English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Cascade Summit 2006
Date
May 5-7, 2006
Place
Portland
Tournament Director
Jerry FEST
Scoring System
Cascadia
Number of players
16
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
8
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2006
West Coast Swaggle 2006
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.88 c.
-
3.5
0
3
England
3.88 c.
-
4.3
0
2
France
5.25 c.
-
3.5
3
1
Germany
5.5 c.
-
3.5
1
2
Italy
4.38 c.
-
3.8
0
2
Russia
5.25 c.
-
3
3
2
Turkey
4.88 c.
-
4.1
2
4
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
2
2
0
1
0
3
England
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
5
France
0
0
1
2
0
1
0
4
Germany
0
0
1
3
0
1
0
3
Italy
0
0
2
2
0
1
0
3
Russia
0
0
2
2
0
1
0
3
Turkey
0
0
1
3
0
0
0
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tom HILTON
7 c.
D3
England
Brad ROSMAN
6 c.
L
France
Jonathan KEITH
1 c.
L
Germany
Nathan BARNES
5 c.
L
Italy
Edi BIRSAN
6 c.
D3
Russia
Jeff DWORNICKI
9 c.
D3
Turkey
David MALETSKY
0 c.
L
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Micah KRABILL
0 c.
L
England
Adam SILVERMAN
2 c.
L
France
Mark ZOFFEL
1 c.
L
Germany
Jon SAUL
11 c.
D3
Italy
Mary KUHNER
1 c.
L
Russia
Jake MANNIX
12 c.
D3
Turkey
Eric MEAD
7 c.
D3
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jake MANNIX
9 c.
D4
England
Tom HILTON
0 c.
L
France
Jeff DWORNICKI
1 c.
L
Germany
Eric MEAD
5 c.
D4
Italy
Mark ZOFFEL
8 c.
D4
Russia
Nathan BARNES
11 c.
D4
Turkey
Adam SILVERMAN
0 c.
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jonathan KEITH
0 c.
L
England
Edi BIRSAN
9 c.
D4
France
Jon SAUL
0 c.
L
Germany
David MALETSKY
7 c.
D4
Italy
Brad ROSMAN
6 c.
D4
Russia
Mary KUHNER
0 c.
L
Turkey
Micah KRABILL
12 c.
D4
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Eric MEAD
9 c.
D3
England
Jake MANNIX
2 c.
L
France
David MALETSKY
14 c.
D3
Germany
Mark ZOFFEL
0 c.
L
Italy
Nathan BARNES
8 c.
D3
Russia
Brad ROSMAN
1 c.
L
Turkey
Jon SAUL
0 c.
L
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jeff DWORNICKI
6 c.
D6
England
Micah KRABILL
3 c.
D6
France
Mary KUHNER
7 c.
D6
Germany
Jonathan KEITH
6 c.
D6
Italy
Adam SILVERMAN
6 c.
D6
Russia
Edi BIRSAN
6 c.
D6
Turkey
Tom HILTON
0 c.
L
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jon SAUL
0 c.
L
England
David MALETSKY
9 c.
D4
France
Nathan BARNES
11 c.
D4
Germany
Micah KRABILL
0 c.
L
Italy
Jeff DWORNICKI
0 c.
L
Russia
Tom HILTON
3 c.
D4
Turkey
Jake MANNIX
11 c.
D4
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mary KUHNER
8 c.
D4
England
Eric MEAD
0 c.
L
France
Brad ROSMAN
7 c.
D4
Germany
Adam SILVERMAN
10 c.
D4
Italy
Matt SHIELDS
0 c.
L
Russia
Doug SCOTT
0 c.
L
Turkey
Edi BIRSAN
9 c.
D4
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand