English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
IIè Convention Francophone des jeux de plateau 1989
Date
May 5-6, 1989
Place
Paris
Tournament Director
Sébastien CROZIER
Scoring System
Formule Diplo
Number of players
40
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
16
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.88 c.
72.88
3.7
2
2
England
4.88 c.
82.25
3.6
3
2
France
5.56 c.
95.5
3.5
5
3
Germany
6.19 c.
106.13
2.9
6
3
Italy
4.25 c.
72.56
3.8
1
1
Russia
3.31 c.
56.94
4.6
1
2
Turkey
4.94 c.
75.5
4.2
2
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Laurent LETREUST
3 c.
66
England
Olivier GUILBAUD
8 c.
96
France
Guillaume DAUMONT
0 c.
0
Germany
Eric MOYROUD
9 c.
118
Italy
Inconnu COLO
1 c.
37
Russia
Yann DE SAGAZAN
1 c.
37
Turkey
François VAREILLE
12 c.
224
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Laurent FELDMANN
9 c.
118
England
Olivier BORDE
3 c.
56
France
Philippe GOMES
11 c.
202
Germany
Jean-Michel KLAINE
0 c.
0
Italy
Sébastien DEFAUT
3 c.
56
Russia
Hervé SICART
8 c.
96
Turkey
Thomas RIVIERE
0 c.
0
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David ATTIAS
2 c.
34
England
Denis SERRANO
11 c.
222
France
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
8 c.
116
Germany
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
3 c.
46
Italy
Philippe POULET
1 c.
22
Russia
Christian TORRADO
4 c.
68
Turkey
Roger JOUSSEAUME
5 c.
90
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Michel FASSEY
6 c.
72
England
Thierry BOUGAIN
0 c.
0
France
Terry MOORE
8 c.
96
Germany
Sylvain PEREZ
10 c.
200
Italy
Philippe BIDALLIER
0 c.
0
Russia
Olivier DEFAUT
1 c.
42
Turkey
Gianni VACCA
9 c.
118
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pascal DUPRETZ
5 c.
70
England
Bertrand LE BOUBENNEC
5 c.
70
France
Eric DEHEUNYNCK
3 c.
36
Germany
Pierre-Bertrand DUCAROIR
7 c.
114
Italy
Xavier BLANCHOT
9 c.
198
Russia
Marc MEUNIER
5 c.
70
Turkey
Patrick DEPUYDT
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hervé SICART
6 c.
72
England
Yann GRASELIN
1 c.
32
France
Olivier GUILBAUD
0 c.
0
Germany
Philippe BIDALLIER
10 c.
200
Italy
Roger JOUSSEAUME
2 c.
44
Russia
Gianni VACCA
7 c.
94
Turkey
Philippe GOMES
8 c.
116
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier BORDE
5 c.
80
England
Sylvain PEREZ
11 c.
222
France
Jean-Michel FASSEY
4 c.
48
Germany
Jean-Michel KLAINE
0 c.
0
Italy
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
7 c.
114
Russia
David ATTIAS
2 c.
34
Turkey
Eric MOYROUD
5 c.
80
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Terry MOORE
10 c.
140
England
Philippe POULET
0 c.
0
France
Laurent FELDMANN
10 c.
140
Germany
Denis SERRANO
10 c.
140
Italy
Laurent LETREUST
3 c.
66
Russia
Olivier DEFAUT
1 c.
42
Turkey
Sébastien SCHERR
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Inconnu COLO
5 c.
70
England
Christian TORRADO
5 c.
70
France
Sébastien DEFAUT
8 c.
196
Germany
Thierry BOUGAIN
3 c.
36
Italy
Yann DE SAGAZAN
6 c.
112
Russia
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
5 c.
70
Turkey
Thomas RIVIERE
2 c.
24
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier GUILBAUD
8 c.
96
England
Olivier DEFAUT
9 c.
158
France
Jean-Michel KLAINE
1 c.
32
Germany
Terry MOORE
9 c.
158
Italy
Patrick DEPUYDT
3 c.
46
Russia
Inconnu NASIER
0 c.
0
Turkey
Christian TORRADO
4 c.
68
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre-Bertrand DUCAROIR
5 c.
80
England
David ATTIAS
1 c.
22
France
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
9 c.
198
Germany
Gianni VACCA
7 c.
114
Italy
Sylvain PEREZ
5 c.
80
Russia
Pascal DUPRETZ
3 c.
36
Turkey
Marc MEUNIER
4 c.
48
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thierry BOUGAIN
0 c.
0
England
Eric MOYROUD
2 c.
34
France
Hervé SICART
5 c.
80
Germany
Roger JOUSSEAUME
8 c.
116
Italy
Eric-Olivier PALLU
5 c.
80
Russia
Denis SERRANO
10 c.
200
Turkey
Sébastien DEFAUT
4 c.
48
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Inconnu DEHAUT
4 c.
68
England
Philippe GOMES
4 c.
68
France
Guillaume DAUMONT
0 c.
0
Germany
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
11 c.
222
Italy
Bertrand LE BOUBENNEC
8 c.
116
Russia
Olivier BORDE
4 c.
68
Turkey
Philippe BIDALLIER
3 c.
36
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
3 c.
46
England
Gianni VACCA
8 c.
116
France
Sylvain PEREZ
10 c.
200
Germany
Philippe GOMES
0 c.
0
Italy
Denis SERRANO
6 c.
72
Russia
Terry MOORE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
7 c.
94
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe BIDALLIER
0 c.
0
England
Jean-Michel KLAINE
5 c.
80
France
Roger JOUSSEAUME
7 c.
114
Germany
Sébastien SCHERR
5 c.
80
Italy
David ATTIAS
4 c.
48
Russia
Sébastien DEFAUT
1 c.
32
Turkey
Bertrand LE BOUBENNEC
12 c.
224
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric MOYROUD
7 c.
154
England
Hervé SICART
5 c.
70
France
Olivier DEFAUT
5 c.
70
Germany
Olivier GUILBAUD
7 c.
154
Italy
Christian TORRADO
5 c.
70
Russia
Pierre-Bertrand DUCAROIR
1 c.
22
Turkey
Olivier BORDE
4 c.
38
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand