English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Tempest in a teapot VIII 2006
Date
October 7-8, 2006
Place
Woodbridge
Tournament Director
Tim RICHARDSON
Scoring System
PTKS
Number of players
24
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
8
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2006
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.25 c.
38.25
4.8
3
5
England
1.63 c.
9.13
6.3
1
4
France
4.75 c.
59.88
3.3
5
2
Germany
3 c.
29.13
5.5
2
3
Italy
4 c.
37.75
4.8
3
3
Russia
9.63 c.
81.25
2.5
6
1
Turkey
6.63 c.
88.25
3.3
5
1
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
5
England
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
7
France
0
0
3
0
2
0
0
3
Germany
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
6
Italy
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
5
Russia
0
1
3
0
2
0
0
2
Turkey
1
0
2
0
2
0
0
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
David MALETSKY
0 c.
0
L
England
Roy RINK
3 c.
3
L
France
Brian LEE
8 c.
113
D3
Germany
Joseph ONORATI
0 c.
0
L
Italy
David WATSON
0 c.
0
L
Russia
France-May MARTEL
13 c.
113
D3
Turkey
Seth VAUGHN
10 c.
113
D3
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ike PORTER
10 c.
170
D2
England
Howard FRIEZE
1 c.
1
L
France
Evan PERLMAN
4 c.
4
L
Germany
Alex DINSMOOR
1 c.
1
L
Italy
Jonathan MIYASHIRO
1 c.
1
L
Russia
Edward PREM
13 c.
170
D2
Turkey
Mike CUNNINGHAM
3 c.
3
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Brad RAPPAPORT
0 c.
0
L
England
Kai HSIEH
0 c.
0
L
France
Chris MARTIN
0 c.
0
L
Germany
Andy BARTALONE
12 c.
113
D3
Italy
Tim RICHARDSON
8 c.
113
D3
Russia
Andrew NEUMANN
13 c.
113
D3
Turkey
Rob LINK
1 c.
1
L
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Brian LEE
0 c.
0
L
England
Alex DINSMOOR
1 c.
1
L
France
Ike PORTER
10 c.
113
D3
Germany
John DVORAK
5 c.
113
D3
Italy
Andrew NEUMANN
7 c.
7
L
Russia
Brian ECTON
5 c.
5
L
Turkey
Kai HSIEH
6 c.
113
D3
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Evan PERLMAN
0 c.
0
L
England
Seth VAUGHN
0 c.
0
L
France
Brad RAPPAPORT
0 c.
0
L
Germany
Edward PREM
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Joseph ONORATI
0 c.
0
L
Russia
David MALETSKY
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Chris MARTIN
18 c.
340
W
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Andy BARTALONE
0 c.
0
L
England
Mike CUNNINGHAM
0 c.
0
L
France
France-May MARTEL
8 c.
113
D3
Germany
David WATSON
4 c.
4
L
Italy
Roy RINK
8 c.
113
D3
Russia
Tim RICHARDSON
14 c.
113
D3
Turkey
Jonathan MIYASHIRO
0 c.
0
L
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Edward PREM
7 c.
68
D5
England
Brian LEE
8 c.
68
D5
France
Andy BARTALONE
1 c.
68
D5
Germany
Chris MARTIN
2 c.
2
L
Italy
France-May MARTEL
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Joseph ONORATI
9 c.
68
D5
Turkey
David MALETSKY
7 c.
68
D5
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Brian ECTON
1 c.
68
D5
England
Brad RAPPAPORT
0 c.
0
L
France
Kai HSIEH
7 c.
68
D5
Germany
Jonathan MIYASHIRO
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Seth VAUGHN
8 c.
68
D5
Russia
David WATSON
10 c.
68
D5
Turkey
Joe WHEELER
8 c.
68
D5
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand