World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

GothCon XXX 2006
Swedish NDC
Date April 14-16, 2006 Place Göteborg
Tournament Director Tage BENGTSSON Scoring System Calhamer
Number of players 34 Number of rounds4 Number of boards11
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2006


RankFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.ScoreR1R2R3R4Top Board
NameRankCountry playedSCs
1Tommy LARSSON67232123A1England11
2Lars VATNALAND441515014A2Russia7
3Lars Johannessen KIRKEBOEN471392014A2Turkey7
4Dennis ANDERSSON56222212A4Italy5
5Björn THALEN52260206A5France2
6Geoff BACHE4923206A5Germany2
7Christian DREYER34620140A7Austria0
8David NORMAN3010620
9Rikard ALLVIN2801612
10Andreas ZIETHEN28111513
11Marcus BJORKANDER28141412
12Tage BENGTSSON27121215
13Patrik CARLSSON27111215
14Mikael MAGNUSSON2713140
15Robert HILTON226913
16Emily BACHE2020
17Björn SORLING203170
18Aron AMBROSIANI20317
19Jacob OSCARSSON1717
20Thomas LARSSON1515
21Niklas LARSSON141130
21Joakim LIEDMAN14113
23Einar ROBILLARD1212
24Anders LARSSON1111
25Jonathan SIVERSKOG88
26Simon DANIELSSON66
26Alexander MERINEN606
26Martin NYDE66
26Håkan OSWALDSSON66
30Jimmy JIPP33
31Henrik ARNELL00
31Daniel FREDH00
31Joakim NELSEN00
31Nicole ZOGER00

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand