English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
The prize list
Individual in tournaments
Individual in leagues
Individual in circuits
By team in tournaments
By team in circuits
Year
Country
Name of the tournament
Type
Rank
FirstName LastName
Loc.
Nat.
---
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1970
1968
---
---
ALL
ANG
ARG
AUS
AUT
BEL
BRE
CAN
CHI
CZE
DAN
FIN
FRA
HOL
IRL
ISR
ITA
NGE
NUL
NZE
RUS
SA
SM
SUE
SUI
THA
USA
VN
---
Coupe de la Méditerranée ()
DBN Invitational ()
DipCon ()
DipCon Gunboat ()
EuroDipCon ()
Nexus Full Press ()
Online Diplomacy Championship ()
Virtual Diplomacy Championship ()
Virtual Diplomacy League ()
WorldDipCon ()
BerliCon (ALL)
Chill Con Out (ALL)
Deutsche e-mail Meistershaft (ALL)
Deutsche Meisterschaft (ALL)
GermanDipCon (ALL)
HessenCon (ALL)
RheinCon (ALL)
Varianten-Tage (ALL)
Brighton DipCon (ANG)
London Trophy (ANG)
MaccCon (ANG)
ManorCon (ANG)
Manorcon Intimate Diplomacy (ANG)
MasterCon (ANG)
MidCon (ANG)
Mind Sports Olympiad (ANG)
Oxcon (ANG)
Yorkshire DipCon (ANG)
ACT (AUS)
Albury Diplomacy Challenge (AUS)
Australian Championships (AUS)
GongCon (AUS)
Maroubra Classic (AUS)
Melbourne Diplomacy Open (AUS)
New South Wales Championships (AUS)
PoppyCon (AUS)
Queensland Championships (AUS)
South Australian Championship (AUS)
Sydney Diplomacy Championship (AUS)
The Don Challenge Cup (AUS)
Trouble In Paradise (AUS)
Victorian Championships (AUS)
Felix Austria (AUT)
Österreich Meisterschaft (AUT)
Coupe de Bruxelles (BEL)
Coupe du Dragon (BEL)
DiploNam (BEL)
CanCon (CAN)
Cangames (CAN)
Cascadia Open (CAN)
Championnat de Québec (CAN)
Dip in the Ocean (CAN)
Stratagem (CAN)
Victoria Dipcon (CAN)
China Dipcon (CHI)
Mind Sports Olympiad (CZE)
Danmarksmesterskabet (DAN)
VikingCon (DAN)
FinDipCon (FIN)
Helcon (FIN)
Anjou Feu (FRA)
Championnat d'Ile de France (FRA)
Championnat de Bretagne (FRA)
Championnat de France (FRA)
Championnat du Nord-Pas de Calais (FRA)
Congrès des traîtres (FRA)
Conv. Francophone des jeux de plateau (FRA)
Coppa Garibaldi (FRA)
Coupe d'Aquitaine (FRA)
Coupe de Champagne-Ardennes (FRA)
Coupe de France (FRA)
Coupe de France par équipe (FRA)
Coupe de Lorraine (FRA)
Coupe de Normandie (FRA)
Coupe de Paris de Blitz (FRA)
Coupe de Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur (FRA)
Coupe du Languedoc (FRA)
Dip on the Beach (FRA)
DipLyon (FRA)
Les Joutes du Téméraire (FRA)
Les Joutes Occitanes de Diplomacy (FRA)
Lolo's Cup (FRA)
Masters de diplomacy (FRA)
Odyssée Metz (FRA)
Open de Gascogne (FRA)
Open de Paris (FRA)
Open Diplomacy Dauphine (FRA)
Open Télécom (FRA)
Parthenay (FRA)
Rencontres Alsaciennes (FRA)
Salon diplomatique (FRA)
Sommet Franco-Allemand (FRA)
Tournoi de Noël (FRA)
Tournoi de Reims (FRA)
Tournoi des Challengers (FRA)
Tournoi des Rencontres Ludiques de Bretagne (FRA)
Tournoi du Dauphiné (FRA)
Tournoi du Luxembourg (FRA)
Tournoi du Pourquoi Pas? (FRA)
Tournoi du TIL (FRA)
Triathlon (FRA)
Trophée de la Brie (FRA)
Trophée Ludopolys (FRA)
Trophée Machiavel (FRA)
Nederland Kampioenschap (HOL)
NK Voorronde (HOL)
Utrecht Diplomacy Tournament (HOL)
Borucon (IRL)
IsraelDipCon (ISR)
Jerusalem Sukot Convention (ISR)
Diplomacy Over the Lake (ITA)
Fossombrone (ITA)
Italian Diplomacy Masters (ITA)
Italian NDC (ITA)
MilanCon (ITA)
Roma (ITA)
Terni (ITA)
Udine (ITA)
Verona (ITA)
Arcon (NGE)
Hexcon (NGE)
RegnCon (NGE)
Auckland Championship (NZE)
New Zealand Championships (NZE)
Open Waikato (NZE)
The New Zealand Club Championship (NZE)
Wellington (NZE)
First Strike (SA)
Gauteng Championships (SA)
San Marin Con (SM)
AvCon (SUE)
BlåCon (SUE)
Borås Spelkonvent (SUE)
CalCon (SUE)
GothCon (SUE)
LinCon (SUE)
MittCon (SUE)
Stockon (SUE)
Swedish NDC (SUE)
SydCon (SUE)
UppCon (SUE)
Championnat de Suisse (SUI)
Ligue Francophone de Diplomacy Virtuelle (SUI)
Open du Génie de la Lampe (SUI)
Tournoi d'Yvonand (SUI)
ARMADA (USA)
Atlanticon (USA)
AvalonCon (USA)
BADAss Whipping (USA)
BenCon (USA)
BPA e-mail Diplomacy (USA)
Buckeye Game Fest (USA)
Carnage on the mountain (USA)
Cascade Summit (USA)
CODCon Open (USA)
Conquest (USA)
Dixie (USA)
Dragonflight (USA)
DunDracon (USA)
Geekway To The West (USA)
GenCon (USA)
GenCon East (USA)
HuskyCon (USA)
KublaCon (USA)
Massacre (USA)
Minesota Diplomacy Club (USA)
NADF Masters (USA)
Nate Cockerill Memorial (USA)
National Block Party (USA)
Necronomicon (USA)
Origins (USA)
Pacificon (USA)
PAX Unplugged (USA)
PeeriCon (USA)
PiggyBack (USA)
PrezCon (USA)
Regatta (USA)
Tempest in a Teapot (USA)
TempleCon (USA)
The Bar Room Brawl (USA)
The Boroughs (USA)
TotalCon (USA)
United States Diplomacy Championship (USA)
WAC (USA)
Weasel Moot (USA)
Weasel Royale (USA)
Windy City Weassels (USA)
World Boardgaming Championships (USA)
---
CUP
DIPCON
EDC
MASTERS
NCUP
NDC
OPEN
WDC
1
1-2-3
---
ALG
ALL
ANG
ARG
AUS
AUT
BEL
BRE
CAN
CHI
CZE
DAN
ESP
FIN
FRA
GRE
HOL
IRL
IRN
ISR
ITA
LB
NGE
NZE
NZL
POR
RUS
SA
SM
SUE
SUI
USA
2021-03-28
Poppycon 2021
CUP
1
Jamal BLAKKARLY
2
Shane CUBIS
3
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
2020-03-15
Poppycon 2020
CUP
1
Peter MCNAMARA
2
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
3
Geoff KERR
2019-03-17
Melbourne Diplomacy Open 2019
CUP
1
Peter MCNAMARA
2
Mellissa CALL (NEE NICHOLSON)
3
Gavin ATKINSON
2016-07-17
Melbourne Diplomacy Championships 2016
CUP
1
Tim JONES
2
Steve LYTTON
3
Greg BREESE
2014-11-23
PoppyCon 2014
CUP
1
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
2
Tim JONES
3
Peter MCNAMARA
2012-04-28
Victorian Championships 2012
CUP
1
Greg BREESE
2
Steve LYTTON
3
Graham ALLEN
2011-04-10
Victorian Championships 2011
CUP
1
Andrew GOFF
2
Steve LYTTON
3
Grant STEEL
2010-03-07
Victorian Championships 2010
CUP
1
Daniel PAVATICH
2
Andrew GOFF
3
Steve LYTTON
2009-06-21
Melbourne Diplomacy Open 2009
CUP
1
Thorin MUNRO
2
Steve LYTTON
3
Tristan LEE
2008-03-23
Victorian Championships 2008
CUP
1
Andrew GOFF
2
Rohan KEANE
3
Graham ALLEN
2006-04-16
Victorian Championships 2006
CUP
1
Rob STEPHENSON
2
Craig SEDGWICK
3
Kimberly COLMAN
2005-03-27
Victorian Championships 2005
CUP
1
Craig SEDGWICK
2
Shane BECK
3
Doug STEWART
2004-04-11
Victorian Championships 2004
CUP
1
Frank MEERBACH
2
Rohan FLAVELLE
3
Craig SEDGWICK
2003-04-20
Victorian Championships 2003
CUP
1
Dugal URE
2
Rob STEPHENSON
3
Tony COLLINS
2002-01-27
Victorian Championships 2002
CUP
1
Dugal URE
2
Andrew GOFF
3
Tristan LEE
2001-04-16
Victorian Championships 2001
CUP
1
Tristan LEE
2
Andrew GOFF
3
Rohan KEANE
2000-04-24
Victorian Championships 2000
CUP
1
Jason WHITBY
2
Dugal URE
3
David CURRELL
1999-04-06
Victorian Championships 1999
CUP
1
Rob STEPHENSON
2
Robert HADLEY
3
Ken SPROAT
1998-04-12
Victorian Championships 1998
CUP
1
Harry KOLOTAS
2
Frank MEERBACH
3
Jason WHITBY
1997-03-30
Victorian Championships 1997
CUP
1
Jason WHITBY
2
Rohan KEANE
3
Bill BROWN
1996-04-07
Victorian Championships 1996
CUP
1
Craig SEDGWICK
2
Richard ORME
3
Mark POLLINGER
1995-04-16
Victorian Championships 1995
CUP
1
Rob STEPHENSON
2
Tristan LEE
3
Craig SEDGWICK
1994-04-03
Victorian Championships 1994
CUP
1
Andrew CHEEVERS
2
Tristan LEE
3
Craig SEDGWICK
1993-04-11
Victorian Championships 1993
CUP
1
Andrew HARDING
2
Harry KOLOTAS
3
Craig SEDGWICK
1992-04-20
Victorian Championships 1992
CUP
1
Tristan LEE
2
Frank MEERBACH
3
George SMIRNOW
1991-04-01
Victorian Championships 1991
CUP
1
Robert WESSELS
2
Michael HOPTON
3
Steve GOULD
1990-04-16
Victorian Championships 1990
CUP
1
Jim VENN
2
Harry KOLOTAS
3
Adrian FEGAN
1989-03-27
Victorian Championships 1989
CUP
1
Andrew ENGLAND
2
Neil SMARK
3
James VICKERS
1988-01-01
Victorian Championships 1988
CUP
1
George SMIRNOW
2
James VICKERS
3
Neil SMARK
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand