English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
DragonFlight 2000
Date
August 25-27, 2000
Place
Seattle
Tournament Director
Buz EDDY
Scoring System
NADF61
Number of players
27
Number of rounds
6
Number of boards
10
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2000
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
-
-
5
3
0
England
-
-
3
6
0
France
-
-
2.3
7
0
Germany
-
-
5
3
0
Italy
-
-
3.7
5
0
Russia
-
-
5
3
0
Turkey
-
-
4.3
4
0
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
6
England
0
0
3
1
1
1
0
3
France
0
0
4
1
1
1
0
2
Germany
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
6
Italy
0
2
0
1
1
1
0
4
Russia
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
6
Turkey
0
1
1
1
0
1
0
5
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Rob BIGGAR
c.
L
England
James HALE
c.
L
France
Matt SHIELDS
c.
D3
Germany
Edi BIRSAN
c.
D3
Italy
Ken LEMERE
c.
L
Russia
John ALLEY
c.
L
Turkey
Chet LAMB
c.
D3
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Alan JENN
c.
L
England
Kate ADAMS
c.
D3
France
Spencer BERNARD
c.
D3
Germany
Scott MCDONALD
c.
L
Italy
Matt DOWNER
c.
L
Russia
Jeff DWORNICKI
c.
D3
Turkey
Jay JENSEN
c.
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike SNIVELY
c.
D2
England
Martin NORRIS
c.
L
France
Susan PRESTAGE
c.
L
Germany
Chris EDWARDS
c.
L
Italy
Jerry JAZBEC
c.
D2
Russia
Buz EDDY
c.
L
Turkey
Jack WELLS
c.
L
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Trindon WILKERSON
c.
D6
England
Pat LEE
c.
D6
France
Rob BIGGAR
c.
D6
Germany
Matt SHIELDS
c.
L
Italy
James HALE
c.
D6
Russia
Jay JENSEN
c.
D6
Turkey
Brent GLASPIE
c.
D6
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jay JENSEN
c.
L
England
Matt SHIELDS
c.
L
France
Edi BIRSAN
c.
L
Germany
Chet LAMB
c.
L
Italy
Jeff DWORNICKI
c.
D2
Russia
Scott MCDONALD
c.
L
Turkey
Ken LEMERE
c.
D2
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Kate ADAMS
c.
L
England
Ken LEMERE
c.
D4
France
Chet LAMB
c.
D4
Germany
Brent GLASPIE
c.
L
Italy
Edi BIRSAN
c.
D4
Russia
Matt SHIELDS
c.
L
Turkey
Jeff DWORNICKI
c.
D4
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Don TINKER
c.
L
England
Matt DOWNER
c.
D3
France
Jay JENSEN
c.
D3
Germany
Rob BIGGAR
c.
D3
Italy
Spencer BERNARD
c.
L
Russia
Alan JENN
c.
L
Turkey
Mary KUHNER
c.
L
Round 5 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ken LEMERE
c.
W
England
Jerry JAZBEC
c.
L
France
Jeff DWORNICKI
c.
L
Germany
Jay JENSEN
c.
L
Russia
Mike SNIVELY
c.
L
Turkey
Matt DOWNER
c.
L
Round 5 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Richard SHAGRIN
c.
D5
England
Spencer BERNARD
c.
D5
France
Kate ADAMS
c.
D5
Germany
Mary KUHNER
c.
L
Italy
Buz EDDY
c.
D5
Russia
Brent GLASPIE
c.
D5
Turkey
Alan JENN
c.
L
Round 6 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mary KUHNER
c.
L
England
Edi BIRSAN
c.
D3
France
Ken LEMERE
c.
D3
Germany
Jeff DWORNICKI
c.
D3
Italy
Jay JENSEN
c.
L
Russia
Spencer BERNARD
c.
L
Turkey
Matt SHIELDS
c.
L
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand