English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Australian Championships 2010
Date
January 23-25, 2010
Place
Sydney
Tournament Director
Thorin MUNRO
Scoring System
OWLS
Number of players
19
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 2010
A continuous style of tournament play. Best four games counted for a player's ranking in the tournament.
Round 1 : day 1
Round 2 : day 2
Round 3 : day 3
Geoff KERR
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
14
16.75
12.25
2
2.5
List of best countries
Rank
Country
Round / Board
SCs
Score
1
France
R1 B3
8c.
11
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter MCNAMARA
0 c.
1.25
England
Steve LYTTON
9 c.
12
France
Andrew GOFF
8 c.
11
Germany
Tristan LEE
0 c.
1.25
Italy
Charlie AKDENIZ
7 c.
10
Russia
Chris GOFF
10 c.
14
Turkey
Geoff KERR
0 c.
1.25
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thorin MUNRO
5 c.
8
England
Tristan LEE
0 c.
0.75
France
Geoff KERR
8 c.
11
Germany
Peter MCNAMARA
10 c.
14
Italy
Daniel PAVATICH
6 c.
9
Russia
Leena HU
5 c.
8
Turkey
David KENNY
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matthew WOODBURN
0 c.
1.25
England
Andrew GOFF
13 c.
16
France
Tristan LEE
0 c.
1
Germany
Rob SCHONE
5 c.
8
Italy
Geoff KERR
0 c.
2
Russia
Jonathan POWLES
16 c.
20
Turkey
Gabriel SINGER
0 c.
2
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Geoff KERR
1 c.
2.5
England
Matthew WOODBURN
8 c.
6
France
Sean COLMAN
7 c.
5.5
Germany
Daniel PAVATICH
0 c.
2
Italy
Peter MCNAMARA
0 c.
0.5
Russia
Steve LYTTON
0 c.
2
Turkey
Thorin MUNRO
18 c.
35
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand