSON
0 c.
Turkey
Adnan SHAMOON
14 c.
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Charles STEVENS
1 c.
England
Steven CROCKETT
0 c.
France
Ed KERSHER
8 c.
Germany
Scott HENRY
11 c.
Italy
Greay ULERY
12 c.
Russia
Bob LIGGETT
0 c.
Turkey
Nick SZUKZEUSKI
2 c.
Round 5 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ken IP
1 c.
England
Dan HODEL
12 c.
France
Jeff BRUENING
9 c.
Germany
Joel VAN KYLEN
0 c.
Italy
Chris LASKY
1 c.
Russia
Tim ARTL
1 c.
Turkey
Kurt ROBINSON
9 c.
Round 5 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John SOPER
4 c.
England
Ed KERSHER
2 c.
France
Rudy BOCHEK
3 c.
Germany
Donna MENDYKE
0 c.
Italy
Joseph KINGCADE
7 c.
Russia
Desmond SHEEHAN
18 c.
Turkey
Brian O'CALLAGHAN
0 c.
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nathan KOIFFLER
0 c.
England
Gaddy GADBOIS
0 c.
France
Vincent MOUS
6 c.
Germany
Adnan SHAMOON
3 c.
Italy
Jeff BRUENING
8 c.
Russia
John SOPER
7 c.
Turkey
Desmond SHEEHAN
10 c.
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand