English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
NK Voorronde Utrecht 2006
Date
November 12, 2006
Place
Utrecht
Tournament Director
Ronald LOKERS
Scoring System
Calhamer
Number of players
22
Number of rounds
2
Number of boards
5
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4 c.
9
4.8
1
2
England
4.2 c.
10.2
4.4
0
1
France
6 c.
14.4
2.8
1
0
Germany
5.6 c.
13.2
3.2
1
0
Italy
5.6 c.
13.8
3.6
0
0
Russia
6.2 c.
15
2.8
3
1
Turkey
2.4 c.
6.4
5.6
0
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sebastiaan ACHTERBERG
2 c.
6
England
Rik VAN LEEUWEN
0 c.
0
France
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
8 c.
18
Germany
Frank OOSTEROM
8 c.
18
Italy
Roel VERNOOIJ
5 c.
15
Russia
Erik SCHREURS
4 c.
12
Turkey
Richard VAN RIJN
7 c.
17
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Wilbert VAN DER ZEIJDEN
0 c.
0
England
Thijs FEENSTRA
4 c.
12
France
Sebastian DINJENS
6 c.
16
Germany
Antoine DE SCHIPPER
6 c.
16
Italy
René DE KWAASTENIET
6 c.
16
Russia
Gijs VAN HULTEN
7 c.
19
Turkey
Sidney STORY
5 c.
15
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Boy DE WIT
0 c.
0
England
Wouter DUISTERS
4 c.
11
France
Harmen BANGMA
6 c.
13
Germany
Bert CLAESSEN
3 c.
9
Italy
Erik VAN DOORN
10 c.
17
Russia
Jochem BERNDSEN
11 c.
23
Turkey
Matthijs LAAN
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thijs FEENSTRA
12 c.
24
England
Sebastiaan ACHTERBERG
6 c.
12
France
Erik SCHREURS
5 c.
11
Germany
Erik VAN DOORN
8 c.
14
Italy
Jos KOOPMANSCHAP
3 c.
9
Russia
Boy DE WIT
0 c.
0
Turkey
Jochem BERNDSEN
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Richard VAN RIJN
6 c.
15
England
Frank OOSTEROM
7 c.
16
France
Bert CLAESSEN
5 c.
14
Germany
Wouter DUISTERS
3 c.
9
Italy
Antoine DE SCHIPPER
4 c.
12
Russia
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
9 c.
21
Turkey
Harmen BANGMA
0 c.
0
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand