World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Coupe de Paris de Blitz 2009
Date December 18-19, 2009 Place Paris, Hôtel La Louisiane
Tournament Director Laurent JOLY Scoring System C-Diplo
Number of players 33 Number of rounds3 Number of boards11
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


RankFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.ScoreR1R2R3
1Guillaume BEARN72.55117.54
2Yann JACOB70211435
3Gregoire NOEL65.551410.5
4Vianney JAMEN62.338.33495
5Tangi LE DANTEC6214615
6Patrick GARNIER61.9322.5316.423
7Emmanuel FOZZANI584765
8Paul CAMINA565051
9Venios ANGELOPOULOS55.52318.514
10Andrew HAVERY535462
11Charles ZAKHYA4949
12Cyril GARDENES4848
13Daniele BELARDINELLI455355
14Conrad OYENS40.52218.5
15Vincent REULET39435
16Frédéric CHAPART3535
17Louis Clément AZAIS28.1313.7314.4
18Romain PARMANTIER2222
19Clément BOSSUT21.5217.52
20Fabrice BATON19136
20Nicolas HAUDIQUET19145
22Reynald NICOD14455
23Yann CLOUET1156
23Cédric JOETS11164
25Druk DZONGKHA10.510.5
26Matthieu JULLY954
27Marc BLANCHETTE844
28Daniel AVRIL734
29Frantz HIRSCH541
30Denis HELBLING422
30Benoît JEANNIN44
30Emmanuel SOULARD413
33Jérôme CHARON11

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand