English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
DipCon 39 2006
PrezCon
Date
February 25-26, 2006
Place
Charlottesville
Tournament Director
David HOOD
Scoring System
Draw
Number of players
35
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
16
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2006
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.44 c.
57.39
4.1
4
7
England
5.94 c.
108.99
2.7
9
4
France
5.63 c.
100.01
2.6
8
3
Germany
4.19 c.
82.06
3.3
7
6
Italy
3.88 c.
70.7
3.5
5
5
Russia
6.13 c.
109.74
3.7
7
5
Turkey
4.81 c.
61.12
4
4
5
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
1
2
0
0
0
1
12
England
1
0
5
2
0
0
1
7
France
0
1
5
1
0
0
1
8
Germany
0
1
4
1
0
0
1
9
Italy
0
1
2
1
0
0
1
11
Russia
3
0
2
1
0
0
1
9
Turkey
0
0
1
2
0
0
1
12
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Edi BIRSAN
15 c.
230
D2
England
Bruce REIFF
7 c.
78
L
France
Jake MANNIX
0 c.
34
L
Germany
Hohn CHO
12 c.
218
D2
Italy
David MALETSKY
0 c.
20
L
Russia
Tom CARLSON
0 c.
5
L
Turkey
Colin DAVIS
0 c.
5
L
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Buz EDDY
0 c.
20
L
England
Tim RICHARDSON
0 c.
10
L
France
Bert SCHOOSE
10 c.
110
L
Germany
Steve COOLEY
4 c.
66
L
Italy
Jim O'KELLEY
2 c.
42
L
Russia
Christian PEDONE
18 c.
342
W
Turkey
Karl LASKAS
0 c.
0
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tom KOBRIN
4 c.
43
L
England
Eric MEAD
10 c.
170
D3
France
Stephen MAURIS
0 c.
0
L
Germany
Claude WORRELL
0 c.
10
L
Italy
Andy BARTALONE
9 c.
166
D3
Russia
Christopher MANN
7 c.
158
D3
Turkey
Nathan BARNES
4 c.
43
L
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Edward PREM
6 c.
58
L
England
Joseph ONORATI
7 c.
158
D3
France
Jerry FEST
8 c.
162
D3
Germany
Rick DESPER
7 c.
158
D3
Italy
Kai HSIEH
2 c.
18
L
Russia
Ben TEIXEIRA
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Chris YOUNG
4 c.
36
L
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
David HOOD
5 c.
84.9
D7
England
Doug MOORE
1 c.
68.9
D7
France
Jeff LADD
10 c.
104.9
D7
Germany
Adam SIGAL
2 c.
72.9
D7
Italy
Michael MC MILLIE
5 c.
84.9
D7
Russia
Steve KOEHLER
3 c.
76.9
D7
Turkey
Ike PORTER
8 c.
96.9
D7
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tim RICHARDSON
0 c.
0
L
England
Jim O'KELLEY
5 c.
126
D4
France
Kai HSIEH
5 c.
40
L
Germany
Doug MOORE
7 c.
134
D4
Italy
Jeff LADD
0 c.
10
L
Russia
Tom KOBRIN
6 c.
130
D4
Turkey
Edi BIRSAN
11 c.
150
D4
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Eric MEAD
0 c.
27
L
England
Andy BARTALONE
8 c.
102
L
France
Colin DAVIS
7 c.
78
L
Germany
Steve KOEHLER
0 c.
10
L
Italy
Bert SCHOOSE
0 c.
27
L
Russia
Steve COOLEY
19 c.
346
W
Turkey
Jerry FEST
0 c.
0
L
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jake MANNIX
2 c.
29.3
L
England
Tom CARLSON
8 c.
162
D3
France
Adam SIGAL
2 c.
29.3
L
Germany
Christopher MANN
8 c.
162
D3
Italy
Chris YOUNG
2 c.
29.3
L
Russia
Rick DESPER
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Stephen MAURIS
12 c.
178
D3
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ben TEIXEIRA
2 c.
18
L
England
David MALETSKY
7 c.
158
D3
France
Michael MC MILLIE
7 c.
158
D3
Germany
Nathan BARNES
8 c.
162
D3
Italy
Christian PEDONE
3 c.
32
L
Russia
Claude WORRELL
1 c.
4
L
Turkey
Hohn CHO
6 c.
58
L
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Joseph ONORATI
0 c.
5
L
England
Kai HSIEH
0 c.
5
L
France
Hohn CHO
9 c.
166
D3
Germany
Edi BIRSAN
10 c.
170
D3
Italy
Steve COOLEY
11 c.
174
D3
Russia
Nathan BARNES
4 c.
50
L
Turkey
Adam SIGAL
0 c.
20
L
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ike PORTER
0 c.
10
L
England
Buz EDDY
0 c.
0
L
France
Andy BARTALONE
9 c.
206
D2
Germany
Stephen MAURIS
5 c.
47
L
Italy
Doug MOORE
9 c.
206
D2
Russia
David MALETSKY
6 c.
74
L
Turkey
Christopher MANN
5 c.
47
L
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jerry FEST
8 c.
162
D3
England
Rick DESPER
10 c.
170
D3
France
Jim O'KELLEY
9 c.
166
D3
Germany
Colin DAVIS
0 c.
10
L
Italy
Claude WORRELL
0 c.
20
L
Russia
Tim RICHARDSON
7 c.
62
L
Turkey
Jeff LADD
0 c.
0
L
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Michael MC MILLIE
0 c.
5
L
England
Chris YOUNG
0 c.
5
L
France
Christian PEDONE
1 c.
38
L
Germany
Tom CARLSON
0 c.
20
L
Italy
Tom KOBRIN
12 c.
118
L
Russia
Eric MEAD
18 c.
342
W
Turkey
Jake MANNIX
3 c.
62
L
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Andy BARTALONE
0 c.
10
L
England
Colin DAVIS
10 c.
146
D4
France
Joseph ONORATI
6 c.
130
D4
Germany
Buz EDDY
0 c.
20
L
Italy
Jake MANNIX
2 c.
114
D4
Russia
Edi BIRSAN
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Jim O'KELLEY
16 c.
170
D4
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Kai HSIEH
4 c.
50
L
England
Hohn CHO
18 c.
342
W
France
Tom CARLSON
0 c.
20
L
Germany
Chris YOUNG
0 c.
10
L
Italy
Christopher MANN
5 c.
70
L
Russia
Stephen MAURIS
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Ben TEIXEIRA
7 c.
98
L
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Nathan BARNES
9 c.
166
D3
England
Steve COOLEY
4 c.
43
L
France
David MALETSKY
7 c.
158
D3
Germany
Eric MEAD
4 c.
43
L
Italy
Adam SIGAL
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Doug MOORE
9 c.
166
D3
Turkey
Rick DESPER
1 c.
14
L
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand