English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Leagues' list
Find a player
League of the Cambridge Diplomacy Society 2002
Tournament Director
Cambridge University Diplomacy Society
Scoring System
In Progress
No
Place
Cambridge
Number of players
23
Number of boards
15
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
---
Detail of each board
History of the league
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Rafe BLANDFORD
Prize list
Detail of each board
Players met
Localization of games
Rank
Score
C 1
C 2
C 3
6
46.53
8
4
0
Country
Nbr
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Best
Austria
2
3.5 c.
42.3
4
1
1
73.32 (7 c.)
England
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
France
1
6 c.
60.02
2
0
0
60.02 (6 c.)
Germany
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
Italy
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
Russia
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
Turkey
2
2.5 c.
33.91
4
0
1
50.61 (5 c.)
Others
7
8.57 c.
68.6
1.86
4
0
94 (11 c.)
Total
12
6.5 c.
57.72
2.58
5
2
94 (11 c.)
Country
---
Austria
England
France
Germany
Italy
Russia
Turkey
Others
Coeff : 1 Board : 1
2002-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Louise BURFLEET
5 c.
50.61
England
Andrew SPRAY
5 c.
50.61
France
Tim REDDING
8 c.
85.4
Germany
Jonathan HOGG
2 c.
24.58
Italy
Gaute STROKKENES
5 c.
50.61
Russia
Jim FIELDS
4 c.
37.6
Turkey
Rafe BLANDFORD
5 c.
50.61
Coeff : 1 Board : 2
2002-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stephen CLARK
3 c.
34.14
England
Nick SINGER
6 c.
60.02
France
Rafe BLANDFORD
6 c.
60.02
Germany
Edwin THOMSON
2 c.
27.21
Italy
David TILL
7 c.
70.34
Russia
Johannes NORDSTROM
5 c.
47.73
Turkey
Douglas REAY
5 c.
50.54
Coeff : 1 Board : 3
2002-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rafe BLANDFORD
0 c.
11.27
England
Fred NICOLLE
4 c.
38.17
France
Tim REDDING
6 c.
57.07
Germany
Alex WILBER
2 c.
22.91
Italy
Cameron SAXBY
4 c.
38.17
Russia
Stephen CLARK
11 c.
114.54
Turkey
David TILL
7 c.
67.88
Coeff : 1 Board : 4
2002-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Daliriada
Andrew SPRAY
8 c.
63.94
East Anglia
Joseph HAYWARD
8 c.
66.77
Gwynedd
Nick SINGER
1 c.
19.44
Kernow
Rafe BLANDFORD
9 c.
75.99
Leinster
Tim REDDING
9 c.
75.99
Mercia
David TILL
3 c.
28.11
Northumbria
Johannes NORDSTROM
9 c.
75.99
Pictland
Jonathan HOGG
2 c.
24.35
Wessex
Edwin THOMSON
1 c.
19.44
Coeff : 1 Board : 5
2002-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Emma
Edwin THOMSON
6 c.
55.07
King's
Rafe BLANDFORD
7 c.
64.06
Pembroke
Tim REDDING
5 c.
46.79
Robinson
Jonathan HOGG
5 c.
46.79
Sidney
Stephen CLARK
7 c.
61.11
Trinity
Johannes NORDSTROM
2 c.
26.18
Coeff : 1 Board : 6
2002-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Agatean Empire
Rafe BLANDFORD
11 c.
94
Circle Cities
Johannes NORDSTROM
0 c.
11.06
Genua
Nick SINGER
0 c.
17.09
Hubland Barbarians
Jonathan HOGG
1 c.
21.14
Klatch
Tim REDDING
9 c.
74.72
Muntab
Stephen CLARK
10 c.
81.49
Ogg
Edwin THOMSON
2 c.
25.78
XXXX
Andrew SPRAY
9 c.
74.72
Coeff : 1 Board : 7
2002-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Carthage
Stephen CLARK
13 c.
82.91
Egypt
Edwin THOMSON
0 c.
17.3
Greece
Johannes NORDSTROM
0 c.
17.3
Persian
Rafe BLANDFORD
12 c.
75.84
Rome
Tim REDDING
9 c.
56.65
Coeff : 1 Board : 8
2002-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Black
Stephen CLARK
12 c.
78.69
Red
Rafe BLANDFORD
11 c.
71.96
Blue
Edwin THOMSON
5 c.
38.62
Green
Johannes NORDSTROM
4 c.
34.24
Gray
David TILL
2 c.
26.48
Coeff : 2 Board : 1
2002-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rafe BLANDFORD
7 c.
73.32
England
Andrew SPRAY
4 c.
41.23
France
Paul WHITING
4 c.
41.23
Germany
Gaute STROKKENES
7 c.
73.32
Italy
Johannes NORDSTROM
3 c.
32.5
Russia
Stephen CLARK
5 c.
47.18
Turkey
Salem AL-DAMLUJI
4 c.
41.23
Coeff : 2 Board : 2
2002-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stephen CLARK
11 c.
103.96
England
Jonathan HOGG
9 c.
81.97
France
Salem AL-DAMLUJI
5 c.
46.27
Germany
Edwin THOMSON
0 c.
17.2
Italy
Sylvain CONDAMIN
4 c.
39.08
Russia
Johannes NORDSTROM
5 c.
44.33
Turkey
Rafe BLANDFORD
0 c.
17.2
Coeff : 2 Board : 3
2002-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Emma
Sylvain CONDAMIN
6 c.
52.44
King's
Stephen CLARK
8 c.
70.23
Pembroke
Rafe BLANDFORD
1 c.
19.73
Robinson
Andrew SPRAY
7 c.
61
Sidney
Johannes NORDSTROM
9 c.
76.87
Trinity
Edwin THOMSON
1 c.
19.73
Coeff : 2 Board : 5
2002-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Agatean Empire
Rafe BLANDFORD
9 c.
78.59
Circle Cities
Stephen CLARK
8 c.
68.81
Genua
Richard BRADLEY
0 c.
14.62
Hubland Barbarians
Sylvain CONDAMIN
1 c.
19.05
Klatch
Andrew SPRAY
8 c.
68.81
Muntab
Edwin THOMSON
3 c.
28.06
Ogg
David TILL
5 c.
43.46
XXXX
Johannes NORDSTROM
9 c.
78.59
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand